Cheap flights from Dublin to Croatia from €25

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 5/7
Tue 12/7

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Dublin to Croatia

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Croatia

Best price found

€25

Fastest flight time

2h 55m

Direct flights

Sun
The best one-way flight to Croatia from Dublin in the past 72 hours is €25. The best return flight deal from Dublin to Croatia found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €64.
The fastest flight from Dublin to Croatia takes 2h 55m
Direct flights go from Dublin to Croatia on Sunday. The only airline offering direct flights is Aer Lingus.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Croatia

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Croatia from Dublin?

Ryanair

Aer Lingus, Croatia Airlines, and KLM are the most popular carriers operating from Dublin to Croatia

What is the cheapest Dublin to Croatia flight route?

Dublin - Split

Fly from Dublin to Split for the best Dublin - Croatia flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Croatia

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Croatia by changing tabs
Ryanair
22 Oct
DUB15:10Dublin
3h 00m
SPU18:10Split
29 Oct
SPU19:55Split
4h 05m
DUB00:00Dublin
Multiple Airlines
5 Oct
DUB04:15Dublin
10h 40m
2 stops
ZAG14:55Zagreb Franjo Tuđman
12 Oct
ZAG15:00Zagreb Franjo Tuđman
5h 40m
1 stop
DUB20:40Dublin
Ryanair
9 Oct
DUB13:35Dublin
3h 00m
SPU16:35Split
18 Oct
SPU17:35Split
3h 05m
DUB20:40Dublin
Aer Lingus
22 Sep
DUB14:20Dublin
3h 00m
SPU17:20Split
25 Sep
SPU19:00Split
3h 10m
DUB22:10Dublin
Ryanair
22 Oct
DUB15:10Dublin
3h 00m
SPU18:10Split
29 Oct
SPU19:55Split
4h 05m
DUB00:00Dublin
Multiple Airlines
19 Sep
DUB09:30Dublin
18h 30m
1 stop
DBV04:00Dubrovnik
30 Sep
DBV16:50Dubrovnik
27h 30m
1 stop
DUB20:20Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to Croatia

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dublin to Croatia, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
20 Jul
DUB03:00Dublin
7h 40m
1 stop
ZAG10:40Zagreb Franjo Tuđman
Multiple Airlines
29 Aug
DUB02:30Dublin
13h 30m
1 stop
SPU16:00Split
Ryanair
7 Sep
DUB03:00Dublin
7h 40m
1 stop
ZAG10:40Zagreb Franjo Tuđman

Search last-minute flights to Croatia from Dublin

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Dublin to Croatia
Multiple Airlines
6 Jul
DUB04:15Dublin
10h 50m
1 stop
DBV15:05Dubrovnik
11 Jul
DBV16:50Dubrovnik
11h 50m
1 stop
DUB04:40Dublin
Lufthansa
5 Jul
DUB01:55Dublin
10h 45m
1 stop
DBV12:40Dubrovnik
12 Jul
DBV14:30Dubrovnik
14h 55m
1 stop
DUB05:25Dublin
Croatia Airlines
5 Jul
DUB06:20Dublin
2h 55m
SPU09:15Split
12 Jul
SPU03:30Split
3h 00m
DUB06:30Dublin
Multiple Airlines
6 Jul
DUB04:15Dublin
10h 50m
1 stop
DBV15:05Dubrovnik
11 Jul
DBV16:55Dubrovnik
18h 30m
2 stops
DUB11:25Dublin
Ryanair
6 Jul
DUB14:50Dublin
2h 50m
ZAD17:40Zadar
17 Jul
ZAD12:25Zadar
3h 00m
DUB15:25Dublin
SWISS
9 Jul
DUB04:00Dublin
10h 40m
1 stop
PUY14:40Pula
23 Jul
PUY16:25Pula
26h 55m
1 stop
DUB19:20Dublin

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Croatia

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Croatia with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
RyanairPriceFrom €45Free CancellationRating
7.0
Search Ryanair flights
Aer LingusPriceFrom €115Free CancellationRating
8.1
Search Aer Lingus flights
LufthansaPriceFrom €133Free CancellationRating
7.3
Search Lufthansa flights
Croatia AirlinesPriceFrom €147Free CancellationRating
6.9
Search Croatia Airlines flights
KLMPriceFrom €149Free CancellationRating
7.7
Search KLM flights
Scandinavian AirlinesPriceFrom €211Free CancellationRating
7.2
Search Scandinavian Airlines flights

Croatia Airlines flights from Dublin to Croatia

Our best Croatia Airlines deals on Dublin to Croatia flight tickets
Croatia Airlines
5 Jul
DUB06:20Dublin
2h 55m
SPU09:15Split
12 Jul
SPU03:30Split
3h 00m
DUB06:30Dublin
Croatia Airlines
5 Jul
DUB06:20Dublin
2h 55m
SPU09:15Split
7 Jul
SPU03:30Split
3h 00m
DUB06:30Dublin
Croatia Airlines
5 Jul
DUB06:20Dublin
2h 55m
SPU09:15Split
7 Jul
SPU03:30Split
3h 00m
DUB06:30Dublin

Ryanair flights from Dublin to Croatia

Our best Ryanair deals on Dublin to Croatia flight tickets
Ryanair
22 Oct
DUB15:10Dublin
3h 00m
SPU18:10Split
29 Oct
SPU19:55Split
4h 05m
DUB00:00Dublin
Ryanair
9 Oct
DUB13:35Dublin
3h 00m
SPU16:35Split
18 Oct
SPU17:35Split
3h 05m
DUB20:40Dublin
Ryanair
22 Oct
DUB15:10Dublin
3h 00m
SPU18:10Split
29 Oct
SPU19:55Split
4h 05m
DUB00:00Dublin

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to Croatia offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Dublin to Croatia are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Ryanair, Lufthansa, and Aer Lingus.



Alternative routes for Dublin to Croatia

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Split Flights
Fastest flight time2h 55m
Cheapest price€62
Dublin to Dubrovnik Flights
Fastest flight time3h 10m
Cheapest price€78
Dublin to Zagreb Flights
Fastest flight time2h 45m
Cheapest price€67
Dublin to Zadar Flights
Fastest flight time2h 50m
Cheapest price€81
Cork to Dubrovnik Flights
Fastest flight time3h 10m
Cheapest price€185
Dublin to Rijeka Flights
Fastest flight time7h 20m
Cheapest price€127
Shannon to Dubrovnik Flights
Fastest flight time11h 20m
Cheapest price€450
Cork to Zagreb Flights
Fastest flight time15h 55m
Cheapest price€146
Dublin to Pula Flights
Fastest flight time9h 05m
Cheapest price€112
Cork to Zadar Flights
Fastest flight time27h 10m
Cheapest price€396
Cork to Split Flights
Fastest flight time6h 05m
Cheapest price€189
Dublin to Osijek Flights
Fastest flight time21h 55m
Cheapest price€401

Similar Dublin to Croatia flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Croatia route

Flights to other cities in Croatia

Lost the lust for Croatia? Check out some flights to other cities in Croatia

Why use momondo?

It is quick and easy to find Dublin to Croatia flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Croatia that suits you.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Croatia from Dublin with this policy.

Once you have performed a search for Dublin to Croatia flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

If you are simply researching potential flights to Croatia, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Croatia from Dublin and alert you when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.