Cheap flights from Dublin to Spain from €9

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 29/1
Sat 5/2

Flight information for Dublin to Spain

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Spain
Fastest flight time2h 25mThe fastest flight from Dublin to Spain takes 2h 25m
Direct flightsWed and FriDirect flights go from Dublin to Spain on Wednesday and Friday. The only airline offering direct flights is Iberia Express.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Spain

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Spain from Dublin?

Eurowings

Eurowings, Iberia, and Iberia Express are the most popular carriers operating from Dublin to Spain

What is the cheapest Dublin to Spain flight route?

Dublin - Barcelona-El Prat

Fly from Dublin to Barcelona-El Prat for the best Dublin - Spain flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Spain

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Spain by changing tabs
Ryanair
22 Feb
DUB15:15Dublin
2h 25m
BCN17:40Barcelona-El Prat
1 Mar
BCN05:20Barcelona-El Prat
2h 45m
DUB08:05Dublin
Multiple Airlines
6 Feb
DUB02:05Dublin
2h 50m
MAD04:55Madrid Barajas
9 Feb
MAD10:00Madrid Barajas
2h 40m
DUB12:40Dublin
Aer Lingus
6 Feb
DUB11:20Dublin
2h 40m
BCN14:00Barcelona-El Prat
12 Feb
BCN06:40Barcelona-El Prat
2h 55m
DUB09:35Dublin
Ryanair
29 Mar
DUB13:15Dublin
2h 55m
AGP16:10Málaga
31 Mar
AGP18:05Málaga
3h 00m
DUB21:05Dublin
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
27 May
DUB15:40Dublin
15h 20m
1 stop
VLC07:00Valencia
29 May
VLC01:50Valencia
19h 05m
1 stop
DUB20:55Dublin
Ryanair
28 Mar
DUB15:50Dublin
2h 55m
AGP18:45Málaga
31 Mar
AGP03:25Málaga
3h 00m
DUB06:25Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to Spain

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dublin to Spain, view some of our deals below provided by Iberia Express and Ryanair
Ryanair
9 Mar
DUB12:15Dublin
2h 40m
MAD14:55Madrid Barajas
Multiple Airlines
29 Mar
DUB18:00Dublin
18h 55m
1 stop
AGP12:55Málaga
Ryanair
9 Feb
DUB01:15Dublin
2h 25m
BCN03:40Barcelona-El Prat

Search last-minute flights to Spain from Dublin

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Dublin to Spain
Ryanair
2 Feb
DUB01:25Dublin
2h 35m
MAD04:00Madrid Barajas
2 Mar
MAD10:00Madrid Barajas
2h 40m
DUB12:40Dublin
Multiple Airlines
30 Jan
DUB01:30Dublin
26h 40m
1 stop
BCN04:10Barcelona-El Prat
3 Feb
BCN10:15Barcelona-El Prat
9h 15m
1 stop
DUB19:30Dublin
Ryanair
2 Feb
DUB01:25Dublin
2h 35m
MAD04:00Madrid Barajas
2 Mar
MAD05:35Madrid Barajas
2h 45m
DUB08:20Dublin
Ryanair
31 Jan
DUB02:50Dublin
2h 25m
BCN05:15Barcelona-El Prat
9 Feb
BCN05:20Barcelona-El Prat
2h 45m
DUB08:05Dublin
Ryanair
31 Jan
DUB02:50Dublin
2h 25m
BCN05:15Barcelona-El Prat
3 Feb
BCN05:20Barcelona-El Prat
2h 45m
DUB08:05Dublin
Iberia Express
29 Jan
DUB13:10Dublin
2h 25m
MAD15:35Madrid Barajas
31 Jan
MAD10:55Madrid Barajas
2h 35m
DUB13:30Dublin

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Spain

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Spain with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Vueling
PriceFrom €30
Free cancellation
Rating
8.0
Ryanair
PriceFrom €39
Free cancellation
Rating
7.0
Iberia
PriceFrom €42
Free cancellation
Rating
7.0
Aer Lingus
PriceFrom €62
Free cancellation
Rating
7.7
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
PriceFrom €76
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5
Iberia Express
PriceFrom €78
Free cancellation
Rating
4.9
Eurowings
PriceFrom €93
Free cancellation
Rating
6.7
SWISS
PriceFrom €103
Free cancellation
Rating
8.4
Lufthansa
PriceFrom €104
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
Ethiopian Air
PriceFrom €105
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2

Ryanair flights from Dublin to Spain

Our best Ryanair deals on Dublin to Spain flight tickets
Ryanair
22 Feb
DUB15:15Dublin
2h 25m
BCN17:40Barcelona-El Prat
1 Mar
BCN05:20Barcelona-El Prat
2h 45m
DUB08:05Dublin
Ryanair
2 Feb
DUB01:25Dublin
2h 35m
MAD04:00Madrid Barajas
2 Mar
MAD10:00Madrid Barajas
2h 40m
DUB12:40Dublin
Ryanair
2 Feb
DUB01:25Dublin
2h 35m
MAD04:00Madrid Barajas
2 Mar
MAD05:35Madrid Barajas
2h 45m
DUB08:20Dublin

Iberia Express flights from Dublin to Spain

Our best Iberia Express deals on Dublin to Spain flight tickets
Iberia Express
29 Jan
DUB13:10Dublin
2h 25m
MAD15:35Madrid Barajas
31 Jan
MAD10:55Madrid Barajas
2h 35m
DUB13:30Dublin
Iberia Express
28 Jan
DUB06:10Dublin
2h 25m
MAD08:35Madrid Barajas
31 Jan
MAD10:55Madrid Barajas
2h 35m
DUB13:30Dublin
Iberia Express
28 Jan
DUB06:10Dublin
2h 25m
MAD08:35Madrid Barajas
31 Jan
MAD10:55Madrid Barajas
2h 35m
DUB13:30Dublin

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to Spain offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Dublin to Spain are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Aer Lingus, Ryanair, and Vueling.


Alternative routes for Dublin to Spain

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Barcelona Flights
Fastest flight time2h 25m
Cheapest price€21
Dublin to Málaga Flights
Fastest flight time2h 55m
Cheapest price€35
Dublin to Arrecife Flights
Fastest flight time4h 10m
Cheapest price€53
Dublin to Granadilla Flights
Fastest flight time4h 25m
Cheapest price€53
Dublin to Madrid Flights
Fastest flight time2h 25m
Cheapest price€22
Dublin to Alicante Flights
Fastest flight time2h 45m
Cheapest price€57
Dublin to Palma de Mallorca Flights
Fastest flight time2h 40m
Cheapest price€43
Dublin to Santa Cruz de Tenerife Flights
Fastest flight time7h 25m
Cheapest price€93
Dublin to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria Flights
Fastest flight time4h 20m
Cheapest price€63
Dublin to Puerto del Rosario Flights
Fastest flight time4h 10m
Cheapest price€48
Cork to Arrecife Flights
Fastest flight time3h 50m
Cheapest price€62
Cork to Málaga Flights
Fastest flight time2h 40m
Cheapest price€86

Similar Dublin to Spain flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Spain route