Cheap flights from Dublin to Egypt from €88

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Dublin to Egypt

Cheap return flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Multiple Airlines Logo
15:00 - 20:20DUB  Dublin-SSH Sharm El Sheikh Intl
27h 20m1 stop Palermo Punta Raisi
Multiple Airlines Logo
10:45 - 16:00SSH  Sharm El Sheikh Intl-DUB Dublin
31h 15m1 stop Sofia
€177Multiple Airlines
Mon, 30 Nov - Mon, 7 Dec
Multiple Airlines Logo
05:45 - 21:30DUB  Dublin-SSH Sharm El Sheikh Intl
13h 45m1 stop Venice Marco Polo
Multiple Airlines Logo
12:05 - 23:59SSH  Sharm El Sheikh Intl-DUB Dublin
13h 54m1 stop Milan Malpensa
€181Multiple Airlines
Fri, 27 Nov - Sat, 5 Dec
Pegasus Airlines Logo
12:00 - 03:00DUB  Dublin-HRG Hurghada
13h 00m1 stop Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen
Pegasus Airlines Logo
01:35 - 10:55HRG  Hurghada-DUB Dublin
11h 20m1 stop Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen
€306Pegasus Airlines
Wed, 10 Mar - Sat, 20 Mar
Pegasus Airlines Logo
12:00 - 03:00DUB  Dublin-HRG Hurghada
13h 00m1 stop Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen
Pegasus Airlines Logo
04:05 - 10:55HRG  Hurghada-DUB Dublin
8h 50m1 stop Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen
€309Pegasus Airlines
Fri, 12 Feb - Thu, 18 Feb
Aegean Airlines Logo
12:10 - 02:55DUB  Dublin-CAI Cairo
12h 45m1 stop Athens Eleftherios V.
Aegean Airlines Logo
20:50 - 11:20CAI  Cairo-DUB Dublin
16h 30m1 stop Athens Eleftherios V.
€409Aegean Airlines
Mon, 14 Dec - Thu, 31 Dec
Lufthansa Logo
05:10 - 21:10DUB  Dublin-CAI Cairo
14h 00m1 stop Frankfurt am Main
Lufthansa Logo
17:00 - 22:45CAI  Cairo-DUB Dublin
7h 45m1 stop Frankfurt am Main
€419Lufthansa
Sun, 13 Dec - Tue, 19 Jan
Egyptair Logo
13:20 - 23:30DUB  Dublin-SSH Sharm El Sheikh Intl
8h 10m1 stop Cairo
Egyptair Logo
05:00 - 12:20SSH  Sharm El Sheikh Intl-DUB Dublin
9h 20m1 stop Cairo
€420Egyptair
Thu, 14 Jan - Sun, 24 Jan
Egyptair Logo
13:20 - 21:40DUB  Dublin-CAI Cairo
5h 20mdirect
Egyptair Logo
08:25 - 12:20CAI  Cairo-DUB Dublin
5h 55mdirect
€433Egyptair
Thu, 29 Oct - Thu, 5 Nov
Aegean Airlines Logo
12:10 - 02:55DUB  Dublin-CAI Cairo
12h 45m1 stop Athens Eleftherios V.
Aegean Airlines Logo
03:00 - 23:05CAI  Cairo-DUB Dublin
21h 05m1 stop Athens Eleftherios V.
€435Aegean Airlines
Fri, 12 Mar - Sun, 28 Mar
Lufthansa Logo
09:10 - 21:10DUB  Dublin-CAI Cairo
10h 00m1 stop Frankfurt am Main
Lufthansa Logo
05:35 - 17:10CAI  Cairo-DUB Dublin
13h 35m1 stop Munich Franz Josef Strauss
€441Lufthansa
Wed, 9 Dec - Fri, 22 Jan

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Aegean Airlines flights from Dublin to Egypt

