Cheap flights from Copenhagen to Riga from €38

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 3/12
Fri 10/12

Flight information for Copenhagen to Riga
(CPH to RIX)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Copenhagen to Riga
Fastest flight time4h 50mThe fastest flight from Copenhagen to Riga takes 4h 50m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Copenhagen to Riga. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Kastrup Copenhagen Airport - Riga Intl Airport.
Airports in Riga1 airportThere is 1 airport near Riga: Riga Intl (RIX)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Copenhagen to Riga

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Copenhagen to Riga?

January

The cheapest time of year to fly to Riga from Copenhagen is January. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest day to depart Copenhagen for Riga?

Thursday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Thursday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Copenhagen to Riga?

in the morning

Copenhagen to Riga flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the morning than in the morning

What is the cheapest Copenhagen to Riga flight route?

Kastrup Copenhagen - Riga Intl

Fly from Kastrup Copenhagen to Riga Intl for the best Copenhagen - Riga flight prices

How far in advance should you book Copenhagen to Riga flights?

52 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Copenhagen to Riga is approximately 52 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Copenhagen to Riga

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Copenhagen to Riga by changing tabs
Lufthansa
14 Jan
CPH01:40Kastrup Copenhagen
6h 20m
1 stop
RIX08:00Riga Intl
15 Jan
RIX09:45Riga Intl
4h 45m
1 stop
CPH14:30Kastrup Copenhagen
Finnair
13 Jan
CPH03:40Kastrup Copenhagen
3h 35m
1 stop
RIX07:15Riga Intl
15 Jan
RIX08:45Riga Intl
5h 55m
1 stop
CPH14:40Kastrup Copenhagen
Multiple Airlines
10 Feb
CPH02:05Kastrup Copenhagen
5h 20m
1 stop
RIX07:25Riga Intl
15 Feb
RIX09:45Riga Intl
9h 40m
1 stop
CPH19:25Kastrup Copenhagen
SAS
8 Feb
CPH03:45Kastrup Copenhagen
1h 25m
RIX05:10Riga Intl
17 Feb
RIX02:35Riga Intl
1h 30m
CPH04:05Kastrup Copenhagen
Norwegian
29 Dec
CPH02:40Kastrup Copenhagen
4h 50m
1 stop
RIX07:30Riga Intl
2 Jan
RIX07:05Riga Intl
1h 20m
CPH08:25Kastrup Copenhagen
Lufthansa
8 Feb
CPH01:40Kastrup Copenhagen
6h 20m
1 stop
RIX08:00Riga Intl
12 Feb
RIX09:45Riga Intl
9h 40m
1 stop
CPH19:25Kastrup Copenhagen

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Copenhagen to Riga

If you're looking for one-way flights from Copenhagen to Riga, view some of our deals below provided by Norwegian, SAS and airBaltic
airBaltic
31 Dec
CPH03:45Kastrup Copenhagen
1h 25m
RIX05:10Riga Intl
Norwegian
16 Dec
CPH12:00Kastrup Copenhagen
4h 45m
1 stop
RIX16:45Riga Intl
SAS
16 Dec
CPH03:45Kastrup Copenhagen
1h 25m
RIX05:10Riga Intl

  • How far is Kastrup Copenhagen to Riga Intl by plane?

    The distance between Kastrup Copenhagen and Riga Intl is about 722.6 km. 1h 25m is a normal flight duration for this route.