Flights to Tulsa

€702 Cheap flights to Tulsa

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Find the cheapest flights from Ireland to Tulsa

Cheap return flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Scandinavian Airlines Logo
19:05 - 22:39DUB  Dublin-TUL Tulsa
33h 34m2 stops Kastrup Copenhagen Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Scandinavian Airlines Logo
12:59 - 11:45TUL  Tulsa-DUB Dublin
40h 46m2 stops Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson Kastrup Copenhagen
€702Scandinavian Airlines
Thu, 5 Nov - Mon, 9 Nov
Scandinavian Airlines Logo
12:30 - 22:39DUB  Dublin-TUL Tulsa
40h 09m2 stops Kastrup Copenhagen Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Scandinavian Airlines Logo
12:59 - 11:45TUL  Tulsa-DUB Dublin
40h 46m2 stops Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson Kastrup Copenhagen
€783Scandinavian Airlines
Thu, 5 Nov - Wed, 11 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
07:00 - 07:49DUB  Dublin-TUL Tulsa
30h 49m2 stops London Gatwick Orlando
Multiple Airlines Logo
09:49 - 09:05TUL  Tulsa-DUB Dublin
17h 16m1 stop Orlando Sanford Intl
€839Multiple Airlines
Thu, 5 Nov - Mon, 9 Nov
British Airways Logo
11:30 - 22:23DUB  Dublin-TUL Tulsa
16h 53m2 stops Philadelphia Dallas/Fort Worth
British Airways Logo
07:30 - 08:30TUL  Tulsa-DUB Dublin
19h 00m2 stops Dallas/Fort Worth Philadelphia
€864British Airways
Tue, 15 Dec - Fri, 8 Jan
British Airways Logo
08:50 - 18:47DUB  Dublin-TUL Tulsa
15h 57m2 stops London Heathrow Dallas/Fort Worth
British Airways Logo
12:56 - 10:05TUL  Tulsa-DUB Dublin
15h 09m2 stops Dallas/Fort Worth London Heathrow
€871British Airways
Tue, 15 Dec - Fri, 8 Jan
Finnair Logo
12:55 - 19:25DUB  Dublin-TUL Tulsa
12h 30m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
Finnair Logo
12:52 - 07:10TUL  Tulsa-DUB Dublin
12h 18m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
€896Finnair
Thu, 5 Nov - Wed, 11 Nov
Finnair Logo
12:55 - 19:25DUB  Dublin-TUL Tulsa
12h 30m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
Finnair Logo
12:52 - 07:10TUL  Tulsa-DUB Dublin
12h 18m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
€896Finnair
Thu, 5 Nov - Mon, 9 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
12:55 - 22:40DUB  Dublin-TUL Tulsa
15h 45m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
Multiple Airlines Logo
16:07 - 14:05TUL  Tulsa-DUB Dublin
15h 58m2 stops Dallas/Fort Worth London Heathrow
€897Multiple Airlines
Thu, 5 Nov - Wed, 11 Nov
American Airlines Logo
13:00 - 00:45DUB  Dublin-TUL Tulsa
17h 45m2 stops London Heathrow Chicago O'Hare Intl
American Airlines Logo
06:44 - 09:00TUL  Tulsa-DUB Dublin
20h 16m2 stops Charlotte Douglas Philadelphia
€929American Airlines
Mon, 21 Dec - Tue, 29 Dec
American Airlines Logo
07:50 - 23:57SNN  Shannon-TUL Tulsa
22h 07m2 stops London Heathrow Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines Logo
12:45 - 11:30TUL  Tulsa-SNN Shannon
16h 45m2 stops Charlotte Douglas London Heathrow
€1,100American Airlines
Tue, 22 Dec - Tue, 29 Dec

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights to Tulsa that are best for you.

