Cheap flights from Cork to Paris

Return
Economy
Cork (ORK)
Paris (PAR)
Fri 14/5
Fri 21/5
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Flight information for Cork to Paris
(ORK to PAR)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Cork to Paris
Best price found99€The best flight deal from Cork to Paris found on momondo in the last 72 hours is 99€
Fastest flight time1h 50mThe fastest flight from Cork to Paris takes 1h 50m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Cork to Paris. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Cork - Paris Charles de Gaulle and Cork - Paris Orly.
Airports in Paris3 airportsThere are 3 airports near Paris: Paris Charles de Gaulle (CDG), Paris Orly (ORY), Paris Beauvais-Tille (BVA)

How to get the cheapest flight from Cork to Paris

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Cork to Paris?

September
The cheapest time of year to fly to Paris from Cork is September. The most expensive is March.

What is the cheapest day to depart Cork for Paris?

Monday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Cork to Paris?

at midday
Cork to Paris flights are approximately 35% more expensive in the evening than at midday

What is the cheapest Cork to Paris flight route?

Cork - Paris Charles de Gaulle
Fly from Cork to Paris Charles de Gaulle for the best Cork - Paris flight prices

How far in advance should you book Cork to Paris flights?

60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Cork to Paris is approximately 60 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Cork to Paris flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Cork to Paris by changing tabs
Air France
2 Jul
07:15Cork
1h 50m
09:05Paris Charles de Gaulle
4 Jul
05:45Paris Charles de Gaulle
1h 50m
07:35Cork
Air France
2 Jul
07:15Cork
1h 50m
09:05Paris Charles de Gaulle
4 Jul
05:45Paris Charles de Gaulle
1h 50m
07:35Cork
SWISS
2 Jul
09:50Cork
6h 55m
2 stops
16:45Paris Charles de Gaulle
4 Jul
10:45Paris Charles de Gaulle
4h 30m
1 stop
15:15Cork

Best airlines flying from Cork to Paris

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Cork to Paris with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Aer Lingus
PriceFrom 79€
Free cancellation
Rating
10.0
British Airways
PriceFrom 98€
Free cancellation
Rating
5.5
Air France
PriceFrom 118€
Free cancellation
Rating
8.0

Are airlines flying from Cork to Paris offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Cork to Paris are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Aer Lingus, Air France, and British Airways.


Alternative routes for Cork to Paris

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Paris Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 30m
Cheapest price
31€
Knock to Paris Flights
Fastest flight time
16h 20m
Cheapest price
125€
Donegal to Paris Flights
Fastest flight time
6h 15m
Cheapest price
131€
Shannon to Paris Flights
Fastest flight time
13h 10m
Cheapest price
201€
View more

Flights from Cork to:

Flights to Paris from:

  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First