Cheap flights from Ireland to Japan from €324

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Ireland to Japan

Recent return flight deals from Ireland to Japan

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Hainan Airlines Logo
11:00 - 12:35DUB  Dublin-KIX Osaka Kansai Intl
16h 35m1 stop Beijing Capital
Hainan Airlines Logo
14:35 - 05:50KIX  Osaka Kansai Intl-DUB Dublin
24h 15m1 stop Beijing Capital
€600Hainan Airlines
Sat, 23 Jan - Fri, 5 Feb
Hainan Airlines Logo
11:00 - 12:35DUB  Dublin-KIX Osaka Kansai Intl
16h 35m1 stop Beijing Capital
Hainan Airlines Logo
14:35 - 05:50KIX  Osaka Kansai Intl-DUB Dublin
24h 15m1 stop Beijing Capital
€610Hainan Airlines
Sat, 28 Nov - Fri, 11 Dec
China Eastern Logo
09:00 - 20:50DUB  Dublin-HND Tokyo Haneda
26h 50m1 stop Shanghai Pu Dong
China Eastern Logo
08:40 - 06:15HND  Tokyo Haneda-DUB Dublin
30h 35m1 stop Shanghai Pu Dong
€659China Eastern
Wed, 18 Nov - Tue, 24 Nov
China Eastern Logo
09:00 - 20:55DUB  Dublin-NRT Tokyo Narita
26h 55m1 stop Shanghai Pu Dong
China Eastern Logo
13:50 - 06:15NRT  Tokyo Narita-DUB Dublin
25h 25m1 stop Shanghai Pu Dong
€671China Eastern
Mon, 30 Nov - Sun, 6 Dec
Etihad Airways Logo
19:45 - 11:40DUB  Dublin-NRT Tokyo Narita
30h 55m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Etihad Airways Logo
17:20 - 18:10NRT  Tokyo Narita-DUB Dublin
33h 50m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
€764Etihad Airways
Mon, 16 Nov - Wed, 2 Dec
Etihad Airways Logo
19:45 - 11:40DUB  Dublin-NRT Tokyo Narita
30h 55m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Etihad Airways Logo
17:20 - 18:10NRT  Tokyo Narita-DUB Dublin
33h 50m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
€766Etihad Airways
Thu, 26 Nov - Thu, 10 Dec
Turkish Airlines Logo
06:10 - 19:45DUB  Dublin-HND Tokyo Haneda
28h 35m1 stop Istanbul
Turkish Airlines Logo
22:05 - 22:30HND  Tokyo Haneda-DUB Dublin
33h 25m1 stop Istanbul
€827Turkish Airlines
Tue, 2 Feb - Tue, 9 Feb
Turkish Airlines Logo
06:10 - 19:45DUB  Dublin-HND Tokyo Haneda
28h 35m1 stop Istanbul
Turkish Airlines Logo
22:05 - 22:30HND  Tokyo Haneda-DUB Dublin
33h 25m1 stop Istanbul
€829Turkish Airlines
Sun, 31 Jan - Thu, 18 Feb
Qatar Airways Logo
07:45 - 11:55DUB  Dublin-NRT Tokyo Narita
19h 10m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
16:55 - 06:00NRT  Tokyo Narita-DUB Dublin
22h 05m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
€840Qatar Airways
Tue, 8 Dec - Wed, 23 Dec
Qatar Airways Logo
07:45 - 11:55DUB  Dublin-NRT Tokyo Narita
19h 10m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
21:55 - 12:35NRT  Tokyo Narita-DUB Dublin
23h 40m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
€846Qatar Airways
Mon, 30 Nov - Mon, 7 Dec

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

China Eastern flights from Ireland to Japan

Our best China Eastern deals on Ireland to Japan flight tickets
China Eastern
18 Nov
DUB09:00Dublin
26h 50m
1 stop
HND20:50Tokyo Haneda
24 Nov
HND08:40Tokyo Haneda
30h 35m
1 stop
DUB06:15Dublin
€659
China Eastern
30 Nov
DUB09:00Dublin
26h 55m
1 stop
NRT20:55Tokyo Narita
6 Dec
NRT13:50Tokyo Narita
25h 25m
1 stop
DUB06:15Dublin
€671
China Eastern
11 Nov
DUB13:25Dublin
22h 30m
2 stops
NRT20:55Tokyo Narita
17 Nov
NRT16:55Tokyo Narita
22h 20m
1 stop
DUB06:15Dublin
€677

Etihad Airways flights from Ireland to Japan

Our best Etihad Airways deals on Ireland to Japan flight tickets
Etihad Airways
16 Nov
DUB19:45Dublin
30h 55m
1 stop
NRT11:40Tokyo Narita
2 Dec
NRT17:20Tokyo Narita
22h 10m
1 stop
DUB06:30Dublin
€757
Etihad Airways
26 Nov
DUB08:05Dublin
22h 15m
2 stops
OKA15:20Okinawa Naha
1 Dec
OKA15:25Okinawa Naha
35h 45m
2 stops
DUB18:10Dublin
€781
Etihad Airways
1 Apr
DUB09:00Dublin
21h 40m
2 stops
OKA14:40Okinawa Naha
8 May
OKA15:50Okinawa Naha
23h 25m
2 stops
DUB07:15Dublin
€824

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Ireland to Japan that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight
Fastest return journey

