Flights to Tulsa

€928 Cheap flights to Tulsa

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Find the cheapest flights from Ireland to Tulsa

Cheap return flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Multiple Airlines Logo
12:55 - 19:25DUB  Dublin-TUL Tulsa
12h 30m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
Multiple Airlines Logo
19:06 - 07:10TUL  Tulsa-DUB Dublin
30h 04m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
€928Multiple Airlines
Fri, 13 Nov - Fri, 20 Nov
British Airways Logo
11:30 - 22:40DUB  Dublin-TUL Tulsa
17h 10m2 stops Philadelphia Dallas/Fort Worth
British Airways Logo
19:06 - 07:10TUL  Tulsa-DUB Dublin
30h 04m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
€932British Airways
Fri, 13 Nov - Fri, 20 Nov
Lufthansa Logo
05:10 - 21:56DUB  Dublin-TUL Tulsa
22h 46m2 stops Frankfurt am Main Chicago O'Hare Intl
Lufthansa Logo
10:15 - 08:10TUL  Tulsa-DUB Dublin
15h 55m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
€951Lufthansa
Tue, 15 Dec - Fri, 8 Jan
United Airlines Logo
09:00 - 22:31DUB  Dublin-TUL Tulsa
19h 31m2 stops Toronto Pearson Intl Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines Logo
14:25 - 08:10TUL  Tulsa-DUB Dublin
11h 45m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
€956United Airlines
Thu, 18 Feb - Mon, 22 Feb
United Airlines Logo
09:00 - 22:31DUB  Dublin-TUL Tulsa
19h 31m2 stops Toronto Pearson Intl Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines Logo
14:25 - 10:20TUL  Tulsa-DUB Dublin
13h 55m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
€956United Airlines
Thu, 18 Feb - Mon, 22 Feb
Lufthansa Logo
10:40 - 17:49DUB  Dublin-TUL Tulsa
13h 09m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
Lufthansa Logo
10:19 - 08:10TUL  Tulsa-DUB Dublin
15h 51m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
€956Lufthansa
Sun, 1 Nov - Sat, 7 Nov
United Airlines Logo
09:00 - 22:31DUB  Dublin-TUL Tulsa
19h 31m2 stops Toronto Pearson Intl Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines Logo
14:25 - 08:10TUL  Tulsa-DUB Dublin
11h 45m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
€956United Airlines
Thu, 18 Feb - Mon, 22 Feb
Multiple Airlines Logo
10:40 - 17:49DUB  Dublin-TUL Tulsa
13h 09m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
10:19 - 07:10TUL  Tulsa-DUB Dublin
14h 51m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Toronto Pearson Intl
€956Multiple Airlines
Sun, 1 Nov - Sat, 7 Nov
United Airlines Logo
09:00 - 22:31DUB  Dublin-TUL Tulsa
19h 31m2 stops Toronto Pearson Intl Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines Logo
14:25 - 10:20TUL  Tulsa-DUB Dublin
13h 55m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
€956United Airlines
Thu, 18 Feb - Mon, 22 Feb
American Airlines Logo
14:40 - 08:12SNN  Shannon-TUL Tulsa
23h 32m2 stops New York John F Kennedy Intl Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines Logo
06:00 - 06:10TUL  Tulsa-SNN Shannon
18h 10m1 stop New York LaGuardia
€1,153American Airlines
Fri, 6 Nov - Tue, 10 Nov

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights to Tulsa that are best for you.

