Cheap flights from Dublin to Cartagena from €401

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 5/12
Sun 12/12

Flight information for Dublin to Cartagena
(DUB to CTG)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Cartagena
Fastest flight time24h 41mThe fastest flight from Dublin to Cartagena takes 24h 41m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Dublin to Cartagena. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dublin Airport - Cartagena Rafael Nunez Airport.
Airports in Cartagena1 airportThere is 1 airport near Cartagena: Cartagena Rafael Nunez (CTG)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Cartagena

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Dublin to Cartagena?

September

The cheapest time of year to fly to Cartagena from Dublin is September. The most expensive is October.

What is the cheapest day to depart Dublin for Cartagena?

Monday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Tuesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Dublin to Cartagena?

in the morning

Dublin to Cartagena flights are approximately 7% more expensive in the afternoon than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Cartagena from Dublin?

KLM

KLM is the most popular carrier operating from Dublin to Cartagena

What is the cheapest Dublin to Cartagena flight route?

Dublin - Cartagena Rafael Nunez

Fly from Dublin to Cartagena Rafael Nunez for the best Dublin - Cartagena flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Cartagena

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Cartagena by changing tabs
Delta
2 Feb
DUB06:25Dublin
41h 42m
2 stops
CTG00:07Cartagena Rafael Nunez
10 Feb
CTG15:10Cartagena Rafael Nunez
31h 20m
2 stops
DUB22:30Dublin
Multiple Airlines
4 Feb
DUB07:55Dublin
29h 30m
3 stops
CTG13:25Cartagena Rafael Nunez
12 Feb
CTG04:59Cartagena Rafael Nunez
23h 26m
2 stops
DUB04:25Dublin
United Airlines
1 Feb
DUB04:00Dublin
28h 36m
2 stops
CTG08:36Cartagena Rafael Nunez
12 Feb
CTG04:36Cartagena Rafael Nunez
43h 29m
2 stops
DUB00:05Dublin
American Airlines
4 Feb
DUB05:40Dublin
31h 55m
2 stops
CTG13:35Cartagena Rafael Nunez
14 Feb
CTG09:35Cartagena Rafael Nunez
21h 10m
2 stops
DUB06:45Dublin
KLM
4 Feb
DUB00:55Dublin
16h 35m
2 stops
CTG17:30Cartagena Rafael Nunez
12 Feb
CTG13:50Cartagena Rafael Nunez
12h 50m
1 stop
DUB02:40Dublin
Turkish Airlines
6 Feb
DUB06:05Dublin
54h 37m
2 stops
CTG12:42Cartagena Rafael Nunez
9 Feb
CTG00:30Cartagena Rafael Nunez
53h 05m
3 stops
DUB05:35Dublin
€1,043
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to Cartagena

Multiple Airlines
7 Jan
DUB05:45Dublin
31h 40m
3 stops
CTG13:25Cartagena Rafael Nunez
Multiple Airlines
7 Jan
DUB09:05Dublin
27h 20m
2 stops
CTG12:25Cartagena Rafael Nunez
Multiple Airlines
7 Jan
DUB06:35Dublin
29h 50m
1 stop
CTG12:25Cartagena Rafael Nunez

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Cartagena

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Cartagena with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
KLM
PriceFrom €670
Free cancellation
Rating
7.6

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to Cartagena Rafael Nunez offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Dublin to Cartagena Rafael Nunez, such as KLM, American Airlines, and Air Canada may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Dublin to Cartagena Rafael Nunez by plane?

    Dublin and Cartagena Rafael Nunez are 7703.5 km apart from one another. 16h 35m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Alternative routes for Dublin to Cartagena

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Bogotá Flights
Fastest flight time18h 50m
Cheapest price€530
Dublin to Medellín Flights
Fastest flight time40h 50m
Cheapest price€1,150
Dublin to Cali Flights
Fastest flight time35h 20m
Cheapest price€2,770
Dublin to Barranquilla Flights
Fastest flight time43h 30m
Cheapest price€781

Similar Dublin to Cartagena flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Cartagena route

Flights to other cities in Colombia

Lost the lust for Cartagena? Check out some flights to other cities in Colombia