Cheap flights from Dublin to Reykjavik Keflavik Intl Airport from €39

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 24/5
Tue 31/5

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Dublin to Reykjavik Keflavik Intl Airport
(DUB to KEF)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Reykjavik Keflavik Intl Airport

Best price found

€39

Fastest flight time

2h 45m

Direct flights

Tue
The best one-way flight to Reykjavik Keflavik Intl Airport from Dublin in the past 72 hours is €39. The best return flight deal from Dublin to Reykjavik Keflavik Intl Airport found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €169.
The fastest flight from Dublin to Reykjavik Keflavik Intl Airport takes 2h 45m
Direct flights go from Dublin to Reykjavik Keflavik Intl Airport on Tuesday. Airlines offering direct flights are: Icelandair and JetBlue.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Reykjavik Keflavik Intl Airport

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Dublin to Reykjavik Keflavik Intl Airport?

January

The cheapest time of year to fly to Reykjavik Keflavik Intl Airport from Dublin is January. The most expensive is March.

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Reykjavik Keflavik Intl Airport from Dublin?

WOW air

Icelandair, Lufthansa, and PLAY are the most popular carriers operating from Dublin to Reykjavik Keflavik Intl Airport

How far in advance should you book Dublin to Reykjavik Keflavik Intl Airport flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Dublin to Reykjavik Keflavik Intl Airport is approximately 60 days to departure

Dublin Airport (DUB) to Reykjavik Keflavik Intl Airport (KEF)€129
Search Flight Deals

When you’re planning your trip from Dublin to Reykjavik, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Dublin Airport to Reykjavik Keflavik Intl Airport. The cheapest route from Dublin to Reykjavik is DUB — KEF with an average price of €129 RT during the month of May.


Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Reykjavik Keflavik Intl Airport

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Reykjavik Keflavik Intl Airport by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
8 Jun
DUB17:15Dublin
24h 20m
1 stop
KEF17:35Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
15 Jun
KEF11:25Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
31h 45m
2 stops
DUB19:10Dublin
PLAY
13 Oct
DUB06:45Dublin
2h 45m
KEF09:30Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
18 Oct
KEF02:45Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
2h 45m
DUB05:30Dublin
Multiple Airlines
8 Jun
DUB17:15Dublin
24h 20m
1 stop
KEF17:35Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
15 Jun
KEF11:25Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
31h 45m
2 stops
DUB19:10Dublin
Multiple Airlines
26 Sep
DUB18:25Dublin
10h 40m
1 stop
KEF05:05Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
29 Sep
KEF06:45Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
10h 15m
1 stop
DUB17:00Dublin
PLAY
11 Nov
DUB05:35Dublin
2h 45m
KEF08:20Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
13 Nov
KEF01:50Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
2h 45m
DUB04:35Dublin
Multiple Airlines
8 Jun
DUB13:50Dublin
26h 05m
2 stops
KEF15:55Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
15 Jun
KEF11:25Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
31h 45m
2 stops
DUB19:10Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to Reykjavik Keflavik Intl Airport

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dublin to Reykjavik Keflavik Intl Airport, view some of our deals below provided by PLAY
Multiple Airlines
9 Jun
DUB04:15Dublin
13h 20m
1 stop
KEF17:35Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
PLAY
14 Jun
DUB06:45Dublin
2h 45m
KEF09:30Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
Multiple Airlines
24 May
DUB04:15Dublin
14h 00m
1 stop
KEF18:15Reykjavik Keflavik Intl

Search last-minute flights to Reykjavik Keflavik Intl Airport from Dublin

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Dublin to Reykjavik Keflavik Intl Airport
Multiple Airlines
24 May
DUB08:55Dublin
9h 20m
1 stop
KEF18:15Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
30 May
KEF15:05Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
27h 15m
2 stops
DUB18:20Dublin
PLAY
28 May
DUB06:45Dublin
2h 45m
KEF09:30Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
5 Jun
KEF10:55Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
2h 45m
DUB13:40Dublin
Multiple Airlines
24 May
DUB08:55Dublin
9h 20m
1 stop
KEF18:15Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
30 May
KEF15:05Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
13h 25m
1 stop
DUB04:30Dublin
Multiple Airlines
24 May
DUB11:40Dublin
6h 35m
1 stop
KEF18:15Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
29 May
KEF20:15Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
20h 10m
2 stops
DUB16:25Dublin
PLAY
29 May
DUB15:40Dublin
2h 45m
KEF18:25Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
5 Jun
KEF10:55Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
2h 45m
DUB13:40Dublin
Multiple Airlines
27 May
DUB15:20Dublin
25h 40m
3 stops
KEF17:00Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
29 May
KEF10:55Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
2h 45m
DUB13:40Dublin

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Reykjavik Keflavik Intl Airport

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Reykjavik Keflavik Intl Airport with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
PLAYPriceFrom €107Free CancellationRating
0.0
Search PLAY flights
WOW airPriceFrom €113Free CancellationRating
0.0
Search WOW air flights
Scandinavian AirlinesPriceFrom €142Free CancellationRating
7.5
Search Scandinavian Airlines flights
IcelandairPriceFrom €163Free CancellationRating
7.5
Search Icelandair flights
LufthansaPriceFrom €262Free CancellationRating
7.3
Search Lufthansa flights
  • Icelandair Flights From Dublin to Reykjavik Keflavik Intl Airport

    Icelandair is one of the most popular airlines flying from Dublin to Reykjavik Keflavik Intl Airport, operating 4 flights/week on average for this route. A good Icelandair flight deal for Dublin to Reykjavik Keflavik Intl Airport starts from €171 return, up to an average price of €240. Our users have rated Icelandair at 7.5/10.


PLAY flights from Dublin to Reykjavik Keflavik Intl Airport

Our best PLAY deals on Dublin to Reykjavik Keflavik Intl Airport flight tickets
PLAY
13 Oct
DUB06:45Dublin
2h 45m
KEF09:30Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
18 Oct
KEF02:45Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
2h 45m
DUB05:30Dublin
PLAY
11 Nov
DUB05:35Dublin
2h 45m
KEF08:20Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
13 Nov
KEF01:50Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
2h 45m
DUB04:35Dublin
PLAY
27 Sep
DUB07:30Dublin
2h 45m
KEF10:15Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
2 Oct
KEF02:00Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
2h 45m
DUB04:45Dublin

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to Reykjavik Keflavik Intl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Dublin to Reykjavik Keflavik Intl, such as Icelandair, WOW air, and PLAY may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Dublin to Reykjavik Keflavik Intl by plane?

    A flight from Dublin to Reykjavik Keflavik Intl will travel around 1504.1 km. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 2h 45m.



Similar Dublin to Reykjavik Keflavik Intl Airport flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Reykjavik Keflavik Intl Airport route

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Dublin to Reykjavik. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Dublin to Reykjavik flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

Once you have performed a search for Dublin to Reykjavik flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

Yes. momondo can track prices for Dublin to Reykjavik flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.