Cheap flights from Cork to Reykjavik from €132

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 6/7
Wed 13/7

Flight information for Cork to Reykjavik

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Cork to Reykjavik

Best price found

€132

Fastest flight time

8h 25m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Reykjavik

2 airports
The best one-way flight to Reykjavik from Cork in the past 72 hours is €132. The best return flight deal from Cork to Reykjavik found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €368.
The fastest flight from Cork to Reykjavik takes 8h 25m
There are no direct flights from Cork to Reykjavik. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Cork Airport - Reykjavik Keflavik Intl Airport.
There are 2 airports near Reykjavik: Reykjavik Domestic (RKV), Reykjavik Keflavik Intl (KEF)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Cork to Reykjavik

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Cork to Reykjavik flight route?

Cork - Reykjavik Keflavik Intl

Fly from Cork to Reykjavik Keflavik Intl for the best Cork - Reykjavik flight prices

When travelling from Cork to Reykjavik, the most popular airport to fly into is Reykjavik Keflavik Intl Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Reykjavik Keflavik Intl Airport from Cork are departing from Cork Airport. When booking your trip to Reykjavik, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly out of. The nearest airport to Cork Airport is Shannon Airport which is located in Shannon. The cheapest route from Cork to Reykjavik is ORK — KEF with an average price of €372 RT during the month of July.

Cork Airport (ORK) to Reykjavik Keflavik Intl Airport (KEF)€372
Search Flight Deals
Shannon Airport (SNN) to Reykjavik Keflavik Intl Airport (KEF)€412
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Cork to Reykjavik

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Cork to Reykjavik by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
1 Sep
ORK16:50Cork
17h 50m
1 stop
KEF10:40Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
6 Sep
KEF17:55Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
16h 20m
1 stop
ORK10:15Cork
Multiple Airlines
1 Sep
ORK04:50Cork
12h 45m
2 stops
KEF17:35Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
6 Sep
KEF17:55Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
16h 20m
1 stop
ORK10:15Cork
British Airways
2 Dec
ORK07:00Cork
22h 30m
1 stop
KEF05:30Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
6 Dec
KEF07:25Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
22h 45m
1 stop
ORK06:10Cork
Multiple Airlines
1 Sep
ORK04:50Cork
12h 45m
2 stops
KEF17:35Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
6 Sep
KEF17:55Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
23h 10m
2 stops
ORK17:05Cork
KLM
23 Oct
ORK07:20Cork
31h 10m
2 stops
KEF14:30Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
26 Oct
KEF15:50Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
13h 50m
2 stops
ORK05:40Cork
Multiple Airlines
1 Sep
ORK09:40Cork
25h 40m
3 stops
KEF11:20Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
6 Sep
KEF16:55Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
16h 05m
2 stops
ORK09:00Cork

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Cork to Reykjavik

Multiple Airlines
30 Aug
ORK04:05Cork
6h 35m
1 stop
KEF10:40Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
Multiple Airlines
30 Aug
ORK04:05Cork
6h 35m
1 stop
KEF10:40Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
Multiple Airlines
30 Aug
ORK04:05Cork
6h 35m
1 stop
KEF10:40Reykjavik Keflavik Intl

British Airways flights from Cork to Reykjavik

Our best British Airways deals on Cork to Reykjavik flight tickets
British Airways
2 Dec
ORK07:00Cork
22h 30m
1 stop
KEF05:30Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
6 Dec
KEF07:25Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
22h 45m
1 stop
ORK06:10Cork
British Airways
2 Nov
ORK03:40Cork
27h 40m
1 stop
KEF07:20Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
5 Nov
KEF07:30Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
7h 55m
1 stop
ORK15:25Cork

  • How far is Cork to Reykjavik by plane?

    A flight from Cork to Reykjavik will travel around 1567.9 km. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 8h 25m.



Alternative routes for Cork to Reykjavik

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Reykjavik Flights
Fastest flight time2h 45m
Cheapest price€85
Shannon to Reykjavik Flights
Fastest flight time7h 10m
Cheapest price€412

Similar Cork to Reykjavik flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Cork to Reykjavik route

Why use momondo?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Reykjavik from Cork.

All flight searches from Cork to Reykjavik on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Reykjavik from Cork.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Cork to Reykjavik flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.