Cheap flights from Cork to Luqa from €90

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 6/7
Wed 13/7

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Cork to Luqa
(ORK to MLA)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Cork to Luqa

Best price found

€90

Fastest flight time

23h 00m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Luqa

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Luqa from Cork in the past 72 hours is €90. The best return flight deal from Cork to Luqa found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €91.
The fastest flight from Cork to Luqa takes 23h 00m
There are no direct flights from Cork to Luqa. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Cork Airport - Luqa Malta Intl Airport.
There is 1 airport near Luqa: Luqa Malta Intl (MLA)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Cork to Luqa

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Cork to Luqa?

June

The cheapest time of year to fly to Luqa from Cork is June. The most expensive is January.

What is the cheapest day to depart Cork for Luqa?

Sunday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Sunday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Cork to Luqa?

in the afternoon

Cork to Luqa flights are approximately 38% more expensive in the evening than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Luqa from Cork?

KLM

KLM is the most popular carrier operating from Cork to Luqa

What is the cheapest Cork to Luqa flight route?

Cork - Luqa Malta Intl

Fly from Cork to Luqa Malta Intl for the best Cork - Luqa flight prices

When travelling from Cork to Luqa, the most popular airport to fly into is Luqa Malta Intl Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Luqa Malta Intl Airport from Cork are departing from Cork Airport. When booking your trip to Luqa, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly out of. The nearest airport to Cork Airport is Shannon Airport which is located in Shannon. The cheapest route from Cork to Luqa is SNN — MLA with an average price of €130 RT during the month of July.

Shannon Airport (SNN) to Luqa Malta Intl Airport (MLA)€130
Search Flight Deals
Cork Airport (ORK) to Luqa Malta Intl Airport (MLA)€207
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Cork to Luqa

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Cork to Luqa by changing tabs
Ryanair
22 Sep
ORK04:05Cork
35h 05m
2 stops
MLA15:10Luqa Malta Intl
29 Sep
MLA04:25Luqa Malta Intl
23h 50m
2 stops
ORK04:15Cork
Multiple Airlines
22 Aug
ORK17:20Cork
23h 20m
2 stops
MLA16:40Luqa Malta Intl
26 Aug
MLA16:05Luqa Malta Intl
26h 25m
2 stops
ORK18:30Cork
Ryanair
22 Sep
ORK04:05Cork
14h 15m
1 stop
MLA18:20Luqa Malta Intl
29 Sep
MLA04:25Luqa Malta Intl
13h 00m
2 stops
ORK17:25Cork
SWISS
22 Aug
ORK15:40Cork
23h 15m
1 stop
MLA14:55Luqa Malta Intl
26 Aug
MLA05:40Luqa Malta Intl
9h 30m
1 stop
ORK15:10Cork
Ryanair
22 Sep
ORK17:35Cork
19h 25m
1 stop
MLA13:00Luqa Malta Intl
29 Sep
MLA04:25Luqa Malta Intl
10h 55m
1 stop
ORK15:20Cork
KLM
20 Aug
ORK13:35Cork
23h 05m
2 stops
MLA12:40Luqa Malta Intl
24 Aug
MLA03:40Luqa Malta Intl
6h 15m
1 stop
ORK09:55Cork

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Cork to Luqa

If you're looking for one-way flights from Cork to Luqa, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
26 Jul
ORK03:30Cork
31h 25m
2 stops
MLA10:55Luqa Malta Intl
Multiple Airlines
24 Jul
ORK17:40Cork
24h 50m
3 stops
MLA18:30Luqa Malta Intl
Ryanair
26 Jul
ORK10:55Cork
31h 45m
3 stops
MLA18:40Luqa Malta Intl

Search last-minute flights to Luqa from Cork

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Cork to Luqa
Multiple Airlines
6 Jul
ORK02:00Cork
7h 50m
1 stop
MLA09:50Luqa Malta Intl
13 Jul
MLA11:10Luqa Malta Intl
17h 40m
1 stop
ORK04:50Cork
KLM
6 Jul
ORK09:35Cork
43h 35m
2 stops
MLA05:10Luqa Malta Intl
13 Jul
MLA07:00Luqa Malta Intl
26h 55m
2 stops
ORK09:55Cork
Multiple Airlines
6 Jul
ORK09:35Cork
27h 40m
2 stops
MLA13:15Luqa Malta Intl
13 Jul
MLA11:10Luqa Malta Intl
17h 40m
1 stop
ORK04:50Cork
Multiple Airlines
6 Jul
ORK16:30Cork
35h 30m
3 stops
MLA04:00Luqa Malta Intl
13 Jul
MLA13:15Luqa Malta Intl
49h 55m
2 stops
ORK15:10Cork
€1,007
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Cork to Luqa

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Cork to Luqa with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
KLMPriceFrom €252Free CancellationRating
7.7
Search KLM flights

Ryanair flights from Cork to Luqa

Our best Ryanair deals on Cork to Luqa flight tickets
Ryanair
22 Sep
ORK04:05Cork
35h 05m
2 stops
MLA15:10Luqa Malta Intl
29 Sep
MLA04:25Luqa Malta Intl
23h 50m
2 stops
ORK04:15Cork
Ryanair
22 Sep
ORK04:05Cork
14h 15m
1 stop
MLA18:20Luqa Malta Intl
29 Sep
MLA04:25Luqa Malta Intl
13h 00m
2 stops
ORK17:25Cork
Ryanair
22 Sep
ORK17:35Cork
19h 25m
1 stop
MLA13:00Luqa Malta Intl
29 Sep
MLA04:25Luqa Malta Intl
10h 55m
1 stop
ORK15:20Cork

Air France flights from Cork to Luqa

Our best Air France deals on Cork to Luqa flight tickets
Air France
8 Sep
ORK07:20Cork
9h 05m
1 stop
MLA16:25Luqa Malta Intl
11 Sep
MLA14:00Luqa Malta Intl
17h 40m
1 stop
ORK07:40Cork
Air France
2 Aug
ORK07:10Cork
23h 15m
1 stop
MLA06:25Luqa Malta Intl
5 Aug
MLA15:45Luqa Malta Intl
16h 00m
1 stop
ORK07:45Cork

  • Are airlines flying from Cork to Luqa Malta Intl offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Cork to Luqa Malta Intl are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. One of the airlines that may be waiving their change fees is KLM. You can search for the full list of airlines such as KLM that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Cork to Luqa Malta Intl by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Cork to Luqa Malta Intl is 2539.8 km. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 6h 40m.



Alternative routes for Cork to Luqa

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Luqa Flights
Fastest flight time3h 40m
Cheapest price€78
Shannon to Luqa Flights
Fastest flight time3h 35m
Cheapest price€130

Similar Cork to Luqa flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Cork to Luqa route

Why use momondo?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Cork to Luqa for you.

Yes. All flights to Luqa from Cork on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Luqa from Cork.

If you are simply researching potential flights to Luqa, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Luqa from Cork and alert you when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.