Cheap flights from Cork to Munich from €124

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 24/1
Mon 31/1

Flight information for Cork to Munich
(ORK to MUC)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Cork to Munich
Best price found€142The best one-way flight to Munich from Cork in the past 72 hours is €142. The best return flight deal from Cork to Munich found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €144.
Fastest flight time2h 10mThe fastest flight from Cork to Munich takes 2h 10m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Cork to Munich. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Cork Airport - Munich Franz Josef Strauss Airport.
Airports in Munich3 airportsThere are 3 airports near Munich: Oberpfaffenhofen (OBF), Munich Franz Josef Strauss (MUC), Munich Augsburg/Mühlhausen (AGB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Cork to Munich

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Cork to Munich?

September

The cheapest time of year to fly to Munich from Cork is September. The most expensive is August.

What is the cheapest day to depart Cork for Munich?

Sunday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Sunday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Cork to Munich?

at midday

Cork to Munich flights are approximately 1% more expensive in the morning than at midday

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Munich from Cork?

SWISS

SWISS is the most popular carrier operating from Cork to Munich

What is the cheapest Cork to Munich flight route?

Cork - Munich Franz Josef Strauss

Fly from Cork to Munich Franz Josef Strauss for the best Cork - Munich flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Cork to Munich

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Cork to Munich by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
18 Feb
ORK17:30Cork
20h 10m
1 stop
MUC13:40Munich Franz Josef Strauss
21 Feb
MUC12:00Munich Franz Josef Strauss
28h 30m
2 stops
ORK16:30Cork
KLM
19 Mar
ORK02:00Cork
3h 55m
1 stop
MUC05:55Munich Franz Josef Strauss
26 Mar
MUC03:00Munich Franz Josef Strauss
6h 45m
1 stop
ORK09:45Cork
Aer Lingus
19 Mar
ORK02:35Cork
2h 10m
MUC04:45Munich Franz Josef Strauss
26 Mar
MUC06:30Munich Franz Josef Strauss
2h 45m
ORK09:15Cork
Multiple Airlines
18 Feb
ORK17:30Cork
34h 15m
3 stops
MUC03:45Munich Franz Josef Strauss
21 Feb
MUC04:45Munich Franz Josef Strauss
23h 55m
2 stops
ORK04:40Cork
Multiple Airlines
18 Feb
ORK17:30Cork
20h 10m
1 stop
MUC13:40Munich Franz Josef Strauss
21 Feb
MUC11:35Munich Franz Josef Strauss
26h 50m
1 stop
ORK14:25Cork
Multiple Airlines
20 Feb
ORK17:15Cork
9h 50m
1 stop
MUC03:05Munich Franz Josef Strauss
26 Feb
MUC03:35Munich Franz Josef Strauss
24h 20m
2 stops
ORK03:55Cork

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Cork to Munich

If you're looking for one-way flights from Cork to Munich, view some of our deals below provided by KLM
KLM
23 May
ORK13:10Cork
16h 50m
1 stop
MUC06:00Munich Franz Josef Strauss
KLM
23 May
ORK07:20Cork
7h 45m
2 stops
MUC15:05Munich Franz Josef Strauss

Search last-minute flights to Munich from Cork

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Cork to Munich
Multiple Airlines
28 Jan
ORK04:15Cork
5h 45m
1 stop
MUC10:00Munich Franz Josef Strauss
31 Jan
MUC11:35Munich Franz Josef Strauss
26h 50m
1 stop
ORK14:25Cork
Multiple Airlines
28 Jan
ORK04:15Cork
5h 45m
1 stop
MUC10:00Munich Franz Josef Strauss
31 Jan
MUC05:45Munich Franz Josef Strauss
34h 45m
2 stops
ORK16:30Cork
Multiple Airlines
28 Jan
ORK17:30Cork
34h 15m
3 stops
MUC03:45Munich Franz Josef Strauss
31 Jan
MUC11:35Munich Franz Josef Strauss
26h 50m
1 stop
ORK14:25Cork
Multiple Airlines
28 Jan
ORK17:30Cork
34h 15m
3 stops
MUC03:45Munich Franz Josef Strauss
31 Jan
MUC05:45Munich Franz Josef Strauss
34h 45m
2 stops
ORK16:30Cork
Multiple Airlines
28 Jan
ORK17:30Cork
34h 15m
3 stops
MUC03:45Munich Franz Josef Strauss
31 Jan
MUC05:45Munich Franz Josef Strauss
22h 55m
3 stops
ORK04:40Cork

Best airlines flying from Cork to Munich

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Cork to Munich with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
SWISS
PriceFrom €185
Free cancellation
Rating
8.4

KLM flights from Cork to Munich

Our best KLM deals on Cork to Munich flight tickets
KLM
19 Mar
ORK02:00Cork
3h 55m
1 stop
MUC05:55Munich Franz Josef Strauss
26 Mar
MUC03:00Munich Franz Josef Strauss
6h 45m
1 stop
ORK09:45Cork
KLM
19 Mar
ORK02:00Cork
3h 55m
1 stop
MUC05:55Munich Franz Josef Strauss
26 Mar
MUC10:10Munich Franz Josef Strauss
20h 30m
2 stops
ORK06:40Cork
KLM
26 Feb
ORK08:15Cork
7h 45m
1 stop
MUC16:00Munich Franz Josef Strauss
27 Feb
MUC15:05Munich Franz Josef Strauss
27h 05m
1 stop
ORK18:10Cork

Aer Lingus flights from Cork to Munich

Our best Aer Lingus deals on Cork to Munich flight tickets
Aer Lingus
19 Mar
ORK02:35Cork
2h 10m
MUC04:45Munich Franz Josef Strauss
26 Mar
MUC06:30Munich Franz Josef Strauss
2h 45m
ORK09:15Cork
Aer Lingus
19 Feb
ORK01:35Cork
2h 10m
MUC03:45Munich Franz Josef Strauss
26 Feb
MUC05:30Munich Franz Josef Strauss
2h 45m
ORK08:15Cork
Aer Lingus
19 Feb
ORK01:35Cork
2h 10m
MUC03:45Munich Franz Josef Strauss
26 Feb
MUC05:30Munich Franz Josef Strauss
2h 45m
ORK08:15Cork

  • Are airlines flying from Cork to Munich Franz Josef Strauss offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Cork to Munich Franz Josef Strauss are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are SWISS, Aer Lingus, and KLM. You can search for the full list of airlines such as SWISS that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Cork to Munich Franz Josef Strauss by plane?

    Munich Franz Josef Strauss is 1485.5 km away from Cork. By plane, this route typically takes 2h 10m.


Alternative routes for Cork to Munich

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Berlin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price€26
Dublin to Munich Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price€90
Dublin to Frankfurt am Main Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price€16
Dublin to Hamburg Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price€10
Dublin to Cologne Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price€17
Dublin to Düsseldorf Flights
Fastest flight time1h 45m
Cheapest price€62
Cork to Berlin Flights
Fastest flight time10h 25m
Cheapest price€59
Dublin to Memmingen Flights
Fastest flight time2h 10m
Cheapest price€12
Dublin to Stuttgart Flights
Fastest flight time4h 05m
Cheapest price€124
Dublin to Nuremberg Flights
Fastest flight time7h 25m
Cheapest price€61
Dublin to Dortmund Flights
Fastest flight time6h 00m
Cheapest price€45
Dublin to Bremen Flights
Fastest flight time8h 40m
Cheapest price€52

Similar Cork to Munich flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Cork to Munich route