Cheap flights from Dublin to Lille

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 19/10
Tue 26/10

Flight information for Dublin to Lille
(DUB to LIL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Lille
Best price found201€The best flight deal from Dublin to Lille found on momondo in the last 72 hours is 201€
Fastest flight time19h 50mThe fastest flight from Dublin to Lille takes 19h 50m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Dublin to Lille. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dublin Airport - Lille Lesquin Airport.
Airports in Lille1 airportThere is 1 airport near Lille: Lille Lesquin (LIL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Lille

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest day to depart Dublin for Lille?

Friday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Friday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Dublin to Lille?

in the morning

Dublin to Lille flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the morning than in the morning

What is the cheapest Dublin to Lille flight route?

Dublin - Lille Lesquin

Fly from Dublin to Lille Lesquin for the best Dublin - Lille flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Lille

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Lille by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
20 Nov
DUB13:50Dublin
21h 50m
2 stops
LIL11:40Lille Lesquin
21 Nov
LIL15:55Lille Lesquin
14h 15m
1 stop
DUB06:10Dublin
Multiple Airlines
18 Dec
DUB13:35Dublin
19h 50m
2 stops
LIL09:25Lille Lesquin
9 Jan
LIL14:00Lille Lesquin
5h 50m
1 stop
DUB19:50Dublin
Multiple Airlines
20 Nov
DUB07:05Dublin
27h 20m
2 stops
LIL10:25Lille Lesquin
21 Nov
LIL13:40Lille Lesquin
14h 15m
2 stops
DUB03:55Dublin
Multiple Airlines
18 Dec
DUB13:35Dublin
19h 50m
2 stops
LIL09:25Lille Lesquin
9 Jan
LIL05:00Lille Lesquin
14h 30m
2 stops
DUB19:30Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to Lille

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dublin to Lille, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
15 Dec
DUB01:25Dublin
10h 15m
2 stops
LIL11:40Lille Lesquin
Multiple Airlines
15 Dec
DUB06:30Dublin
20h 00m
1 stop
LIL02:30Lille Lesquin
Multiple Airlines
28 Oct
DUB08:55Dublin
26h 25m
1 stop
LIL11:20Lille Lesquin

Search last-minute flights to Lille from Dublin

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Dublin to Lille
Multiple Airlines
22 Oct
DUB02:25Dublin
28h 45m
2 stops
LIL07:10Lille Lesquin
29 Oct
LIL16:55Lille Lesquin
15h 00m
1 stop
DUB07:55Dublin
Multiple Airlines
22 Oct
DUB02:25Dublin
38h 15m
2 stops
LIL16:40Lille Lesquin
29 Oct
LIL16:55Lille Lesquin
22h 50m
2 stops
DUB15:45Dublin
Multiple Airlines
22 Oct
DUB02:25Dublin
28h 45m
2 stops
LIL07:10Lille Lesquin
29 Oct
LIL05:50Lille Lesquin
31h 35m
3 stops
DUB13:25Dublin
Multiple Airlines
22 Oct
DUB10:50Dublin
20h 20m
1 stop
LIL07:10Lille Lesquin
29 Oct
LIL16:55Lille Lesquin
15h 00m
1 stop
DUB07:55Dublin
Multiple Airlines
22 Oct
DUB15:10Dublin
24h 20m
3 stops
LIL15:30Lille Lesquin
29 Oct
LIL02:20Lille Lesquin
37h 25m
3 stops
DUB15:45Dublin

  • How far is Dublin to Lille Lesquin by plane?

    There are 704.6 km between Dublin and Lille Lesquin. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 19h 50m.


Similar Dublin to Lille flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Lille route