Our best Aegean Airlines deals on Dublin to Egypt flight tickets
Aegean Airlines
14 Dec
DUB12:10Dublin
12h 45m
1 stop
CAI02:55Cairo
31 Dec
CAI20:50Cairo
16h 30m
1 stop
DUB11:20Dublin
€409
Aegean Airlines
9 Nov
DUB12:10Dublin
12h 45m
1 stop
CAI02:55Cairo
29 Nov
CAI04:40Cairo
8h 40m
1 stop
DUB11:20Dublin
€452
Aegean Airlines
14 Dec
DUB12:10Dublin
12h 45m
1 stop
CAI02:55Cairo
31 Dec
CAI04:40Cairo
8h 40m
1 stop
DUB11:20Dublin
€453

KLM flights from Dublin to Egypt

Our best KLM deals on Dublin to Egypt flight tickets
KLM
6 Nov
DUB08:50Dublin
14h 35m
2 stops
CAI01:25Cairo
7 Nov
CAI03:25Cairo
11h 15m
2 stops
DUB12:40Dublin
€417
KLM
20 Oct
DUB11:10Dublin
12h 20m
2 stops
CAI01:30Cairo
3 Nov
CAI03:25Cairo
14h 55m
2 stops
DUB16:20Dublin
€444
KLM
31 Oct
DUB08:50Dublin
14h 35m
2 stops
CAI01:25Cairo
3 Nov
CAI03:25Cairo
20h 50m
2 stops
DUB22:15Dublin
€460

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Dublin to Egypt that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

DublinSharm el-Sheikh

DUB Dublin - SSH Sharm El Sheikh Intl

DUBSSH

Dublin

Mon 30/11

15:00-20:20

1 stop27h 20m

Sharm El Sheikh Intl

Mon 7/12

10:45-16:00

1 stop31h 15m

€177

DublinSharm el-Sheikh

DUB Dublin - SSH Sharm El Sheikh Intl

DUBSSH

Dublin

Fri 27/11

05:45-21:30

1 stop13h 45m

Sharm El Sheikh Intl

Sat 5/12

12:05-23:59

1 stop13h 54m

€181

DublinHurghada

DUB Dublin - HRG Hurghada

DUBHRG

Dublin

Wed 10/3

12:00-03:00

1 stop13h 00m

Hurghada

Sat 20/3

01:35-10:55

1 stop11h 20m

€306

DublinHurghada

DUB Dublin - HRG Hurghada

DUBHRG

Dublin

Fri 12/2

12:00-03:00

1 stop13h 00m

Hurghada

Thu 18/2

04:05-10:55

1 stop8h 50m

€309

DublinCairo

DUB Dublin - CAI Cairo

DUBCAI

Dublin

Mon 14/12

12:10-02:55

1 stop12h 45m

Cairo

Thu 31/12

20:50-11:20

1 stop16h 30m

€409

DublinCairo

DUB Dublin - CAI Cairo

DUBCAI

Dublin

Sun 13/12

05:10-21:10

1 stop14h 00m

Cairo

Tue 19/1

17:00-22:45

1 stop7h 45m

€419

DublinSharm el-Sheikh

DUB Dublin - SSH Sharm El Sheikh Intl

DUBSSH

Dublin

Thu 14/1

13:20-23:30

1 stop8h 10m

Sharm El Sheikh Intl

Sun 24/1

05:00-12:20

1 stop9h 20m

€420
Fastest return journey

DublinCairo

DUB Dublin - CAI Cairo

DUBCAI

Dublin

Thu 29/10

13:20-21:40

Nonstop5h 20m

Cairo

Thu 5/11

08:25-12:20

Nonstop5h 55m

€433

DublinCairo

DUB Dublin - CAI Cairo

DUBCAI

Dublin

Fri 12/3

12:10-02:55

1 stop12h 45m

Cairo

Sun 28/3

03:00-23:05

1 stop21h 05m

€435

DublinCairo

DUB Dublin - CAI Cairo

DUBCAI

Dublin

Wed 9/12

09:10-21:10

1 stop10h 00m

Cairo

Fri 22/1

05:35-17:10

1 stop13h 35m

€441

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Egypt from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Egypt

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to Egypt?