DublinOsaka

DUB Dublin - KIX Osaka Kansai Intl

DUBKIX

Dublin

Sat 23/1

11:00-12:35

1 stop16h 35m

Osaka Kansai Intl

Fri 5/2

14:35-05:50

1 stop24h 15m

€600

DublinOsaka

DUB Dublin - KIX Osaka Kansai Intl

DUBKIX

Dublin

Sat 28/11

11:00-12:35

1 stop16h 35m

Osaka Kansai Intl

Fri 11/12

14:35-05:50

1 stop24h 15m

€610

DublinTokyo

DUB Dublin - HND Tokyo Haneda

DUBHND

Dublin

Wed 18/11

09:00-20:50

1 stop26h 50m

Tokyo Haneda

Tue 24/11

08:40-06:15

1 stop30h 35m

€659

DublinTokyo

DUB Dublin - NRT Tokyo Narita

DUBNRT

Dublin

Mon 30/11

09:00-20:55

1 stop26h 55m

Tokyo Narita

Sun 6/12

13:50-06:15

1 stop25h 25m

€671

DublinTokyo

DUB Dublin - NRT Tokyo Narita

DUBNRT

Dublin

Mon 16/11

19:45-11:40

1 stop30h 55m

Tokyo Narita

Wed 2/12

17:20-18:10

1 stop33h 50m

€764

DublinTokyo

DUB Dublin - NRT Tokyo Narita

DUBNRT

Dublin

Thu 26/11

19:45-11:40

1 stop30h 55m

Tokyo Narita

Thu 10/12

17:20-18:10

1 stop33h 50m

€766

DublinTokyo

DUB Dublin - HND Tokyo Haneda

DUBHND

Dublin

Tue 2/2

06:10-19:45

1 stop28h 35m

Tokyo Haneda

Tue 9/2

22:05-22:30

1 stop33h 25m

€827

DublinTokyo

DUB Dublin - HND Tokyo Haneda

DUBHND

Dublin

Sun 31/1

06:10-19:45

1 stop28h 35m

Tokyo Haneda

Thu 18/2

22:05-22:30

1 stop33h 25m

€829

DublinTokyo

DUB Dublin - NRT Tokyo Narita

DUBNRT

Dublin

Tue 8/12

07:45-11:55

1 stop19h 10m

Tokyo Narita

Wed 23/12

16:55-06:00

1 stop22h 05m

€840

DublinTokyo

DUB Dublin - NRT Tokyo Narita

DUBNRT

Dublin

Mon 30/11

07:45-11:55

1 stop19h 10m

Tokyo Narita

Mon 7/12

21:55-12:35

1 stop23h 40m

€846

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Japan from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Ireland to Japan

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to Japan?

The cheapest month to fly to Japan from Ireland is in November. Flight prices, which tend to average around €890, are often lower during this time because this is during the off-season. If you aren’t able to travel to Japan during the month of November, then flying in January is also cheap. Prices for this month can be found on momondo for an average of €901.

Can stopping save me money on Ireland to Japan flights?

You could potentially save up to 19% on your flight if you consider stops on a Ireland to Japan flight.

Cheap Ireland to Japan flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Ireland to Japan

Best price found

€324

Fastest flight time

16h 35m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Japan from Ireland in the past 72 hours is €324. The best return flight deal from Ireland to Japan found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €600.
The fastest flight from Ireland to Japan takes 16h 35m
There are no direct flights from Ireland to Japan. There are no popular flight routes from Ireland to Japan.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Ireland to Japan

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Ireland to Japan?

    Prices for flights from Ireland to Japan are refreshed on a daily basis.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Ireland to Japan?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Ireland to Japan?

    The minimum age a child must be to fly alone is five but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service will have their own age restrictions, including rules around flight length, timings, and stopovers. We always recommend checking with the individual airline you are booking with to travel from Ireland to Japan.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Japan?

    The travel and health documents required for your trip to Japan can vary based on your itinerary and personal situation. As a rule, consider having multiple documents such as a national ID card or driver’s licence, and a passport valid for six-months after you plan to arrive at Japan. We always recommend checking with your airline or a trusted third party such as IATA to get advice.

Best airlines flying from Ireland to Japan

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Ireland to Japan with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
China EasternPriceFrom €589Free CancellationRating
7.3
244 reviews
Search China Eastern flights
Etihad AirwaysPriceFrom €757Free CancellationRating
7.3
1,544 reviews
Search Etihad Airways flights
Qatar AirwaysPriceFrom €778Free CancellationRating
7.3
3,715 reviews
Search Qatar Airways flights
KLMPriceFrom €787Free CancellationRating
7.8
1,591 reviews
Search KLM flights
Turkish AirlinesPriceFrom €884Free CancellationRating
7.4
4,454 reviews
Search Turkish Airlines flights
LufthansaPriceFrom €1,016Free CancellationRating
6.8
8,279 reviews
Search Lufthansa flights

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Ireland to Japan?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Japan from Ireland.

Can I find flights from Ireland to Japan with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. All flights to Japan from Ireland on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

How can momondo help me find flights from Ireland to Japan?

momondo helps you find the best flight between Ireland and Japan by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Ireland to Japan right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Yes. momondo can track prices for Ireland to Japan flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.

An easier way to manage your Japan trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Wed 18/11
Wed 25/11

Find better results for your trip to Japan

Popular Cities in Japan