Cheap Flights from Cork to Rome from €116

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 26/10
Tue 2/11

Flight information for Cork to Rome
(ORK to ROM)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Cork to Rome
Best price found€131The best flight deal from Cork to Rome found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €131
Fastest flight time16h 10mThe fastest flight from Cork to Rome takes 16h 10m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Cork to Rome. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Cork Airport - Rome Ciampino Airport and Cork Airport - Rome Fiumicino Airport.
Airports in Rome2 airportsThere are 2 airports near Rome: Rome Fiumicino (FCO), Rome Ciampino (CIA)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Cork to Rome

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Cork to Rome?

November

The cheapest time of year to fly to Rome from Cork is November. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Cork for Rome?

Saturday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Saturday. The most expensive is usually Thursday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Cork to Rome?

at midday

Cork to Rome flights are approximately 15% more expensive in the morning than at midday

What is the cheapest Cork to Rome flight route?

Cork - Rome Fiumicino

Fly from Cork to Rome Fiumicino for the best Cork - Rome flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Cork to Rome

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Cork to Rome by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
8 Feb
ORK01:30Cork
40h 10m
2 stops
FCO17:40Rome Fiumicino
11 Feb
FCO05:45Rome Fiumicino
11h 15m
1 stop
ORK17:00Cork
SWISS
11 Apr
ORK09:50Cork
18h 00m
1 stop
FCO03:50Rome Fiumicino
17 Apr
FCO05:40Rome Fiumicino
9h 35m
1 stop
ORK15:15Cork
Ryanair
13 Dec
ORK14:20Cork
13h 35m
1 stop
CIA03:55Rome Ciampino
26 Dec
CIA16:30Rome Ciampino
12h 00m
1 stop
ORK04:30Cork
KLM
14 Mar
ORK02:00Cork
16h 10m
1 stop
FCO18:10Rome Fiumicino
17 Mar
FCO17:00Rome Fiumicino
16h 45m
1 stop
ORK09:45Cork
Multiple Airlines
8 Feb
ORK01:30Cork
40h 10m
2 stops
FCO17:40Rome Fiumicino
11 Feb
FCO04:00Rome Fiumicino
13h 00m
2 stops
ORK17:00Cork
Multiple Airlines
8 Feb
ORK04:30Cork
8h 05m
1 stop
FCO12:35Rome Fiumicino
11 Feb
FCO15:55Rome Fiumicino
13h 15m
1 stop
ORK05:10Cork

  • How far is Cork to Rome by plane?

    A flight from Cork to Rome will travel around 1929.3 km. By plane, this route typically takes 4h 55m.


Alternative routes for Cork to Rome

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Rome Flights
Fastest flight time2h 50m
Cheapest price€23
Shannon to Rome Flights
Fastest flight time24h 05m
Cheapest price€101

Similar Cork to Rome flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Cork to Rome route