Cheap flights from Islamabad to Dublin from €326

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Wed 17/8
Wed 24/8

Flight information for Islamabad to Dublin
(ISB to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Islamabad to Dublin

Best price found

€326

Fastest flight time

14h 35m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Dublin

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Dublin from Islamabad in the past 72 hours is €326. The best return flight deal from Islamabad to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €746.
The fastest flight from Islamabad to Dublin takes 14h 35m
There are no direct flights from Islamabad to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Islamabad Intl Airport - Dublin Airport.
There is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Islamabad to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Islamabad to Dublin?

April

The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from Islamabad is April. The most expensive is November.

What is the cheapest day to depart Islamabad for Dublin?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Monday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Islamabad to Dublin?

in the morning

Islamabad to Dublin flights are approximately 10% more expensive in the evening than in the morning

What is the cheapest Islamabad to Dublin flight route?

Islamabad Intl - Dublin

Fly from Islamabad Intl to Dublin for the best Islamabad - Dublin flight prices

If you are looking to fly from Islamabad to Dublin, you are most likely going to fly from Islamabad Intl Airport to Dublin Airport, the most popular airports on that route. In August, €755 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Islamabad to Dublin which you can find when you fly ISB — DUB.

Islamabad Intl Airport (ISB) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€755
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Islamabad to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Islamabad to Dublin by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
19 Sep
ISB17:40Islamabad Intl
16h 35m
2 stops
DUB10:15Dublin
2 Nov
DUB06:50Dublin
16h 05m
2 stops
ISB22:55Islamabad Intl
British Airways
18 Sep
ISB23:35Islamabad Intl
17h 25m
2 stops
DUB17:00Dublin
2 Nov
DUB03:40Dublin
19h 15m
2 stops
ISB22:55Islamabad Intl
Turkish Airlines
19 Sep
ISB01:15Islamabad Intl
14h 35m
1 stop
DUB15:50Dublin
2 Nov
DUB12:55Dublin
31h 10m
1 stop
ISB20:05Islamabad Intl
Qatar Airways
8 Sep
ISB05:45Islamabad Intl
31h 45m
1 stop
DUB13:30Dublin
15 Sep
DUB04:15Dublin
19h 35m
1 stop
ISB23:50Islamabad Intl
€1,038
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
19 Sep
ISB17:40Islamabad Intl
16h 35m
2 stops
DUB10:15Dublin
2 Nov
DUB09:55Dublin
13h 00m
1 stop
ISB22:55Islamabad Intl
British Airways
13 Oct
ISB23:35Islamabad Intl
17h 40m
2 stops
DUB17:15Dublin
28 Oct
DUB02:30Dublin
21h 20m
2 stops
ISB23:50Islamabad Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Islamabad to Dublin

If you're looking for one-way flights from Islamabad to Dublin, view some of our deals below provided by British Airways and Turkish Airlines
Multiple Airlines
4 Oct
ISB11:40Islamabad Intl
28h 50m
2 stops
DUB16:30Dublin
Turkish Airlines
4 Oct
ISB01:15Islamabad Intl
32h 15m
1 stop
DUB09:30Dublin
British Airways
14 Sep
ISB23:35Islamabad Intl
21h 55m
2 stops
DUB21:30Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Dublin from Islamabad

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Islamabad to Dublin
Multiple Airlines
18 Aug
ISB02:30Islamabad Intl
43h 05m
3 stops
DUB21:35Dublin
2 Nov
DUB09:55Dublin
13h 00m
1 stop
ISB22:55Islamabad Intl
€1,063
Find similar
British Airways
17 Aug
ISB23:35Islamabad Intl
21h 55m
2 stops
DUB21:30Dublin
2 Nov
DUB03:00Dublin
19h 55m
2 stops
ISB22:55Islamabad Intl
€1,282
Find similar
Emirates
18 Aug
ISB05:20Islamabad Intl
30h 50m
1 stop
DUB12:10Dublin
2 Nov
DUB09:10Dublin
13h 05m
1 stop
ISB22:15Islamabad Intl
€1,772
Find similar
Qatar Airways
18 Aug
ISB23:35Islamabad Intl
13h 55m
1 stop
DUB13:30Dublin
2 Nov
DUB09:55Dublin
13h 00m
1 stop
ISB22:55Islamabad Intl
€1,866
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
22 Aug
ISB23:35Islamabad Intl
38h 10m
3 stops
DUB13:45Dublin
23 Nov
DUB15:50Dublin
29h 25m
1 stop
ISB21:15Islamabad Intl
€1,145
Find similar
British Airways
18 Aug
ISB07:30Islamabad Intl
11h 35m
1 stop
DUB19:05Dublin
2 Nov
DUB03:10Dublin
19h 45m
2 stops
ISB22:55Islamabad Intl
€1,301
Find similar

Qatar Airways flights from Islamabad to Dublin

Our best Qatar Airways deals on Islamabad to Dublin flight tickets
Qatar Airways
8 Sep
ISB05:45Islamabad Intl
31h 45m
1 stop
DUB13:30Dublin
15 Sep
DUB04:15Dublin
19h 35m
1 stop
ISB23:50Islamabad Intl
€1,038
Find similar
Qatar Airways
29 Sep
ISB23:35Islamabad Intl
13h 55m
1 stop
DUB13:30Dublin
1 Oct
DUB11:00Dublin
12h 50m
1 stop
ISB23:50Islamabad Intl
€1,148
Find similar
Qatar Airways
18 Aug
ISB23:35Islamabad Intl
13h 55m
1 stop
DUB13:30Dublin
2 Nov
DUB09:55Dublin
13h 00m
1 stop
ISB22:55Islamabad Intl
€1,866
Find similar

British Airways flights from Islamabad to Dublin

Our best British Airways deals on Islamabad to Dublin flight tickets
British Airways
18 Sep
ISB23:35Islamabad Intl
17h 25m
2 stops
DUB17:00Dublin
2 Nov
DUB03:40Dublin
19h 15m
2 stops
ISB22:55Islamabad Intl
British Airways
13 Oct
ISB23:35Islamabad Intl
17h 40m
2 stops
DUB17:15Dublin
28 Oct
DUB02:30Dublin
21h 20m
2 stops
ISB23:50Islamabad Intl
British Airways
9 Sep
ISB17:40Islamabad Intl
16h 35m
2 stops
DUB10:15Dublin
16 Sep
DUB08:30Dublin
15h 20m
2 stops
ISB23:50Islamabad Intl

  • Are airlines flying from Islamabad Intl to Dublin offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Islamabad Intl to Dublin are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Turkish Airlines, British Airways, and KLM.

  • How far is Islamabad Intl to Dublin by plane?

    The distance between Islamabad Intl and Dublin is about 6389.8 km. 13h 55m is a normal flight duration for this route.



Alternative routes for Islamabad to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Lahore to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time25h 10m
Cheapest price€663
Karachi to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time13h 55m
Cheapest price€636

Similar Islamabad to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Islamabad to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland

Why use momondo?

It is quick and easy to find Islamabad to Dublin flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Dublin that suits you.

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to Dublin from Islamabad which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

Once you have performed a search for Islamabad to Dublin flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

If you are simply researching potential flights to Dublin, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Dublin from Islamabad and alert you when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.