Latest deals
When to book
FAQs
Price Alerts
Ireland
EUR

Cheap flights from Dublin to Reno from €522

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Find the cheapest flights from Dublin to Reno

Cheap return flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Scandinavian Airlines Logo
12:30 - 21:41DUB  Dublin-RNO Reno
41h 11m2 stops Kastrup Copenhagen Los Angeles
Scandinavian Airlines Logo
07:54 - 18:20RNO  Reno-DUB Dublin
26h 26m2 stops Los Angeles Kastrup Copenhagen
€677Scandinavian Airlines
Thu, 12 Nov - Mon, 16 Nov
Icelandair Logo
11:30 - 08:30DUB  Dublin-RNO Reno
29h 00m2 stops Reykjavik Keflavik Intl Portland
Icelandair Logo
14:44 - 10:15RNO  Reno-DUB Dublin
35h 31m2 stops Seattle/Tacoma Intl Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
€837Icelandair
Sun, 8 Nov - Mon, 16 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
11:30 - 13:04DUB  Dublin-RNO Reno
33h 34m2 stops Reykjavik Keflavik Intl Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
19:55 - 10:15RNO  Reno-DUB Dublin
30h 20m2 stops Seattle/Tacoma Intl Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
€903Multiple Airlines
Wed, 25 Nov - Wed, 2 Dec
Lufthansa Logo
05:10 - 19:59DUB  Dublin-RNO Reno
22h 49m2 stops Frankfurt am Main San Francisco
Lufthansa Logo
10:05 - 08:10RNO  Reno-DUB Dublin
38h 05m2 stops Los Angeles Chicago O'Hare Intl
€945Lufthansa
Wed, 11 Nov - Sat, 21 Nov
Delta Logo
05:45 - 21:41DUB  Dublin-RNO Reno
23h 56m2 stops Amsterdam Schiphol Los Angeles
Delta Logo
06:00 - 18:25RNO  Reno-DUB Dublin
28h 25m2 stops Salt Lake City Paris Charles de Gaulle
€950Delta
Thu, 19 Nov - Wed, 25 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
09:00 - 21:44DUB  Dublin-RNO Reno
20h 44m2 stops Toronto Pearson Intl San Francisco
Multiple Airlines Logo
09:00 - 10:20RNO  Reno-DUB Dublin
17h 20m2 stops Denver Intl Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
€951Multiple Airlines
Sat, 7 Nov - Mon, 16 Nov
Delta Logo
05:45 - 23:32DUB  Dublin-RNO Reno
25h 47m2 stops Amsterdam Schiphol Salt Lake City
Delta Logo
23:02 - 07:45RNO  Reno-DUB Dublin
24h 43m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
€951Delta
Thu, 19 Nov - Wed, 25 Nov
Delta Logo
05:45 - 23:32DUB  Dublin-RNO Reno
25h 47m2 stops Amsterdam Schiphol Salt Lake City
Delta Logo
23:02 - 08:45RNO  Reno-DUB Dublin
25h 43m2 stops Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson New York John F Kennedy Intl
€952Delta
Mon, 16 Nov - Sat, 21 Nov
United Airlines Logo
09:00 - 23:39DUB  Dublin-RNO Reno
22h 39m2 stops Toronto Pearson Intl San Francisco
United Airlines Logo
18:43 - 07:30RNO  Reno-DUB Dublin
28h 47m3 stops Los Angeles Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Newark
€958United Airlines
Sun, 22 Nov - Sun, 29 Nov
Delta Logo
09:40 - 21:51DUB  Dublin-RNO Reno
20h 11m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Delta Logo
09:55 - 14:30RNO  Reno-DUB Dublin
20h 35m2 stops Salt Lake City Paris Charles de Gaulle
€959Delta
Wed, 25 Nov - Wed, 2 Dec

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Scandinavian Airlines flights from Dublin to Reno

Our best Scandinavian Airlines deals on Dublin to Reno flight tickets
Scandinavian Airlines
12 Nov
DUB12:30Dublin
41h 11m
2 stops
RNO21:41Reno
16 Nov
RNO07:54Reno
26h 26m
2 stops
DUB18:20Dublin
€677
Scandinavian Airlines
8 Nov
DUB10:10Dublin
20h 08m
2 stops
RNO22:18Reno
16 Nov
RNO07:54Reno
26h 26m
3 stops
DUB18:20Dublin
€1,326

