Cheap flights from Dublin to Bergamo from €7

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 31/1
Mon 7/2

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Dublin to Bergamo
(DUB to BGY)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Bergamo
Best price found€7The best one-way flight to Bergamo from Dublin in the past 72 hours is €7. The best return flight deal from Dublin to Bergamo found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €19.
Fastest flight time2h 20mThe fastest flight from Dublin to Bergamo takes 2h 20m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Dublin to Bergamo. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dublin Airport - Bergamo Orio Al Serio Airport.
Airports in Bergamo1 airportThere is 1 airport near Bergamo: Bergamo Orio Al Serio (BGY)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Bergamo

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Dublin to Bergamo?

November

The cheapest time of year to fly to Bergamo from Dublin is November. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest day to depart Dublin for Bergamo?

Sunday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Sunday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Dublin to Bergamo?

in the morning

Dublin to Bergamo flights are approximately 15% more expensive in the afternoon than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Bergamo from Dublin?

Ryanair

Aer Lingus, Lufthansa, and Ryanair are the most popular carriers operating from Dublin to Bergamo

What is the cheapest Dublin to Bergamo flight route?

Dublin - Bergamo Orio Al Serio

Fly from Dublin to Bergamo Orio Al Serio for the best Dublin - Bergamo flight prices

How far in advance should you book Dublin to Bergamo flights?

41 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Dublin to Bergamo is approximately 41 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Bergamo

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Bergamo by changing tabs
Ryanair
9 Feb
DUB12:30Dublin
2h 30m
BGY15:00Bergamo Orio Al Serio
12 Feb
BGY05:20Bergamo Orio Al Serio
2h 45m
DUB08:05Dublin
Multiple Airlines
10 Feb
DUB01:30Dublin
13h 25m
1 stop
BGY14:55Bergamo Orio Al Serio
13 Feb
BGY10:15Bergamo Orio Al Serio
30h 55m
2 stops
DUB17:10Dublin
Ryanair
16 Feb
DUB01:25Dublin
2h 30m
BGY03:55Bergamo Orio Al Serio
16 Feb
BGY16:25Bergamo Orio Al Serio
2h 40m
DUB19:05Dublin
Ryanair
2 Mar
DUB12:30Dublin
2h 30m
BGY15:00Bergamo Orio Al Serio
7 Mar
BGY02:25Bergamo Orio Al Serio
2h 45m
DUB05:10Dublin
Ryanair
9 Feb
DUB01:25Dublin
2h 30m
BGY03:55Bergamo Orio Al Serio
11 Feb
BGY16:30Bergamo Orio Al Serio
2h 40m
DUB19:10Dublin
Ryanair
4 Mar
DUB12:35Dublin
2h 30m
BGY15:05Bergamo Orio Al Serio
7 Mar
BGY02:25Bergamo Orio Al Serio
2h 45m
DUB05:10Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to Bergamo

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dublin to Bergamo, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
31 Jan
DUB12:15Dublin
2h 30m
BGY14:45Bergamo Orio Al Serio
Ryanair
31 Jan
DUB12:15Dublin
2h 30m
BGY14:45Bergamo Orio Al Serio
Ryanair
3 Feb
DUB12:30Dublin
2h 30m
BGY15:00Bergamo Orio Al Serio

Search last-minute flights to Bergamo from Dublin

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Dublin to Bergamo
Ryanair
31 Jan
DUB12:15Dublin
2h 30m
BGY14:45Bergamo Orio Al Serio
7 Feb
BGY02:25Bergamo Orio Al Serio
2h 45m
DUB05:10Dublin
Multiple Airlines
4 Feb
DUB07:05Dublin
21h 50m
1 stop
BGY04:55Bergamo Orio Al Serio
6 Feb
BGY03:10Bergamo Orio Al Serio
12h 05m
2 stops
DUB15:15Dublin
Ryanair
31 Jan
DUB04:35Dublin
2h 30m
BGY07:05Bergamo Orio Al Serio
7 Feb
BGY14:25Bergamo Orio Al Serio
28h 25m
1 stop
DUB18:50Dublin
Ryanair
4 Feb
DUB12:35Dublin
2h 30m
BGY15:05Bergamo Orio Al Serio
6 Feb
BGY05:20Bergamo Orio Al Serio
2h 45m
DUB08:05Dublin
Ryanair
4 Feb
DUB12:35Dublin
2h 30m
BGY15:05Bergamo Orio Al Serio
6 Feb
BGY05:20Bergamo Orio Al Serio
2h 45m
DUB08:05Dublin
Ryanair
4 Feb
DUB12:35Dublin
2h 30m
BGY15:05Bergamo Orio Al Serio
6 Feb
BGY05:20Bergamo Orio Al Serio
2h 45m
DUB08:05Dublin

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Bergamo

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Bergamo with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom €47
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.0
Lufthansa
PriceFrom €143
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.4
Aer Lingus
PriceFrom €150
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.7

Ryanair flights from Dublin to Bergamo

Our best Ryanair deals on Dublin to Bergamo flight tickets
Ryanair
9 Feb
DUB12:30Dublin
2h 30m
BGY15:00Bergamo Orio Al Serio
12 Feb
BGY05:20Bergamo Orio Al Serio
2h 45m
DUB08:05Dublin
Ryanair
31 Jan
DUB12:15Dublin
2h 30m
BGY14:45Bergamo Orio Al Serio
7 Feb
BGY02:25Bergamo Orio Al Serio
2h 45m
DUB05:10Dublin
Ryanair
16 Feb
DUB01:25Dublin
2h 30m
BGY03:55Bergamo Orio Al Serio
16 Feb
BGY16:25Bergamo Orio Al Serio
2h 40m
DUB19:05Dublin

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to Bergamo Orio Al Serio offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Dublin to Bergamo Orio Al Serio are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Ryanair, Lufthansa, and Aer Lingus.

  • How far is Dublin to Bergamo Orio Al Serio by plane?

    A flight from Dublin to Bergamo Orio Al Serio will travel around 1424.2 km. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 2h 20m.


Alternative routes for Dublin to Bergamo

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Milan Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price€28
Cork to Milan Flights
Fastest flight time4h 30m
Cheapest price€64
Knock to Milan Flights
Fastest flight time8h 00m
Cheapest price€220
Shannon to Milan Flights
Fastest flight time13h 50m
Cheapest price€60
Milltown (Kerry) to Milan Flights
Fastest flight time22h 05m
Cheapest price€62

Similar Dublin to Bergamo flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Bergamo route