Cheap flights from Copenhagen to Oslo from €61

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 30/1
Sun 6/2

Flight information for Copenhagen to Oslo

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Copenhagen to Oslo
Fastest flight time1h 10mThe fastest flight from Copenhagen to Oslo takes 1h 10m
Direct flightsThu, Sat and SunDirect flights go from Copenhagen to Oslo on Thursday, Saturday and Sunday. Airlines offering direct flights are: Aegean Airlines and Norwegian.
Airports in Oslo2 airportsThere are 2 airports near Oslo: Oslo Gardermoen (OSL), Oslo Sandefjord (TRF)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Copenhagen to Oslo

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Copenhagen to Oslo?

April

The cheapest time of year to fly to Oslo from Copenhagen is April. The most expensive is June.

What is the cheapest Copenhagen to Oslo flight route?

Kastrup Copenhagen - Oslo Gardermoen

Fly from Kastrup Copenhagen to Oslo Gardermoen for the best Copenhagen - Oslo flight prices

How far in advance should you book Copenhagen to Oslo flights?

53 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Copenhagen to Oslo is approximately 53 days to departure


Find the cheapest one-way flights from Copenhagen to Oslo

If you're looking for one-way flights from Copenhagen to Oslo, view some of our deals below provided by British Airways, Norwegian and SAS
Norwegian
5 Jun
CPH05:45Kastrup Copenhagen
1h 10m
OSL06:55Oslo Gardermoen
British Airways
18 Jul
CPH09:55Kastrup Copenhagen
8h 40m
1 stop
OSL18:35Oslo Gardermoen
SAS
22 Feb
CPH07:30Kastrup Copenhagen
1h 10m
OSL08:40Oslo Gardermoen

Search last-minute flights to Oslo from Copenhagen

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Copenhagen to Oslo
Austrian Airlines
3 Feb
CPH15:05Kastrup Copenhagen
16h 35m
1 stop
OSL07:40Oslo Gardermoen
7 Feb
OSL08:40Oslo Gardermoen
5h 40m
1 stop
CPH14:20Kastrup Copenhagen
Norwegian
3 Feb
CPH04:15Kastrup Copenhagen
1h 15m
OSL05:30Oslo Gardermoen
7 Feb
OSL13:45Oslo Gardermoen
1h 10m
CPH14:55Kastrup Copenhagen
Austrian Airlines
3 Feb
CPH15:05Kastrup Copenhagen
16h 35m
1 stop
OSL07:40Oslo Gardermoen
7 Feb
OSL08:40Oslo Gardermoen
5h 40m
1 stop
CPH14:20Kastrup Copenhagen
Norwegian
3 Feb
CPH04:15Kastrup Copenhagen
1h 15m
OSL05:30Oslo Gardermoen
7 Feb
OSL02:30Oslo Gardermoen
12h 25m
1 stop
CPH14:55Kastrup Copenhagen
Norwegian
3 Feb
CPH12:00Kastrup Copenhagen
1h 15m
OSL13:15Oslo Gardermoen
7 Feb
OSL10:30Oslo Gardermoen
6h 50m
1 stop
CPH17:20Kastrup Copenhagen

Norwegian flights from Copenhagen to Oslo

Our best Norwegian deals on Copenhagen to Oslo flight tickets
Norwegian
3 Feb
CPH04:15Kastrup Copenhagen
1h 15m
OSL05:30Oslo Gardermoen
7 Feb
OSL13:45Oslo Gardermoen
1h 10m
CPH14:55Kastrup Copenhagen
Norwegian
3 Feb
CPH04:15Kastrup Copenhagen
1h 15m
OSL05:30Oslo Gardermoen
7 Feb
OSL02:30Oslo Gardermoen
12h 25m
1 stop
CPH14:55Kastrup Copenhagen
Norwegian
3 Feb
CPH12:00Kastrup Copenhagen
1h 15m
OSL13:15Oslo Gardermoen
7 Feb
OSL10:30Oslo Gardermoen
6h 50m
1 stop
CPH17:20Kastrup Copenhagen

Austrian Airlines flights from Copenhagen to Oslo

Our best Austrian Airlines deals on Copenhagen to Oslo flight tickets
Austrian Airlines
3 Feb
CPH15:05Kastrup Copenhagen
16h 35m
1 stop
OSL07:40Oslo Gardermoen
7 Feb
OSL08:40Oslo Gardermoen
5h 40m
1 stop
CPH14:20Kastrup Copenhagen
Austrian Airlines
3 Feb
CPH15:05Kastrup Copenhagen
16h 35m
1 stop
OSL07:40Oslo Gardermoen
7 Feb
OSL08:40Oslo Gardermoen
5h 40m
1 stop
CPH14:20Kastrup Copenhagen

  • How far is Kastrup Copenhagen to Oslo by plane?

    There are 482.7 km between Kastrup Copenhagen and Oslo.


Alternative routes for Copenhagen to Oslo

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Copenhagen to Bergen Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price€240