Cheap Flights from Dublin to Punta Cana from 290€

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 19/10
Tue 26/10

Flight information for Dublin to Punta Cana
(DUB to PUJ)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Punta Cana
Best price found462€The best flight deal from Dublin to Punta Cana found on momondo in the last 72 hours is 462€
Fastest flight time19h 10mThe fastest flight from Dublin to Punta Cana takes 19h 10m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Dublin to Punta Cana. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dublin Airport - Punta Cana Airport.
Airports in Punta Cana1 airportThere is 1 airport near Punta Cana: Punta Cana (PUJ)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Punta Cana

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Dublin to Punta Cana?

September

The cheapest time of year to fly to Punta Cana from Dublin is September. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Dublin for Punta Cana?

Monday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Dublin to Punta Cana?

in the morning

Dublin to Punta Cana flights are approximately 32% more expensive in the evening than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Punta Cana from Dublin?

United Airlines

Air Canada, Air France, and American Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Dublin to Punta Cana

What is the cheapest Dublin to Punta Cana flight route?

Dublin - Punta Cana

Fly from Dublin to Punta Cana for the best Dublin - Punta Cana flight prices

How far in advance should you book Dublin to Punta Cana flights?

16 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Dublin to Punta Cana is approximately 16 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Punta Cana

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Punta Cana by changing tabs
Air Canada
21 Mar
DUB05:00Dublin
16h 20m
1 stop
PUJ21:20Punta Cana
3 Apr
PUJ10:20Punta Cana
18h 10m
2 stops
DUB04:30Dublin
United Airlines
17 Jan
DUB04:00Dublin
32h 55m
1 stop
PUJ12:55Punta Cana
30 Jan
PUJ12:00Punta Cana
34h 00m
1 stop
DUB22:00Dublin
Multiple Airlines
24 Oct
DUB07:30Dublin
29h 30m
1 stop
PUJ13:00Punta Cana
2 Nov
PUJ09:30Punta Cana
15h 00m
1 stop
DUB00:30Dublin
Delta
24 Oct
DUB07:30Dublin
29h 30m
1 stop
PUJ13:00Punta Cana
31 Oct
PUJ09:30Punta Cana
15h 00m
1 stop
DUB00:30Dublin
Air France
28 Feb
DUB01:00Dublin
13h 25m
1 stop
PUJ14:25Punta Cana
13 Mar
PUJ13:15Punta Cana
19h 05m
1 stop
DUB08:20Dublin
KLM
29 Nov
DUB03:50Dublin
31h 59m
2 stops
PUJ11:49Punta Cana
12 Dec
PUJ09:31Punta Cana
13h 59m
1 stop
DUB23:30Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to Punta Cana

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dublin to Punta Cana, view some of our deals below provided by TAP AIR PORTUGAL
Multiple Airlines
6 Dec
DUB08:35Dublin
30h 05m
3 stops
PUJ14:40Punta Cana
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
1 Jan
DUB05:45Dublin
14h 35m
1 stop
PUJ20:20Punta Cana
Multiple Airlines
6 Dec
DUB12:20Dublin
30h 25m
2 stops
PUJ18:45Punta Cana

Search last-minute flights to Punta Cana from Dublin

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Dublin to Punta Cana
Multiple Airlines
24 Oct
DUB07:30Dublin
29h 30m
1 stop
PUJ13:00Punta Cana
2 Nov
PUJ09:30Punta Cana
15h 00m
1 stop
DUB00:30Dublin
Delta
23 Oct
DUB07:30Dublin
29h 30m
1 stop
PUJ13:00Punta Cana
31 Oct
PUJ09:30Punta Cana
15h 00m
1 stop
DUB00:30Dublin
KLM
24 Oct
DUB01:55Dublin
36h 16m
2 stops
PUJ14:11Punta Cana
2 Nov
PUJ12:10Punta Cana
25h 50m
2 stops
DUB14:00Dublin
United Airlines
22 Oct
DUB05:20Dublin
57h 13m
2 stops
PUJ14:33Punta Cana
31 Oct
PUJ12:15Punta Cana
34h 45m
2 stops
DUB23:00Dublin
SWISS
24 Oct
DUB15:45Dublin
26h 35m
2 stops
PUJ18:20Punta Cana
1 Nov
PUJ21:55Punta Cana
28h 40m
1 stop
DUB02:35Dublin
1,019€
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
24 Oct
DUB07:30Dublin
29h 30m
1 stop
PUJ13:00Punta Cana
2 Nov
PUJ09:30Punta Cana
19h 10m
2 stops
DUB04:40Dublin

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Punta Cana

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Punta Cana with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
United Airlines
PriceFrom 442€
Free cancellation
Rating
6.8
Delta
PriceFrom 490€
Free cancellation
Rating
8.3
Air Canada
PriceFrom 515€
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5
Air France
PriceFrom 552€
Free cancellation
Rating
7.8
British Airways
PriceFrom 564€
Free cancellation
Rating
7.0
American Airlines
PriceFrom 636€
Free cancellation
Rating
7.2
KLM
PriceFrom 691€
Free cancellation
Rating
7.9

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to Punta Cana offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Dublin to Punta Cana are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Air France, British Airways, and United Airlines.

  • How far is Dublin to Punta Cana by plane?

    Dublin and Punta Cana are 6510.6 km apart from one another. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 13h 25m.


Alternative routes for Dublin to Punta Cana

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Santo Domingo Flights
Fastest flight time17h 33m
Cheapest price587€

Similar Dublin to Punta Cana flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Punta Cana route

Flights to other cities in Dominican Republic

Lost the lust for Punta Cana? Check out some flights to other cities in Dominican Republic