Cheap flights from Copenhagen to Rome from €23

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 7/12
Tue 14/12

Flight information for Copenhagen to Rome
(CPH to ROM)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Copenhagen to Rome
Best price found€162The best return flight deal from Copenhagen to Rome found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €162. The best one-way flight to Rome from Copenhagen in the past 72 hours is €23
Fastest flight time2h 30mThe fastest flight from Copenhagen to Rome takes 2h 30m
Direct flightsMonDirect flights go from Copenhagen to Rome on Monday. The only airline offering direct flights is SAS.
Airports in Rome2 airportsThere are 2 airports near Rome: Rome Fiumicino (FCO), Rome Ciampino (CIA)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Copenhagen to Rome

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Copenhagen to Rome?

January

The cheapest time of year to fly to Rome from Copenhagen is January. The most expensive is July.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Copenhagen to Rome?

at midday

Copenhagen to Rome flights are approximately 0% more expensive at midday than at midday

What is the cheapest Copenhagen to Rome flight route?

Kastrup Copenhagen - Rome Fiumicino

Fly from Kastrup Copenhagen to Rome Fiumicino for the best Copenhagen - Rome flight prices

How far in advance should you book Copenhagen to Rome flights?

38 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Copenhagen to Rome is approximately 38 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Copenhagen to Rome

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Copenhagen to Rome by changing tabs
Ryanair
16 Dec
CPH05:00Kastrup Copenhagen
2h 35m
FCO07:35Rome Fiumicino
20 Dec
FCO01:30Rome Fiumicino
2h 45m
CPH04:15Kastrup Copenhagen
Ryanair
15 Dec
CPH05:00Kastrup Copenhagen
2h 35m
FCO07:35Rome Fiumicino
19 Dec
FCO12:10Rome Fiumicino
2h 45m
CPH14:55Kastrup Copenhagen
easyJet
18 Mar
CPH16:50Kastrup Copenhagen
18h 40m
1 stop
FCO11:30Rome Fiumicino
22 Mar
FCO06:05Rome Fiumicino
6h 25m
1 stop
CPH12:30Kastrup Copenhagen
Ryanair
10 Feb
CPH05:00Kastrup Copenhagen
2h 35m
FCO07:35Rome Fiumicino
17 Feb
FCO01:50Rome Fiumicino
2h 45m
CPH04:35Kastrup Copenhagen
Ryanair
4 Feb
CPH04:45Kastrup Copenhagen
2h 35m
FCO07:20Rome Fiumicino
11 Feb
FCO01:35Rome Fiumicino
2h 45m
CPH04:20Kastrup Copenhagen
Ryanair
4 Feb
CPH04:45Kastrup Copenhagen
2h 35m
FCO07:20Rome Fiumicino
11 Feb
FCO01:35Rome Fiumicino
2h 45m
CPH04:20Kastrup Copenhagen

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Copenhagen to Rome

If you're looking for one-way flights from Copenhagen to Rome, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair and easyJet
Ryanair
15 Dec
CPH05:00Kastrup Copenhagen
2h 35m
FCO07:35Rome Fiumicino
Ryanair
15 Dec
CPH05:00Kastrup Copenhagen
2h 35m
FCO07:35Rome Fiumicino
easyJet
7 Dec
CPH03:50Kastrup Copenhagen
9h 45m
1 stop
FCO13:35Rome Fiumicino

Search last-minute flights to Rome from Copenhagen

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Copenhagen to Rome
Ryanair
10 Dec
CPH04:45Kastrup Copenhagen
2h 35m
FCO07:20Rome Fiumicino
12 Dec
FCO12:10Rome Fiumicino
2h 45m
CPH14:55Kastrup Copenhagen
KLM
10 Dec
CPH09:10Kastrup Copenhagen
9h 00m
1 stop
FCO18:10Rome Fiumicino
12 Dec
FCO07:45Rome Fiumicino
9h 45m
1 stop
CPH17:30Kastrup Copenhagen
Norwegian
10 Dec
CPH04:30Kastrup Copenhagen
2h 35m
FCO07:05Rome Fiumicino
12 Dec
FCO07:00Rome Fiumicino
10h 55m
1 stop
CPH17:55Kastrup Copenhagen

  • How far is Kastrup Copenhagen to Rome by plane?

    A flight from Kastrup Copenhagen to Rome will travel around 1530.5 km. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 2h 30m.