Cheap flights from Dublin to Oklahoma City from €577

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Wed 28/9
Wed 5/10

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Dublin to Oklahoma City
(DUB to OKC)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Oklahoma City

Best price found

€577

Fastest flight time

18h 47m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Oklahoma City

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Oklahoma City from Dublin in the past 72 hours is €577. The best return flight deal from Dublin to Oklahoma City found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €786.
The fastest flight from Dublin to Oklahoma City takes 18h 47m
There are no direct flights from Dublin to Oklahoma City. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dublin Airport - Oklahoma City Will Rogers World Airport.
There is 1 airport near Oklahoma City: Oklahoma City Will Rogers World (OKC)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Oklahoma City

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Dublin to Oklahoma City?

January. The cheapest time of year to fly to Oklahoma City from Dublin is January. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest day to depart Dublin for Oklahoma City?

Monday. The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Thursday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Dublin to Oklahoma City?

in the morning. Dublin to Oklahoma City flights are approximately 21% more expensive at midday than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Oklahoma City from Dublin?

Aer Lingus. Aer Lingus is the most popular carrier operating from Dublin to Oklahoma City

What is the cheapest Dublin to Oklahoma City flight route?

Dublin - Oklahoma City Will Rogers World. Fly from Dublin to Oklahoma City Will Rogers World for the best Dublin - Oklahoma City flight prices

When you’re planning your trip from Dublin to Oklahoma City, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Dublin Airport to Oklahoma City Will Rogers World Airport. In September, €774 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Dublin to Oklahoma City which you can find when you fly DUB — OKC.

Dublin Airport (DUB) to Oklahoma City Will Rogers World Airport (OKC)€774
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Oklahoma City

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Oklahoma City by changing tabs
American Airlines
8 Oct
DUB10:55Dublin
13h 10m
1 stop
OKC00:05Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
19 Dec
OKC01:35Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
20h 05m
2 stops
DUB21:40Dublin
Multiple Airlines
17 Oct
DUB10:55Dublin
32h 51m
1 stop
OKC19:46Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
22 Oct
OKC14:37Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
33h 28m
1 stop
DUB00:05Dublin
British Airways
16 Jan
DUB05:40Dublin
18h 47m
2 stops
OKC00:27Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
20 Jan
OKC13:45Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
16h 00m
2 stops
DUB05:45Dublin
Aer Lingus
16 Jan
DUB10:20Dublin
12h 45m
1 stop
OKC23:05Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
20 Jan
OKC02:41Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
19h 19m
1 stop
DUB22:00Dublin
Alaska Airlines
16 Jan
DUB03:50Dublin
31h 23m
2 stops
OKC11:13Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
20 Jan
OKC02:20Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
19h 10m
1 stop
DUB21:30Dublin
€1,243
Find similar
Air Canada
8 Oct
DUB06:45Dublin
31h 56m
3 stops
OKC14:41Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
19 Dec
OKC01:05Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
20h 10m
3 stops
DUB21:15Dublin
€1,349
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to Oklahoma City

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dublin to Oklahoma City, view some of our deals below provided by Air France and Delta
Multiple Airlines
18 Oct
DUB05:15Dublin
36h 14m
2 stops
OKC17:29Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
Air France
22 Oct
DUB08:00Dublin
11h 58m
1 stop
OKC19:58Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
Delta
18 Oct
DUB09:20Dublin
16h 39m
2 stops
OKC01:59Oklahoma City Will Rogers World

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Oklahoma City

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Oklahoma City with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Aer LingusPriceFrom €692Free CancellationRating
7.3
Search Aer Lingus flights

Air Canada flights from Dublin to Oklahoma City

Our best Air Canada deals on Dublin to Oklahoma City flight tickets
Air Canada
8 Oct
DUB06:45Dublin
31h 56m
3 stops
OKC14:41Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
19 Dec
OKC01:05Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
20h 10m
3 stops
DUB21:15Dublin
€1,349
Find similar
Air Canada
17 Oct
DUB06:45Dublin
31h 56m
3 stops
OKC14:41Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
22 Oct
OKC05:21Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
17h 14m
3 stops
DUB22:35Dublin
€1,775
Find similar

Aer Lingus flights from Dublin to Oklahoma City

Our best Aer Lingus deals on Dublin to Oklahoma City flight tickets
Aer Lingus
16 Jan
DUB10:20Dublin
12h 45m
1 stop
OKC23:05Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
20 Jan
OKC02:41Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
19h 19m
1 stop
DUB22:00Dublin
Aer Lingus
8 Oct
DUB07:20Dublin
16h 55m
1 stop
OKC00:15Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
19 Dec
OKC02:39Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
15h 36m
1 stop
DUB18:15Dublin
€1,950
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to Oklahoma City Will Rogers World offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Dublin to Oklahoma City Will Rogers World, such as Aer Lingus may have flexible change policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Dublin to Oklahoma City Will Rogers World by plane?

    The distance between Dublin and Oklahoma City Will Rogers World is about 6994.3 km. Typically, this will take 12h 45m by plane in normal conditions.



Alternative routes for Dublin to Oklahoma City

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Tulsa Flights
Fastest flight time13h 19m
Cheapest price€777

Similar Dublin to Oklahoma City flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Oklahoma City route

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Dublin to Oklahoma City. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

All flight searches from Dublin to Oklahoma City on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Dublin to Oklahoma City.

Price alerts on flights to Oklahoma City from Dublin are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.