Cheap flights from Copenhagen to Zurich

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 19/10
Tue 26/10

Flight information for Copenhagen to Zurich
(CPH to ZRH)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Copenhagen to Zurich
Fastest flight time1h 45mThe fastest flight from Copenhagen to Zurich takes 1h 45m
Direct flightsMon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat and SunDirect flights go from Copenhagen to Zurich on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday and Sunday. Airlines offering direct flights are: Icelandair and Air Canada.
Airports in Zurich1 airportThere is 1 airport near Zurich: Zurich (ZRH)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Copenhagen to Zurich

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Copenhagen to Zurich?

May

The cheapest time of year to fly to Zurich from Copenhagen is May. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest day to depart Copenhagen for Zurich?

Friday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Friday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Copenhagen to Zurich?

in the evening

Copenhagen to Zurich flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the evening than in the evening

What is the cheapest Copenhagen to Zurich flight route?

Kastrup Copenhagen - Zurich

Fly from Kastrup Copenhagen to Zurich for the best Copenhagen - Zurich flight prices

How far in advance should you book Copenhagen to Zurich flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Copenhagen to Zurich is approximately 60 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Copenhagen to Zurich

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Copenhagen to Zurich by changing tabs
easyJet
7 Jan
CPH05:20Kastrup Copenhagen
22h 25m
1 stop
ZRH03:45Zurich
9 Jan
ZRH15:55Zurich
11h 25m
1 stop
CPH03:20Kastrup Copenhagen
KLM
12 Nov
CPH13:55Kastrup Copenhagen
16h 10m
1 stop
ZRH06:05Zurich
14 Nov
ZRH12:30Zurich
20h 10m
1 stop
CPH08:40Kastrup Copenhagen
Lufthansa
21 Jan
CPH01:00Kastrup Copenhagen
12h 25m
1 stop
ZRH13:25Zurich
25 Jan
ZRH08:35Zurich
9h 05m
1 stop
CPH17:40Kastrup Copenhagen
SWISS
3 Dec
CPH15:00Kastrup Copenhagen
1h 50m
ZRH16:50Zurich
9 Dec
ZRH02:05Zurich
1h 50m
CPH03:55Kastrup Copenhagen
Brussels Airlines
2 Nov
CPH03:05Kastrup Copenhagen
4h 15m
1 stop
ZRH07:20Zurich
5 Nov
ZRH03:20Zurich
15h 20m
1 stop
CPH18:40Kastrup Copenhagen
Multiple Airlines
3 Dec
CPH01:00Kastrup Copenhagen
3h 15m
1 stop
ZRH04:15Zurich
9 Dec
ZRH02:05Zurich
1h 50m
CPH03:55Kastrup Copenhagen

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Copenhagen to Zurich

If you're looking for one-way flights from Copenhagen to Zurich, view some of our deals below provided by Iberia, SAS and SWISS
Vueling
24 Nov
CPH12:25Kastrup Copenhagen
24h 25m
1 stop
ZRH12:50Zurich
easyJet
6 Nov
CPH13:50Kastrup Copenhagen
16h 20m
1 stop
ZRH05:10Zurich
Iberia
11 Dec
CPH10:40Kastrup Copenhagen
6h 40m
1 stop
ZRH17:20Zurich

Search last-minute flights to Zurich from Copenhagen

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Copenhagen to Zurich
airBaltic
21 Oct
CPH04:55Kastrup Copenhagen
4h 35m
1 stop
ZRH09:30Zurich
25 Oct
ZRH10:10Zurich
18h 05m
1 stop
CPH04:15Kastrup Copenhagen
Brussels Airlines
22 Oct
CPH07:55Kastrup Copenhagen
9h 25m
1 stop
ZRH17:20Zurich
27 Oct
ZRH03:25Zurich
15h 10m
1 stop
CPH18:35Kastrup Copenhagen
SWISS
21 Oct
CPH16:10Kastrup Copenhagen
1h 45m
ZRH17:55Zurich
26 Oct
ZRH03:00Zurich
1h 45m
CPH04:45Kastrup Copenhagen
Austrian Airlines
19 Oct
CPH16:10Kastrup Copenhagen
18h 15m
1 stop
ZRH10:25Zurich
26 Oct
ZRH11:10Zurich
17h 55m
1 stop
CPH05:05Kastrup Copenhagen
Brussels Airlines
22 Oct
CPH02:40Kastrup Copenhagen
14h 40m
1 stop
ZRH17:20Zurich
27 Oct
ZRH03:25Zurich
3h 40m
1 stop
CPH07:05Kastrup Copenhagen
SAS
22 Oct
CPH14:00Kastrup Copenhagen
1h 45m
ZRH15:45Zurich
25 Oct
ZRH06:10Zurich
4h 35m
1 stop
CPH10:45Kastrup Copenhagen

  • How far is Kastrup Copenhagen to Zurich by plane?

    The distance between Kastrup Copenhagen and Zurich is about 964.1 km. By plane, this route typically takes 1h 45m.


Flights to other cities in Switzerland

Lost the lust for Zurich? Check out some flights to other cities in Switzerland