Cheap flights from Dublin to Kozhikode from €263

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Tue 6/12
Tue 13/12

Flight information for Dublin to Kozhikode
(DUB to CCJ)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Kozhikode

Best price found

€263

Fastest flight time

13h 05m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Kozhikode

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Kozhikode from Dublin in the past 72 hours is €263. The best return flight deal from Dublin to Kozhikode found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €913.
The fastest flight from Dublin to Kozhikode takes 13h 05m
There are no direct flights from Dublin to Kozhikode. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dublin Airport - Kozhikode Airport.
There is 1 airport near Kozhikode: Kozhikode (CCJ)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Kozhikode

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Dublin to Kozhikode?

May. The cheapest time of year to fly to Kozhikode from Dublin is May. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest day to depart Dublin for Kozhikode?

Thursday. The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Dublin to Kozhikode?

in the afternoon. Dublin to Kozhikode flights are approximately 6% more expensive in the morning than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Kozhikode from Dublin?

Qatar Airways. Qatar Airways is the most popular carrier operating from Dublin to Kozhikode

What is the cheapest Dublin to Kozhikode flight route?

Dublin - Kozhikode. Fly from Dublin to Kozhikode for the best Dublin - Kozhikode flight prices

When travelling from Dublin to Kozhikode, the most popular airport to fly into is Kozhikode Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Kozhikode Airport from Dublin are departing from Dublin Airport. You may be looking for an airport near Kozhikode Airport to land at when travelling from Dublin and luckily, there are options! You can try Kochi Airport which is located in Kochi or Coimbatore Peelamedu Airport which is located in Coimbatore. In December, €545 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Dublin to Kozhikode which you can find when you fly DUB — COK.

Dublin Airport (DUB) to Kochi Airport (COK)€545
Search Flight Deals
Dublin Airport (DUB) to Kozhikode Airport (CCJ)€737
Search Flight Deals
Dublin Airport (DUB) to Coimbatore Peelamedu Airport (CJB)€1,028
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Kozhikode

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Kozhikode by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
27 Jan
DUB07:00Dublin
37h 50m
2 stops
CCJ20:50Kozhikode
12 Feb
CCJ04:05Kozhikode
31h 20m
2 stops
DUB11:25Dublin
Qatar Airways
27 Jan
DUB02:35Dublin
13h 05m
1 stop
CCJ15:40Kozhikode
11 Feb
CCJ22:20Kozhikode
14h 30m
1 stop
DUB12:50Dublin
IndiGo
2 Jan
DUB11:55Dublin
48h 10m
2 stops
CCJ12:05Kozhikode
17 Jan
CCJ04:40Kozhikode
54h 00m
3 stops
DUB10:40Dublin
€1,135
Find similar
Etihad Airways
1 Jan
DUB03:45Dublin
14h 05m
1 stop
CCJ17:50Kozhikode
17 Jan
CCJ00:00Kozhikode
31h 50m
1 stop
DUB07:50Dublin
€1,170
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
27 Jan
DUB14:15Dublin
29h 40m
3 stops
CCJ19:55Kozhikode
12 Feb
CCJ04:00Kozhikode
39h 15m
3 stops
DUB19:15Dublin
Multiple Airlines
27 Jan
DUB14:15Dublin
29h 40m
3 stops
CCJ19:55Kozhikode
12 Feb
CCJ15:50Kozhikode
21h 00m
2 stops
DUB12:50Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to Kozhikode

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dublin to Kozhikode, view some of our deals below provided by IndiGo and Qatar Airways
Multiple Airlines
10 Jan
DUB16:55Dublin
24h 55m
3 stops
CCJ17:50Kozhikode
IndiGo
7 Jan
DUB11:55Dublin
48h 10m
2 stops
CCJ12:05Kozhikode
Multiple Airlines
10 Jan
DUB11:30Dublin
30h 20m
2 stops
CCJ17:50Kozhikode

