Cheap flights from Cork to Baltimore from €384

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 5/12
Sun 12/12

Flight information for Cork to Baltimore
(ORK to BWI)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Cork to Baltimore
Best price found€1,119The best round-trip flight deal from Cork to Baltimore found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €1,119. The best one-way flight to Baltimore from Cork in the past 72 hours is €384
Fastest flight time16h 07mThe fastest flight from Cork to Baltimore takes 16h 07m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Cork to Baltimore. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Cork Airport - Baltimore/Washington Airport.
Airports in Baltimore1 airportThere is 1 airport near Baltimore: Baltimore/Washington (BWI)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Cork to Baltimore

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest day to depart Cork for Baltimore?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Cork to Baltimore?

in the morning

Cork to Baltimore flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the morning than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Baltimore from Cork?

Delta

British Airways and Delta are the most popular carriers operating from Cork to Baltimore

What is the cheapest Cork to Baltimore flight route?

Cork - Baltimore/Washington

Fly from Cork to Baltimore/Washington for the best Cork - Baltimore flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Cork to Baltimore

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Cork to Baltimore by changing tabs
KLM
26 Dec
ORK08:15Cork
16h 07m
2 stops
BWI00:22Baltimore/Washington
4 Jan
BWI12:35Baltimore/Washington
23h 35m
2 stops
ORK12:10Cork
€1,262
Find similar
British Airways
26 Dec
ORK02:45Cork
16h 10m
1 stop
BWI18:55Baltimore/Washington
4 Jan
BWI13:06Baltimore/Washington
12h 14m
2 stops
ORK01:20Cork
€1,302
Find similar
British Airways
26 Dec
ORK02:45Cork
16h 10m
1 stop
BWI18:55Baltimore/Washington
4 Jan
BWI15:45Baltimore/Washington
13h 50m
1 stop
ORK05:35Cork
€1,441
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Cork to Baltimore

If you're looking for one-way flights from Cork to Baltimore, view some of our deals below provided by British Airways and KLM
KLM
22 Mar
ORK02:00Cork
15h 37m
2 stops
BWI17:37Baltimore/Washington
Multiple Airlines
22 Mar
ORK16:55Cork
48h 34m
3 stops
BWI17:29Baltimore/Washington
British Airways
22 Mar
ORK03:45Cork
16h 10m
1 stop
BWI19:55Baltimore/Washington

Best airlines flying from Cork to Baltimore

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Cork to Baltimore with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Delta
PriceFrom €420
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2
British Airways
PriceFrom €497
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9

  • Are airlines flying from Cork to Baltimore/Washington offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Cork to Baltimore/Washington are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are British Airways and Delta. You can search for the full list of airlines such as British Airways that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Cork to Baltimore/Washington by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Cork to Baltimore/Washington is 5273.5 km. By plane, this route typically takes 16h 07m.


Alternative routes for Cork to Baltimore

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Washington Flights
Fastest flight time8h 05m
Cheapest price€215
Shannon to Washington Flights
Fastest flight time28h 20m
Cheapest price€387
Cork to Washington Flights
Fastest flight time15h 46m
Cheapest price€408

Similar Cork to Baltimore flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Cork to Baltimore route