The cheapest month to fly to Egypt from Dublin is in November. Flight prices, which tend to average around €438, are often lower during this time because this is during the off-season. If you’re not able to fly to Egypt in November, then September is your next best option. Flight prices from Dublin to Egypt during September average around €464.

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Egypt?

According to our data, Sunday is the cheapest day to fly to Egypt from Dublin. The lowest ticket price found for a Sunday departure recently was €531. Keep in mind that prices can always vary depending on your route and whether or not you are flying domestic or international. The most expensive day to fly to Egypt is Monday, with ticket prices averaging around €822.

What is the cheapest Dublin to Egypt flight route?

Fly from Dublin to Cairo for the best Dublin - Egypt flight prices

How far in advance should I book a flight from Dublin to Egypt?

You are more likely to see cheaper flights to Egypt from Dublin when booking weeks ahead of your departure date. In general, you can expect to find flights to Egypt for around €542 when searching weeks before you fly. However, flight prices might be lower outside of this timeframe. For example, people recently found flights to Egypt from Dublin for as low as €409 on momondo.

What cabin class options are available on Dublin to Egypt flights?

There are 3 cabin classes available to choose from on Dublin to Egypt flights. Cabin price and availability will vary by airline so perform a search above to find the right deals for you.

Can stopping save me money on Dublin to Egypt flights?

You could potentially save up to 37% on your flight if you consider stops on a Dublin to Egypt flight.

Cheap Dublin to Egypt flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Egypt

Best price found

€88

Fastest flight time

7h 00m

Direct flights

Mon, Wed, Fri and Sun

Airports in Egypt

27 airports
The best one-way flight to Egypt from Dublin in the past 72 hours is €88. The best return flight deal from Dublin to Egypt found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €177.
The fastest flight from Dublin to Egypt takes 7h 00m
Direct flights go from Dublin to Egypt on Monday, Wednesday, Friday and Sunday. Airline offering direct flights is Egyptair..
There are 27 airports in Egypt. From Dublin there are direct flights to Cairo (CAI).

Frequently asked questions about flying from Dublin to Egypt

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Dublin Airport to Egypt?

    Prices for flights from Dublin Airport to Egypt were last updated today.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Dublin Airport to Egypt?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Dublin Airport to Egypt?

    The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines offering an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their age restrictions, such as regulations concerning flight duration, timing, and stopovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Dublin Airport to Egypt.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Egypt?

    The travel and health documents required for your trip to Egypt can vary based on your itinerary and personal situation. As a rule, consider having multiple documents such as a national ID card or driver’s licence, and a passport valid for six-months after you plan to arrive at Egypt. We always recommend checking with your airline or a trusted third party such as IATA to get advice.

  • What is the most popular plane model from Dublin to Egypt?

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Egypt

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Egypt with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
Pegasus AirlinesPriceFrom €134Free CancellationRating
6.6
609 reviews
Search Pegasus Airlines flights
Aegean AirlinesPriceFrom €161Free CancellationRating
8.1
912 reviews
Search Aegean Airlines flights
LufthansaPriceFrom €292Free CancellationRating
6.8
8,279 reviews
Search Lufthansa flights
Turkish AirlinesPriceFrom €409Free CancellationRating
7.4
4,457 reviews
Search Turkish Airlines flights
EgyptairPriceFrom €428Free CancellationRating
6.5
438 reviews
Search Egyptair flights

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Dublin to Egypt?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Egypt from Dublin.

Can I find flights from Dublin to Egypt with flexible booking policies on momondo?

All flight searches from Dublin to Egypt on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

How can momondo help me find flights from Dublin to Egypt?

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Egypt from Dublin.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Dublin to Egypt right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

If you are not ready to book a flight from Dublin to Egypt now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to Egypt and let you know when they change.

An easier way to manage your Egypt trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Wed 18/11
Wed 25/11

Find better results for your trip to Egypt

Popular Cities in Egypt