Cheap flights from Cork to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria from €57

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Tue 6/12
Tue 13/12

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Cork to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
(ORK to LPA)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Cork to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria

Best price found

€57

Fastest flight time

4h 00m

Direct flights

Tue and Sun

Airports in Las Palmas de Gran Canaria

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria from Cork in the past 72 hours is €57. The best return flight deal from Cork to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €845.
The fastest flight from Cork to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria takes 4h 00m
Direct flights go from Cork to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria on Tuesday and Sunday. The only airline offering direct flights is Ryanair.
There is 1 airport near Las Palmas de Gran Canaria: Las Palmas de Gran Canaria (LPA)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Cork to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Cork to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria?

November. The cheapest time of year to fly to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria from Cork is November. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest day to depart Cork for Las Palmas de Gran Canaria?

Sunday. The cheapest day of the week is usually Sunday. The most expensive is usually Monday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Cork to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria?

at midday. Cork to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria flights are approximately 31% more expensive in the morning than at midday

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria from Cork?

Aer Lingus. Aer Lingus and Ryanair are the most popular carriers operating from Cork to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria

What is the cheapest Cork to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria flight route?

Cork - Las Palmas de Gran Canaria. Fly from Cork to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria for the best Cork - Las Palmas de Gran Canaria flight prices

When you’re planning your trip from Cork to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Cork Airport to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria Airport. When booking your trip to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly out of. The nearest airport to Cork Airport is Shannon Airport which is located in Shannon. The least expensive flight option from Cork to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria will typically be ORK — LPA during the month of December with an average price of €101 RT.

Shannon Airport (SNN) to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria Airport (LPA)€230
Search Flight Deals
Cork Airport (ORK) to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria Airport (LPA)€101
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Cork to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Cork to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
14 Jan
ORK14:05Cork
23h 05m
2 stops
LPA13:10Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
31 Jan
LPA13:45Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
14h 20m
1 stop
ORK04:05Cork
Multiple Airlines
14 Jan
ORK14:05Cork
23h 05m
2 stops
LPA13:10Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
31 Jan
LPA14:50Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
25h 35m
2 stops
ORK16:25Cork
Multiple Airlines
14 Jan
ORK17:20Cork
16h 30m
1 stop
LPA09:50Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
31 Jan
LPA13:45Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
14h 20m
1 stop
ORK04:05Cork
KLM
5 May
ORK13:10Cork
23h 50m
2 stops
LPA13:00Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
19 May
LPA03:10Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
14h 40m
2 stops
ORK17:50Cork
British Airways
24 Dec
ORK02:40Cork
9h 40m
2 stops
LPA12:20Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
28 Dec
LPA05:15Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
13h 05m
2 stops
ORK18:20Cork
Multiple Airlines
22 Dec
ORK05:45Cork
8h 50m
1 stop
LPA14:35Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
28 Dec
LPA07:35Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
8h 50m
1 stop
ORK16:25Cork

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Cork to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria

If you're looking for one-way flights from Cork to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
13 Dec
ORK17:25Cork
19h 40m
2 stops
LPA13:05Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
Ryanair
13 Dec
ORK01:10Cork
12h 00m
1 stop
LPA13:10Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
Multiple Airlines
13 Dec
ORK04:45Cork
33h 45m
3 stops
LPA14:30Las Palmas de Gran Canaria

Best airlines flying from Cork to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Cork to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Aer LingusPriceFrom €142Free CancellationRating
7.3
Search Aer Lingus flights
RyanairPriceFrom €217Free CancellationRating
7.0
Search Ryanair flights

British Airways flights from Cork to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria

Our best British Airways deals on Cork to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria flight tickets
British Airways
24 Dec
ORK02:40Cork
9h 40m
2 stops
LPA12:20Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
28 Dec
LPA05:15Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
13h 05m
2 stops
ORK18:20Cork
British Airways
21 Dec
ORK02:40Cork
10h 30m
2 stops
LPA13:10Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
28 Dec
LPA05:15Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
13h 05m
2 stops
ORK18:20Cork
British Airways
22 Dec
ORK02:40Cork
9h 40m
2 stops
LPA12:20Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
28 Dec
LPA05:15Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
13h 05m
2 stops
ORK18:20Cork

  • Are airlines flying from Cork to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Cork to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Ryanair, Aer Lingus, and KLM.

  • How far is Cork to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Cork to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria is 2704.5 km. 6h 05m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Alternative routes for Cork to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Granadilla Flights
Fastest flight time4h 20m
Cheapest price€64
Dublin to Arrecife Flights
Fastest flight time4h 10m
Cheapest price€50
Dublin to Santa Cruz de Tenerife Flights
Fastest flight time7h 10m
Cheapest price€72
Dublin to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria Flights
Fastest flight time4h 20m
Cheapest price€61
Dublin to Puerto del Rosario Flights
Fastest flight time4h 10m
Cheapest price€50
Cork to Arrecife Flights
Fastest flight time3h 50m
Cheapest price€61
Cork to Santa Cruz de Tenerife Flights
Fastest flight time10h 20m
Cheapest price€127
Shannon to Santa Cruz de Tenerife Flights
Fastest flight time10h 40m
Cheapest price€521
Shannon to Granadilla Flights
Fastest flight time4h 10m
Cheapest price€284
Cork to Granadilla Flights
Fastest flight time4h 05m
Cheapest price€100
Shannon to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria Flights
Fastest flight time4h 15m
Cheapest price€230
Shannon to Arrecife Flights
Fastest flight time4h 05m
Cheapest price€110

Similar Cork to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Cork to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria route

Why use momondo?

Finding the right flight to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria from Cork is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. Options that can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria quick and easy, saving you time and money.

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Cork to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

Once all potential Cork to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Cork to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.