Find cheap flights to Osaka

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 7/8
Sat 14/8

Cheapest flights to Osaka airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Osaka airports from your nearest city or airport
Dublin
Nagoya Chubu Centrair Intl Airport

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Dublin TO Osaka

Dublin (DUB) to Osaka (OSA)

Typically, flights to Osaka from Dublin are cheaper when flying from Dublin to Osaka, which has an average price of 720€

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO OSAKA FROM DUBLINMay17% cheaperFlying from Dublin to Osaka costs on average just 598€ in May
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO OSAKA FROM DUBLINJuly16% more expensiveIt costs about 838€ for flights to Osaka from Dublin in July
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO OSAKA FROM DUBLINApril825% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Osaka from Dublin in April than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Osaka?

  • What is the absolute cheapest flight to Osaka?

    Users booking trips to Osaka from Zagreb found flights 58% cheaper than the average price of flights to Osaka. To find the cheapest price to Osaka from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

  • What is the cheapest month to fly to Osaka?

    In general, May is the cheapest month to fly from Ireland to Osaka. Due to it being the ‘off-season’ during this time, you can expect flight prices to be around 598€. If you aren\u2019t able to travel to Osaka during the month of May, then flying in February is also cheap. Prices for this month can be found on momondo for an average of 644€.

  • How far in advance should I book a flight to Osaka?

    In general, most travellers find the cheapest time to book a flight to Osaka is about 35 days prior to their departure date, when tickets on average are 720€. In the past 72 hours, momondo users found flights from Ireland to Osaka for as low as 703€.

  • What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Osaka?

    On average, the least expensive day to fly to Osaka from Ireland is on a Friday. momondo users have found tickets for Friday departures for as low as 682€. However, this price may fluctuate depending on the airline, the season, and holidays. Be sure to avoid booking your departure on a Saturday as prices are generally higher than usual. According to our data, the average ticket price to Osaka on Saturday is 823€.

  • Are there any amusement parks near Osaka?

    Yes, Universal Studios Japan is close to Osaka and is a great place to spend time with the family when the weather is right. Consider planning your trip to Osaka for the months of August if you have interest in visiting amusement or water parks. Flights to Osaka are very popular around then, and it is recommended that you plan early.

  • Is there an alternative airport near Osaka?

    Finding an alternative and possibly cheaper destination airport near Osaka is possible. If you are planning a flight to Osaka, consider booking flights to Kobe Airport (25 km from Osaka city centre) or Osaka Kansai Intl Airport (36 km from Osaka city centre).

  • Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Osaka?

    With an average price of 1,047€ per person, Kobe Airport is the cheapest airport to fly into when planning your trip to Osaka. This price can fluctuate based on where you are flying from. momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool can help users find the best prices.


Osaka flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in Ireland to Osaka found recently by users on momondo
Multiple Airlines
22 Nov
DUB01:00Dublin
18h 35m
2 stops
KIX19:35Osaka Kansai Intl
6 Dec
KIX06:05Osaka Kansai Intl
19h 55m
1 stop
DUB02:00Dublin
Japan Airlines
5 Oct
DUB11:20Dublin
21h 10m
2 stops
ITM08:30Osaka Itami
9 Oct
ITM15:30Osaka Itami
22h 25m
2 stops
DUB13:55Dublin
1,054€
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
22 Nov
DUB06:50Dublin
19h 40m
2 stops
KIX02:30Osaka Kansai Intl
6 Dec
KIX10:20Osaka Kansai Intl
25h 30m
2 stops
DUB11:50Dublin
ANA
5 Nov
DUB06:45Dublin
25h 50m
2 stops
UKB08:35Kobe
9 Nov
UKB16:00Kobe
19h 50m
2 stops
DUB11:50Dublin
KLM
22 Nov
DUB03:50Dublin
15h 45m
1 stop
KIX19:35Osaka Kansai Intl
6 Dec
KIX06:05Osaka Kansai Intl
30h 05m
1 stop
DUB12:10Dublin
Japan Airlines
5 Oct
DUB11:20Dublin
21h 10m
2 stops
ITM08:30Osaka Itami
9 Oct
ITM11:35Osaka Itami
26h 20m
2 stops
DUB13:55Dublin
1,052€
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Osaka

If you're looking for one-way flights from Ireland to Osaka, view some of our deals below provided by Finnair
Finnair
DUBDublin
15h 10m
KIXOsaka Kansai Intl

Airports near Osaka

Below you will find all the airports in Osaka along with their distance from the city centre

Popular routes to Osaka

Most frequently searched flights to Osaka along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Dublin to Osaka Flights
Fastest flight time15h 10m
Cheapest price703€
Shannon to Osaka Flights
Fastest flight time32h 20m
Cheapest price731€

Start planning your trip to Osaka