Fly from

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

DublinTulsa

DUB Dublin - TUL Tulsa

DUBTUL

Dublin

Fri 13/11

12:55-19:25

1 stop12h 30m

Tulsa

Fri 20/11

19:06-07:10

1 stop30h 04m

€928

DublinTulsa

DUB Dublin - TUL Tulsa

DUBTUL

Dublin

Fri 13/11

11:30-22:40

2 stops17h 10m

Tulsa

Fri 20/11

19:06-07:10

1 stop30h 04m

€932

DublinTulsa

DUB Dublin - TUL Tulsa

DUBTUL

Dublin

Tue 15/12

05:10-21:56

2 stops22h 46m

Tulsa

Fri 8/1

10:15-08:10

1 stop15h 55m

€951

DublinTulsa

DUB Dublin - TUL Tulsa

DUBTUL

Dublin

Thu 18/2

09:00-22:31

2 stops19h 31m

Tulsa

Mon 22/2

14:25-08:10

1 stop11h 45m

€956

DublinTulsa

DUB Dublin - TUL Tulsa

DUBTUL

Dublin

Thu 18/2

09:00-22:31

2 stops19h 31m

Tulsa

Mon 22/2

14:25-10:20

2 stops13h 55m

€956

DublinTulsa

DUB Dublin - TUL Tulsa

DUBTUL

Dublin

Sun 1/11

10:40-17:49

1 stop13h 09m

Tulsa

Sat 7/11

10:19-08:10

1 stop15h 51m

€956

DublinTulsa

DUB Dublin - TUL Tulsa

DUBTUL

Dublin

Thu 18/2

09:00-22:31

2 stops19h 31m

Tulsa

Mon 22/2

14:25-08:10

1 stop11h 45m

€956
Fastest return journey

DublinTulsa

DUB Dublin - TUL Tulsa

DUBTUL

Dublin

Sun 1/11

10:40-17:49

1 stop13h 09m

Tulsa

Sat 7/11

10:19-07:10

2 stops14h 51m

€956

DublinTulsa

DUB Dublin - TUL Tulsa

DUBTUL

Dublin

Thu 18/2

09:00-22:31

2 stops19h 31m

Tulsa

Mon 22/2

14:25-10:20

2 stops13h 55m

€956

ShannonTulsa

SNN Shannon - TUL Tulsa

SNNTUL

Shannon

Fri 6/11

14:40-08:12

2 stops23h 32m

Tulsa

Tue 10/11

06:00-06:10

1 stop18h 10m

€1,153

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Sorted by cheapest first

Cheapest flights to Tulsa

Find the cheapest flights to Tulsa from your nearest city or airport

Cheap Tulsa flight deals and tips

Summary info about Tulsa flight prices, duration and airlines

Best Round-Trip Price

€928

Fastest flight time

12h 30m
The best return flight price to Tulsa from Ireland in the last 5 days is €928 (Dublin to Tulsa).
The fastest flight to Tulsa from Ireland takes 12h 30m (Dublin to Tulsa).

Frequently asked questions about flying to Tulsa

Is there an alternative airport near Tulsa?

Those flying to Tulsa could potentially find better pricing at Stillwater Searcy Fld Airport (98 km from Tulsa city centre) or Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas Airport (152 km from Tulsa city centre) depending on the month and departure airport.

How long does it take to fly to Tulsa?

The average flight duration from Ireland to Tulsa depends on which airport you fly into and out of. Flying from Dublin to Tulsa is 13h 09m on average, while flying from Cork to Tulsa is on average. Tulsa is the most popular airport in Tulsa.

When did momondo last update prices for flights to Tulsa Airport?

Prices for flights to Tulsa Airport were last updated today.

How many operators does momondo search for flights to Tulsa Airport?

How old do you have to be to fly to Tulsa Airport?

The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their own age limitations. Flight duration, scheduling, and stopovers are among the considerations that may influence age limits. We recommend that you double-check with the airline you are booking with for travel to Tulsa Airport.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Tulsa Airport?

The travel and health documents you'll need for your trip to Tulsa Airport may differ based on your itinerary and personal situation. Typically, you should have several documents on hand, such as a national ID card or driver's licence and a passport that is valid for six months after your intended arrival at Tulsa Airport. It is always advisable to seek advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal to Tulsa?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights to Tulsa. Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good company.

Can I find flights to Tulsa with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Tulsa with this policy.

How can momondo help me find flights to Tulsa?

Once all potential Tulsa flight options are in front of you momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times, amongst many other options.

I’m not ready to book a flight to Tulsa right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Price alerts on flights to Tulsa are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.

An easier way to manage your Tulsa trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Fri 20/11
Fri 27/11

Find better results for your trip to Tulsa

Popular Flights to Tulsa