Search last-minute flights to Kozhikode from Dublin

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Dublin to Kozhikode
Multiple Airlines
8 Dec
DUB01:40Dublin
15h 50m
2 stops
CCJ17:30Kozhikode
20 Dec
CCJ00:00Kozhikode
19h 15m
2 stops
DUB19:15Dublin
€1,051
Find similar
Etihad Airways
8 Dec
DUB03:45Dublin
14h 05m
1 stop
CCJ17:50Kozhikode
20 Dec
CCJ00:00Kozhikode
31h 50m
1 stop
DUB07:50Dublin
€1,206
Find similar
Qatar Airways
8 Dec
DUB02:30Dublin
13h 10m
1 stop
CCJ15:40Kozhikode
19 Dec
CCJ22:20Kozhikode
14h 30m
1 stop
DUB12:50Dublin
€1,876
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
8 Dec
DUB12:35Dublin
43h 35m
2 stops
CCJ08:10Kozhikode
20 Dec
CCJ00:00Kozhikode
31h 50m
1 stop
DUB07:50Dublin
€1,156
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
8 Dec
DUB03:45Dublin
14h 05m
1 stop
CCJ17:50Kozhikode
19 Dec
CCJ22:20Kozhikode
23h 35m
2 stops
DUB21:55Dublin
€1,346
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
8 Dec
DUB03:35Dublin
41h 15m
2 stops
CCJ20:50Kozhikode
19 Dec
CCJ22:20Kozhikode
17h 00m
2 stops
DUB15:20Dublin
€1,560
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Kozhikode

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Kozhikode with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Qatar AirwaysPriceFrom €869Free CancellationRating
7.9
Search Qatar Airways flights

IndiGo flights from Dublin to Kozhikode

Our best IndiGo deals on Dublin to Kozhikode flight tickets
IndiGo
2 Jan
DUB11:55Dublin
48h 10m
2 stops
CCJ12:05Kozhikode
17 Jan
CCJ04:40Kozhikode
54h 00m
3 stops
DUB10:40Dublin
€1,135
Find similar
IndiGo
1 Jan
DUB11:45Dublin
48h 20m
2 stops
CCJ12:05Kozhikode
16 Jan
CCJ04:40Kozhikode
35h 45m
3 stops
DUB16:25Dublin
€1,165
Find similar
IndiGo
2 Jan
DUB11:55Dublin
48h 10m
2 stops
CCJ12:05Kozhikode
17 Jan
CCJ15:50Kozhikode
24h 05m
2 stops
DUB15:55Dublin
€1,184
Find similar

Etihad Airways flights from Dublin to Kozhikode

Our best Etihad Airways deals on Dublin to Kozhikode flight tickets
Etihad Airways
1 Jan
DUB03:45Dublin
14h 05m
1 stop
CCJ17:50Kozhikode
17 Jan
CCJ00:00Kozhikode
31h 50m
1 stop
DUB07:50Dublin
€1,170
Find similar
Etihad Airways
1 Jan
DUB03:45Dublin
14h 05m
1 stop
CCJ17:50Kozhikode
16 Jan
CCJ00:00Kozhikode
31h 50m
1 stop
DUB07:50Dublin
€1,186
Find similar
Etihad Airways
8 Dec
DUB03:45Dublin
14h 05m
1 stop
CCJ17:50Kozhikode
20 Dec
CCJ00:00Kozhikode
31h 50m
1 stop
DUB07:50Dublin
€1,206
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to Kozhikode offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Dublin to Kozhikode are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Qatar Airways, Oman Air, and Etihad Airways.

  • How far is Dublin to Kozhikode by plane?

    Dublin and Kozhikode are 8473.6 km apart from one another. By plane, this route typically takes 13h 05m.


Alternative routes for Dublin to Kozhikode

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Kochi Flights
Fastest flight time12h 25m
Cheapest price€545
Dublin to Thiruvananthapuram Flights
Fastest flight time14h 20m
Cheapest price€800

Similar Dublin to Kozhikode flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Kozhikode route

Why use momondo?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Dublin to Kozhikode for you.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Kozhikode from Dublin with this policy.

Once all potential Dublin to Kozhikode flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

Yes. momondo can track prices for Dublin to Kozhikode flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.