Cheap flights from Dublin to Oradea from €188

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 6/7
Wed 13/7

Flight information for Dublin to Oradea
(DUB to OMR)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Oradea

Best price found

€191

Fastest flight time

17h 10m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Oradea

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Oradea from Dublin in the past 72 hours is €191. The best return flight deal from Dublin to Oradea found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €197.
The fastest flight from Dublin to Oradea takes 17h 10m
There are no direct flights from Dublin to Oradea. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dublin Airport - Oradea Airport.
There is 1 airport near Oradea: Oradea (OMR)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Oradea

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Dublin to Oradea flight route?

Dublin - Oradea

Fly from Dublin to Oradea for the best Dublin - Oradea flight prices

If you are looking to fly from Dublin to Oradea, you are most likely going to fly from Dublin Airport to Oradea Airport, the most popular airports on that route. You may be looking for an airport near Oradea Airport to land at when travelling from Dublin and luckily, there are options! You can try Cluj Napoca Airport which is located in Cluj Napoca or Timisoara Airport which is located in Timisoara. In July, €83 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Dublin to Oradea which you can find when you fly DUB — TSR.

Dublin Airport (DUB) to Cluj Napoca Airport (CLJ)€99
Search Flight Deals
Dublin Airport (DUB) to Oradea Airport (OMR)€188
Search Flight Deals
Dublin Airport (DUB) to Timisoara Airport (TSR)€83
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Oradea

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Oradea by changing tabs
Ryanair
9 Aug
DUB12:30Dublin
14h 45m
2 stops
OMR03:15Oradea
14 Aug
OMR15:05Oradea
30h 10m
2 stops
DUB21:15Dublin
Multiple Airlines
10 Aug
DUB15:10Dublin
26h 00m
1 stop
OMR17:10Oradea
14 Aug
OMR15:05Oradea
30h 10m
2 stops
DUB21:15Dublin
Multiple Airlines
10 Aug
DUB09:25Dublin
31h 45m
2 stops
OMR17:10Oradea
14 Aug
OMR15:05Oradea
30h 10m
2 stops
DUB21:15Dublin
Ryanair
2 Aug
DUB02:25Dublin
24h 50m
2 stops
OMR03:15Oradea
17 Aug
OMR09:55Oradea
19h 50m
2 stops
DUB05:45Dublin
Multiple Airlines
19 Aug
DUB10:00Dublin
17h 10m
2 stops
OMR03:10Oradea
22 Aug
OMR01:25Oradea
40h 35m
2 stops
DUB18:00Dublin
Ryanair
2 Aug
DUB02:25Dublin
24h 50m
2 stops
OMR03:15Oradea
17 Aug
OMR05:40Oradea
16h 00m
1 stop
DUB21:40Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to Oradea

Multiple Airlines
21 Jul
DUB01:45Dublin
15h 25m
2 stops
OMR17:10Oradea
Multiple Airlines
6 Jul
DUB04:15Dublin
12h 55m
2 stops
OMR17:10Oradea
Multiple Airlines
6 Jul
DUB02:25Dublin
38h 45m
3 stops
OMR17:10Oradea

Search last-minute flights to Oradea from Dublin

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Dublin to Oradea
Ryanair
9 Jul
DUB06:25Dublin
30h 15m
2 stops
OMR12:40Oradea
19 Jul
OMR17:35Oradea
12h 10m
1 stop
DUB05:45Dublin
Multiple Airlines
9 Jul
DUB06:25Dublin
30h 15m
2 stops
OMR12:40Oradea
19 Jul
OMR05:30Oradea
15h 50m
2 stops
DUB21:20Dublin
Ryanair
9 Jul
DUB06:25Dublin
30h 15m
2 stops
OMR12:40Oradea
19 Jul
OMR17:35Oradea
23h 20m
2 stops
DUB16:55Dublin
Ryanair
9 Jul
DUB15:05Dublin
21h 35m
1 stop
OMR12:40Oradea
19 Jul
OMR17:35Oradea
12h 10m
1 stop
DUB05:45Dublin
Multiple Airlines
9 Jul
DUB06:25Dublin
30h 15m
2 stops
OMR12:40Oradea
19 Jul
OMR05:30Oradea
15h 50m
2 stops
DUB21:20Dublin
Ryanair
9 Jul
DUB15:05Dublin
21h 35m
1 stop
OMR12:40Oradea
19 Jul
OMR17:35Oradea
27h 40m
1 stop
DUB21:15Dublin

Ryanair flights from Dublin to Oradea

Our best Ryanair deals on Dublin to Oradea flight tickets
Ryanair
9 Jul
DUB06:25Dublin
30h 15m
2 stops
OMR12:40Oradea
19 Jul
OMR17:35Oradea
12h 10m
1 stop
DUB05:45Dublin
Ryanair
9 Jul
DUB06:25Dublin
30h 15m
2 stops
OMR12:40Oradea
19 Jul
OMR17:35Oradea
23h 20m
2 stops
DUB16:55Dublin
Ryanair
9 Jul
DUB15:05Dublin
21h 35m
1 stop
OMR12:40Oradea
19 Jul
OMR17:35Oradea
12h 10m
1 stop
DUB05:45Dublin

Major Airline flights from Dublin to Oradea

Our best Major Airline deals on Dublin to Oradea flight tickets
Major Airline
1 Aug
DUB22:05Dublin
11h 15m
2 stops
OMR09:20Oradea
18 Aug
OMR21:25Oradea
10h 00m
2 stops
DUB07:25Dublin
Major Airline
31 Jul
DUB22:15Dublin
11h 05m
2 stops
OMR09:20Oradea
15 Aug
OMR01:30Oradea
15h 00m
2 stops
DUB16:30Dublin

  • How far is Dublin to Oradea by plane?

    There are 2106.6 km between Dublin and Oradea. 11h 05m is a normal flight duration for this route.



Alternative routes for Dublin to Oradea

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Bucharest Flights
Fastest flight time3h 35m
Cheapest price€55
Dublin to Cluj Napoca Flights
Fastest flight time3h 05m
Cheapest price€99
Dublin to Iaşi Flights
Fastest flight time3h 15m
Cheapest price€169
Dublin to Suceava Flights
Fastest flight time3h 30m
Cheapest price€60
Dublin to Bacău Flights
Fastest flight time5h 55m
Cheapest price€74
Dublin to Timisoara Flights
Fastest flight time12h 30m
Cheapest price€105
Dublin to Sibiu Flights
Fastest flight time3h 30m
Cheapest price€122
Cork to Bucharest Flights
Fastest flight time13h 35m
Cheapest price€129

Similar Dublin to Oradea flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Oradea route

Flights to other cities in Romania

Lost the lust for Oradea? Check out some flights to other cities in Romania

Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Dublin to Oradea . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Dublin to Oradea flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Oradea from Dublin.

Price alerts on flights to Oradea from Dublin are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.