Find cheap flights to London Heathrow Airport

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Tue 6/12
Tue 13/12

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

About Flights to London Heathrow Airport

Summary info about to London Heathrow Airport flight prices, duration and airlines

Best One-Way Price

€16

Best Return Price

€56

Fastest flight time

1h 15m

Operated By

2 airlines
The best one-way flight price to London from Ireland in the last 72 hours is €16 (Dublin to London Heathrow).
The best return flight price to London from Ireland in the last 72 hours is €56 (Dublin to London Heathrow).
The fastest flight to London from Ireland takes 1h 15m (Dublin to London Heathrow).
There are 2 airlines operating flights to London, including British Airways and Aer Lingus.

Cheapest flights to London Heathrow Airport airports

Find the cheapest flights to these London Heathrow Airport airports from your nearest city or airport
CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO LONDON HEATHROW AIRPORT FROM DUBLINJanuary18% cheaperFlying from Dublin to London Heathrow Airport costs on average just €86 in January
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO LONDON HEATHROW AIRPORT FROM DUBLINJuly25% more expensiveIt costs about €132 for flights to London Heathrow Airport from Dublin in July
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO LONDON HEATHROW AIRPORT FROM DUBLINOctober144% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to London Heathrow Airport from Dublin in October than any other month

When is the best time to fly to London Heathrow Airport?

In general, when booking your flight to London Heathrow Airport, January is the cheapest month on average.

From most locations, booking your flights to London Heathrow Airport around 81 days prior to your departure date finds the best deals.

Finding an alternative and possibly cheaper destination airport near London Heathrow Airport is possible. If you are planning a flight to London Heathrow Airport, consider booking flights to London Gatwick Airport (38 km from London city centre), London Luton Airport (45 km from London city centre), London Stansted Airport (50 km from London city centre) or London Southend Airport (57 km from London city centre).

Prices vary based on where travellers are departing from, but on average, the cheapest airport to fly to in London is London Luton Airport where the average price is €107. Users typically find the best prices when using momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

In the past two weeks, users have booked deals to London for €9/person, which is 95% cheaper than the average flight to London. To find the cheapest price to London from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

Flight times vary depending on what airport in Ireland you fly out of and what airport in London Heathrow Airport you fly into. For example, flying from Dublin to London Heathrow takes 1h 15m on average. On the other hand, flying from Shannon to London Heathrow takes 1h 20m on average. Keep in mind that it’s always quicker to opt for a non-stop flight, so be sure to check momondo to see if there are any available for your route.


London Heathrow Airport flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in Ireland to London Heathrow Airport found recently by users on momondo
British Airways
13 Feb
DUB14:20Dublin
1h 20m
LHR15:40London Heathrow
21 Feb
LHR16:15London Heathrow
1h 20m
DUB17:35Dublin
Multiple Airlines
11 Jan
DUB15:35Dublin
1h 15m
LHR16:50London Heathrow
12 Jan
LHR02:50London Heathrow
1h 20m
DUB04:10Dublin
Aer Lingus
19 Jan
SNN02:50Shannon
1h 25m
LHR04:15London Heathrow
29 Jan
LHR05:00London Heathrow
1h 30m
SNN06:30Shannon
British Airways
10 Jan
DUB15:35Dublin
1h 15m
LHR16:50London Heathrow
24 Jan
LHR16:15London Heathrow
1h 20m
DUB17:35Dublin
British Airways
4 Mar
DUB12:35Dublin
1h 30m
LHR14:05London Heathrow
11 Mar
LHR13:25London Heathrow
1h 25m
DUB14:50Dublin
British Airways
31 Jan
DUB14:15Dublin
1h 20m
LHR15:35London Heathrow
2 Feb
LHR01:35London Heathrow
1h 30m
DUB03:05Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights to London Heathrow Airport

If you're looking for one-way flights from Ireland to London Heathrow Airport, view some of our deals below provided by Aer Lingus and British Airways
British Airways
7 Mar
DUB15:35Dublin
1h 15m
LHR16:50London Heathrow
British Airways
14 Dec
DUB02:10Dublin
1h 35m
LHR03:45London Heathrow
Aer Lingus
16 Dec
DUB14:45Dublin
1h 15m
LHR16:00London Heathrow

Other cabin classes for London Heathrow Airport flights

Explore alternative premium cabin options for your flight to London Heathrow Airport

Which airlines fly to London Heathrow Airport?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to London Heathrow Airport

Which airlines fly to London Heathrow Airport?

Based on our data, the most popular airlines that fly to London Heathrow Airport from Ireland are British Airways, Aer Lingus and Ryanair. There may also be other airline options depending on where in Ireland you’re flying from.

Aer Lingus Flights to London Heathrow Airport

The most popular airline for flights to London Heathrow Airport on momondo is Aer Lingus, which operates 85 flights in this direction every week. Most depart out of Dublin, with the best deal for Aer Lingus flights to London Heathrow Airport being €81 (return, Dublin to London Heathrow Airport, momondo searches within the last 72 hours). In 211 Aer Lingus reviews, it is rated 7.2 by momondo users.


Other airports near London Heathrow Airport

Below you will find other airports near London Heathrow Airport along with their distance from the city centre

Popular routes to London Heathrow Airport

Most frequently searched flights to London Heathrow Airport along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Dublin to London Heathrow Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price€56
Cork to London Heathrow Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price€96
Shannon to London Heathrow Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price€104
Brussels to London Heathrow Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price€268
New York to London Heathrow Airport Flights
Fastest flight time6h 50m
Cheapest price€516

Popular flights from London Heathrow Airport

Most frequently searched flights from London Heathrow Airport along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time6h 15m
Cheapest price€327
Newark Airport to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time6h 20m
Cheapest price€221
Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time1h 40m
Cheapest price€68
Paris Beauvais-Tille Airport to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time1h 40m
Cheapest price€30
Paris Orly Airport to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price€45
Boston to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time5h 55m
Cheapest price€224
Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time7h 10m
Cheapest price€241
London Heathrow Airport to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price€53

Start planning your trip to London Heathrow Airport


Why use momondo?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to London.

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for flights to London to just show those with flexible booking policies.

momondo helps you find the best flight to London by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select fights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

Yes. momondo can track flight prices for London and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.