Cheap flights from Cork to Brussels from €49

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 5/7
Tue 12/7

Flight information for Cork to Brussels

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Cork to Brussels

Best price found

€49

Fastest flight time

7h 40m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Brussels

2 airports
The best one-way flight to Brussels from Cork in the past 72 hours is €49. The best return flight deal from Cork to Brussels found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €76.
The fastest flight from Cork to Brussels takes 7h 40m
There are no direct flights from Cork to Brussels. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Cork Airport - Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport.
There are 2 airports near Brussels: Brussels Bruxelles-National (BRU), Charleroi Brussels (CRL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Cork to Brussels

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Cork to Brussels flight route?

Cork - Brussels Bruxelles-National

Fly from Cork to Brussels Bruxelles-National for the best Cork - Brussels flight prices

When travelling from Cork to Brussels, the most popular airport to fly into is Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport from Cork are departing from Cork Airport. If you are looking for an alternate airport near Cork Airport, Shannon Airport is a great option and is located in Shannon. If you are looking for an alternate airport to fly into near Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport, Charleroi Brussels Airport is a great option and is located in Brussels. The cheapest route from Cork to Brussels is ORK — BRU with an average price of €77 RT during the month of June.

Cork Airport (ORK) to Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport (BRU)€77
Search Flight Deals
Shannon Airport (SNN) to Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport (BRU)€244
Search Flight Deals
Shannon Airport (SNN) to Charleroi Brussels Airport (CRL)€153
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Cork to Brussels

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Cork to Brussels by changing tabs
Ryanair
17 Jul
ORK19:40Cork
21h 45m
2 stops
BRU17:25Brussels Bruxelles-National
20 Jul
BRU06:00Brussels Bruxelles-National
13h 05m
2 stops
ORK19:05Cork
KLM
30 Sep
ORK13:15Cork
4h 00m
1 stop
BRU17:15Brussels Bruxelles-National
4 Oct
BRU06:25Brussels Bruxelles-National
7h 20m
1 stop
ORK13:45Cork
Multiple Airlines
17 Jul
ORK16:30Cork
15h 55m
1 stop
BRU08:25Brussels Bruxelles-National
20 Jul
BRU17:20Brussels Bruxelles-National
16h 55m
1 stop
ORK10:15Cork
British Airways
17 Jul
ORK16:30Cork
13h 00m
1 stop
BRU05:30Brussels Bruxelles-National
27 Jul
BRU17:20Brussels Bruxelles-National
14h 25m
1 stop
ORK07:45Cork
KLM
15 Nov
ORK01:00Cork
15h 30m
1 stop
BRU16:30Brussels Bruxelles-National
20 Nov
BRU01:15Brussels Bruxelles-National
16h 35m
1 stop
ORK17:50Cork
Vueling
15 Nov
ORK14:40Cork
20h 00m
2 stops
BRU10:40Brussels Bruxelles-National
20 Nov
BRU04:35Brussels Bruxelles-National
10h 10m
2 stops
ORK14:45Cork

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Cork to Brussels

If you're looking for one-way flights from Cork to Brussels, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
5 Sep
ORK11:50Cork
16h 15m
2 stops
BRU04:05Brussels Bruxelles-National
Multiple Airlines
4 Sep
ORK19:40Cork
12h 35m
1 stop
BRU08:15Brussels Bruxelles-National
Ryanair
6 Jul
ORK03:00Cork
25h 00m
2 stops
BRU04:00Brussels Bruxelles-National

Search last-minute flights to Brussels from Cork

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Cork to Brussels
Multiple Airlines
6 Jul
ORK17:45Cork
9h 45m
1 stop
BRU03:30Brussels Bruxelles-National
8 Jul
BRU06:00Brussels Bruxelles-National
25h 15m
1 stop
ORK07:15Cork
Aer Lingus
6 Jul
ORK16:30Cork
24h 00m
2 stops
BRU16:30Brussels Bruxelles-National
8 Jul
BRU18:10Brussels Bruxelles-National
22h 40m
2 stops
ORK16:50Cork
Multiple Airlines
6 Jul
ORK17:45Cork
34h 05m
2 stops
BRU03:50Brussels Bruxelles-National
8 Jul
BRU17:20Brussels Bruxelles-National
13h 55m
1 stop
ORK07:15Cork

British Airways flights from Cork to Brussels

Our best British Airways deals on Cork to Brussels flight tickets
British Airways
17 Jul
ORK16:30Cork
13h 00m
1 stop
BRU05:30Brussels Bruxelles-National
27 Jul
BRU17:20Brussels Bruxelles-National
14h 25m
1 stop
ORK07:45Cork
British Airways
18 Jul
ORK03:15Cork
14h 20m
1 stop
BRU17:35Brussels Bruxelles-National
19 Jul
BRU15:15Brussels Bruxelles-National
25h 35m
1 stop
ORK16:50Cork
British Airways
17 Jul
ORK16:30Cork
13h 00m
1 stop
BRU05:30Brussels Bruxelles-National
19 Jul
BRU15:15Brussels Bruxelles-National
25h 35m
1 stop
ORK16:50Cork

KLM flights from Cork to Brussels

Our best KLM deals on Cork to Brussels flight tickets
KLM
30 Sep
ORK13:15Cork
4h 00m
1 stop
BRU17:15Brussels Bruxelles-National
4 Oct
BRU06:25Brussels Bruxelles-National
7h 20m
1 stop
ORK13:45Cork
KLM
15 Nov
ORK01:00Cork
15h 30m
1 stop
BRU16:30Brussels Bruxelles-National
20 Nov
BRU01:15Brussels Bruxelles-National
16h 35m
1 stop
ORK17:50Cork
KLM
21 Jul
ORK09:35Cork
16h 55m
1 stop
BRU02:30Brussels Bruxelles-National
25 Jul
BRU04:00Brussels Bruxelles-National
5h 55m
1 stop
ORK09:55Cork

  • Are airlines flying from Cork to Brussels offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Cork to Brussels, such as SWISS and British Airways may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Cork to Brussels by plane?

    A flight from Cork to Brussels will travel around 895.6 km. Typically, this will take 3h 55m by plane in normal conditions.



Alternative routes for Cork to Brussels

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Brussels Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest price€37
Dublin to Antwerp Flights
Fastest flight time8h 25m
Cheapest price€1,415
Shannon to Brussels Flights
Fastest flight time23h 40m
Cheapest price€153

Similar Cork to Brussels flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Cork to Brussels route

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Cork to Brussels. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Yes. All flights to Brussels from Cork on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

Once all potential Cork to Brussels flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

If you are simply researching potential flights to Brussels, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Brussels from Cork and alert you when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.