Cheap flights from Dublin to Algiers from €221

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 29/1
Sat 5/2

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Dublin to Algiers
(DUB to ALG)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Algiers
Best price found€223The best one-way flight to Algiers from Dublin in the past 72 hours is €223. The best return flight deal from Dublin to Algiers found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €240.
Fastest flight time17h 20mThe fastest flight from Dublin to Algiers takes 17h 20m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Dublin to Algiers. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dublin Airport - Algiers Houari Boumediene Airport.
Airports in Algiers1 airportThere is 1 airport near Algiers: Algiers Houari Boumediene (ALG)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Algiers

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Dublin to Algiers?

January

The cheapest time of year to fly to Algiers from Dublin is January. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest day to depart Dublin for Algiers?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Dublin to Algiers?

in the morning

Dublin to Algiers flights are approximately 22% more expensive in the evening than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Algiers from Dublin?

Turkish Airlines

Air France, Iberia, and Lufthansa are the most popular carriers operating from Dublin to Algiers

What is the cheapest Dublin to Algiers flight route?

Dublin - Algiers Houari Boumediene

Fly from Dublin to Algiers Houari Boumediene for the best Dublin - Algiers flight prices

How far in advance should you book Dublin to Algiers flights?

59 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Dublin to Algiers is approximately 59 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Algiers

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Algiers by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
5 Apr
DUB05:55Dublin
24h 55m
2 stops
ALG06:50Algiers Houari Boumediene
24 Apr
ALG03:35Algiers Houari Boumediene
35h 50m
2 stops
DUB15:25Dublin
Vueling
12 Apr
DUB11:05Dublin
16h 15m
1 stop
ALG03:20Algiers Houari Boumediene
29 Apr
ALG19:45Algiers Houari Boumediene
14h 40m
1 stop
DUB10:25Dublin
Multiple Airlines
5 Apr
DUB05:55Dublin
24h 55m
2 stops
ALG06:50Algiers Houari Boumediene
24 Apr
ALG03:35Algiers Houari Boumediene
35h 50m
3 stops
DUB15:25Dublin
Air France
14 Feb
DUB04:00Dublin
27h 15m
1 stop
ALG07:15Algiers Houari Boumediene
21 Feb
ALG14:05Algiers Houari Boumediene
14h 05m
1 stop
DUB04:10Dublin
Multiple Airlines
5 Apr
DUB01:50Dublin
9h 05m
1 stop
ALG10:55Algiers Houari Boumediene
24 Apr
ALG03:35Algiers Houari Boumediene
35h 50m
2 stops
DUB15:25Dublin
Vueling
12 Apr
DUB11:05Dublin
16h 15m
1 stop
ALG03:20Algiers Houari Boumediene
4 May
ALG04:20Algiers Houari Boumediene
6h 05m
1 stop
DUB10:25Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to Algiers

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dublin to Algiers, view some of our deals below provided by Turkish Airlines and Vueling
Multiple Airlines
4 Mar
DUB13:25Dublin
22h 55m
2 stops
ALG12:20Algiers Houari Boumediene
Turkish Airlines
29 Mar
DUB12:50Dublin
22h 25m
1 stop
ALG11:15Algiers Houari Boumediene
Vueling
7 Feb
DUB10:10Dublin
20h 45m
1 stop
ALG06:55Algiers Houari Boumediene

Search last-minute flights to Algiers from Dublin

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Dublin to Algiers
Multiple Airlines
1 Feb
DUB01:15Dublin
5h 40m
1 stop
ALG06:55Algiers Houari Boumediene
20 Jul
ALG09:10Algiers Houari Boumediene
9h 10m
1 stop
DUB18:20Dublin
Turkish Airlines
2 Feb
DUB06:05Dublin
23h 40m
1 stop
ALG05:45Algiers Houari Boumediene
18 Jul
ALG12:40Algiers Houari Boumediene
17h 20m
1 stop
DUB06:00Dublin
Lufthansa
31 Jan
DUB00:15Dublin
5h 50m
1 stop
ALG06:05Algiers Houari Boumediene
19 Jul
ALG22:20Algiers Houari Boumediene
6h 05m
1 stop
DUB04:25Dublin
Air France
29 Jan
DUB12:05Dublin
17h 45m
1 stop
ALG05:50Algiers Houari Boumediene
21 Jul
ALG06:50Algiers Houari Boumediene
11h 50m
1 stop
DUB18:40Dublin
Multiple Airlines
1 Feb
DUB01:15Dublin
5h 40m
1 stop
ALG06:55Algiers Houari Boumediene
24 Jul
ALG09:10Algiers Houari Boumediene
10h 20m
1 stop
DUB19:30Dublin
Multiple Airlines
1 Feb
DUB01:15Dublin
5h 40m
1 stop
ALG06:55Algiers Houari Boumediene
21 Jul
ALG10:55Algiers Houari Boumediene
8h 25m
2 stops
DUB19:20Dublin

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Algiers

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Algiers with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Lufthansa
PriceFrom €114
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
Vueling
PriceFrom €160
Free cancellation
Rating
8.0
Iberia
PriceFrom €187
Free cancellation
Rating
7.0
Air France
PriceFrom €200
Free cancellation
Rating
7.9
Turkish Airlines
PriceFrom €250
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2

Vueling flights from Dublin to Algiers

Our best Vueling deals on Dublin to Algiers flight tickets
Vueling
12 Apr
DUB11:05Dublin
16h 15m
1 stop
ALG03:20Algiers Houari Boumediene
29 Apr
ALG19:45Algiers Houari Boumediene
14h 40m
1 stop
DUB10:25Dublin
Vueling
12 Apr
DUB11:05Dublin
16h 15m
1 stop
ALG03:20Algiers Houari Boumediene
4 May
ALG04:20Algiers Houari Boumediene
6h 05m
1 stop
DUB10:25Dublin
Vueling
8 Apr
DUB10:30Dublin
8h 15m
1 stop
ALG18:45Algiers Houari Boumediene
4 May
ALG04:20Algiers Houari Boumediene
6h 05m
1 stop
DUB10:25Dublin

Air France flights from Dublin to Algiers

Our best Air France deals on Dublin to Algiers flight tickets
Air France
14 Feb
DUB04:00Dublin
27h 15m
1 stop
ALG07:15Algiers Houari Boumediene
21 Feb
ALG14:05Algiers Houari Boumediene
14h 05m
1 stop
DUB04:10Dublin
Air France
29 Jan
DUB12:05Dublin
17h 45m
1 stop
ALG05:50Algiers Houari Boumediene
21 Jul
ALG06:50Algiers Houari Boumediene
11h 50m
1 stop
DUB18:40Dublin

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to Algiers Houari Boumediene offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Dublin to Algiers Houari Boumediene are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Air France, Lufthansa, and Vueling.

  • How far is Dublin to Algiers Houari Boumediene by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Dublin to Algiers Houari Boumediene is 1982.5 km. Typically, this will take 8h 15m by plane in normal conditions.


Alternative routes for Dublin to Algiers

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Oran Flights
Fastest flight time37h 45m
Cheapest price€769

Similar Dublin to Algiers flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Algiers route

Flights to other cities in Algeria

Lost the lust for Algiers? Check out some flights to other cities in Algeria