Fly from

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

DublinTulsa

DUB Dublin - TUL Tulsa

DUBTUL

Dublin

Thu 5/11

19:05-22:39

2 stops33h 34m

Tulsa

Mon 9/11

12:59-11:45

2 stops40h 46m

€702

DublinTulsa

DUB Dublin - TUL Tulsa

DUBTUL

Dublin

Thu 5/11

12:30-22:39

2 stops40h 09m

Tulsa

Wed 11/11

12:59-11:45

2 stops40h 46m

€783

DublinTulsa

DUB Dublin - TUL Tulsa

DUBTUL

Dublin

Thu 5/11

07:00-07:49

2 stops30h 49m

Tulsa

Mon 9/11

09:49-09:05

1 stop17h 16m

€839

DublinTulsa

DUB Dublin - TUL Tulsa

DUBTUL

Dublin

Tue 15/12

11:30-22:23

2 stops16h 53m

Tulsa

Fri 8/1

07:30-08:30

2 stops19h 00m

€864

DublinTulsa

DUB Dublin - TUL Tulsa

DUBTUL

Dublin

Tue 15/12

08:50-18:47

2 stops15h 57m

Tulsa

Fri 8/1

12:56-10:05

2 stops15h 09m

€871
Fastest return journey

DublinTulsa

DUB Dublin - TUL Tulsa

DUBTUL

Dublin

Thu 5/11

12:55-19:25

1 stop12h 30m

Tulsa

Wed 11/11

12:52-07:10

1 stop12h 18m

€896

DublinTulsa

DUB Dublin - TUL Tulsa

DUBTUL

Dublin

Thu 5/11

12:55-19:25

1 stop12h 30m

Tulsa

Mon 9/11

12:52-07:10

1 stop12h 18m

€896

DublinTulsa

DUB Dublin - TUL Tulsa

DUBTUL

Dublin

Thu 5/11

12:55-22:40

1 stop15h 45m

Tulsa

Wed 11/11

16:07-14:05

2 stops15h 58m

€897

DublinTulsa

DUB Dublin - TUL Tulsa

DUBTUL

Dublin

Mon 21/12

13:00-00:45

2 stops17h 45m

Tulsa

Tue 29/12

06:44-09:00

2 stops20h 16m

€929

ShannonTulsa

SNN Shannon - TUL Tulsa

SNNTUL

Shannon

Tue 22/12

07:50-23:57

2 stops22h 07m

Tulsa

Tue 29/12

12:45-11:30

2 stops16h 45m

€1,100

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Sorted by cheapest first

See travel insights to Tulsa from

Tulsa flights insights and trends

Explore insights for your Tulsa flight to craft the best travel plan

How long does it take to fly to Tulsa?

The average flight duration from Ireland to Tulsa depends on which airport you fly into and out of. Flying from Dublin to Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas is 15h 35m on average, while flying from Cork to Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas is 19h 22m on average. Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas is the most popular airport in Tulsa.

Cheapest flights to Tulsa

Find the cheapest flights to Tulsa from your nearest city or airport

Cheap Tulsa flight deals and tips

Summary info about Tulsa flight prices, duration and airlines

Best Round-Trip Price

€702

Fastest flight time

33h 34m
The best return flight price to Tulsa from Ireland in the last 5 days is €702 (Dublin to Tulsa).
The fastest flight to Tulsa from Ireland takes 33h 34m (Dublin to Tulsa).

Frequently asked questions about flying to Tulsa

Is there an alternative airport near Tulsa?

Those flying to Tulsa could potentially find better pricing at Tulsa Airport (11 km from Tulsa city centre) or Stillwater Searcy Fld Airport (98 km from Tulsa city centre) depending on the month and departure airport.

When did momondo last update prices for flights to Tulsa Airport?

Prices for flights to Tulsa Airport were last updated today.

How many operators does momondo search for flights to Tulsa Airport?

How old do you have to be to fly to Tulsa Airport?

The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their own age limitations. Flight duration, scheduling, and stopovers are among the considerations that may influence age limits. We recommend that you double-check with the airline you are booking with for travel to Tulsa Airport.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Tulsa Airport?

The travel and health documents you'll need for your trip to Tulsa Airport may differ based on your itinerary and personal situation. Typically, you should have several documents on hand, such as a national ID card or driver's licence and a passport that is valid for six months after your intended arrival at Tulsa Airport. It is always advisable to seek advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal to Tulsa?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights to Tulsa. Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good company.

Can I find flights to Tulsa with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Tulsa with this policy.

How can momondo help me find flights to Tulsa?

Once all potential Tulsa flight options are in front of you momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times, amongst many other options.

I’m not ready to book a flight to Tulsa right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Price alerts on flights to Tulsa are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.

An easier way to manage your Tulsa trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Sat 14/11
Sat 21/11

Find better results for your trip to Tulsa

Popular Flights to Tulsa