Delta flights from Dublin to Reno

Our best Delta deals on Dublin to Reno flight tickets
Delta
19 Nov
DUB05:45Dublin
23h 56m
2 stops
RNO21:41Reno
25 Nov
RNO06:00Reno
28h 25m
2 stops
DUB18:25Dublin
€950
Delta
19 Nov
DUB05:45Dublin
25h 47m
2 stops
RNO23:32Reno
25 Nov
RNO23:02Reno
24h 43m
1 stop
DUB07:45Dublin
€951
Delta
16 Nov
DUB05:45Dublin
25h 47m
2 stops
RNO23:32Reno
21 Nov
RNO23:02Reno
24h 43m
1 stop
DUB07:45Dublin
€952

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Dublin to Reno that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

DublinReno

DUB Dublin - RNO Reno

DUBRNO

Dublin

Thu 12/11

12:30-21:41

2 stops41h 11m

Reno

Mon 16/11

07:54-18:20

2 stops26h 26m

€677

DublinReno

DUB Dublin - RNO Reno

DUBRNO

Dublin

Sun 8/11

11:30-08:30

2 stops29h 00m

Reno

Mon 16/11

14:44-10:15

2 stops35h 31m

€837

DublinReno

DUB Dublin - RNO Reno

DUBRNO

Dublin

Wed 25/11

11:30-13:04

2 stops33h 34m

Reno

Wed 2/12

19:55-10:15

2 stops30h 20m

€903

DublinReno

DUB Dublin - RNO Reno

DUBRNO

Dublin

Wed 11/11

05:10-19:59

2 stops22h 49m

Reno

Sat 21/11

10:05-08:10

2 stops38h 05m

€945

DublinReno

DUB Dublin - RNO Reno

DUBRNO

Dublin

Thu 19/11

05:45-21:41

2 stops23h 56m

Reno

Wed 25/11

06:00-18:25

2 stops28h 25m

€950
Fastest return journey

DublinReno

DUB Dublin - RNO Reno

DUBRNO

Dublin

Sat 7/11

09:00-21:44

2 stops20h 44m

Reno

Mon 16/11

09:00-10:20

2 stops17h 20m

€951

DublinReno

DUB Dublin - RNO Reno

DUBRNO

Dublin

Thu 19/11

05:45-23:32

2 stops25h 47m

Reno

Wed 25/11

23:02-07:45

1 stop24h 43m

€951

DublinReno

DUB Dublin - RNO Reno

DUBRNO

Dublin

Mon 16/11

05:45-23:32

2 stops25h 47m

Reno

Sat 21/11

23:02-08:45

2 stops25h 43m

€952

DublinReno

DUB Dublin - RNO Reno

DUBRNO

Dublin

Sun 22/11

09:00-23:39

2 stops22h 39m

Reno

Sun 29/11

18:43-07:30

3 stops28h 47m

€958

DublinReno

DUB Dublin - RNO Reno

DUBRNO

Dublin

Wed 25/11

09:40-21:51

1 stop20h 11m

Reno

Wed 2/12

09:55-14:30

2 stops20h 35m

€959

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

When to book flights from Dublin to Reno

Are you open to changing your travel dates? Check out the ideal times to fly from Dublin to Reno according to our flight data. Find out which month and days have the cheapest flights.
Estimated return price

Cheap Dublin to Reno (DUB to RNO) flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Reno

Best price found

€522

Fastest flight time

17h 14m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Reno from Dublin in the past 72 hours is €522. The best return flight deal from Dublin to Reno found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €677.
The fastest flight from Dublin to Reno takes 17h 14m
There are no direct flights from Dublin to Reno. There are no popular flight routes from Dublin to Reno.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Dublin to Reno

  • How far is Dublin to Reno by plane?

    Dublin and Reno are 7882.3 km apart from one another. Typically, this will take 17h 14m by plane in normal conditions.

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Dublin Airport to Reno Airport?

    Prices for flights from Dublin Airport to Reno Airport were last updated today.

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Dublin Airport to Reno Airport?

    The minimum age a child must be to fly alone is five but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service will have their own age restrictions, including rules around flight length, timings, and stopovers. We always recommend checking with the individual airline you are booking with to travel from Dublin Airport to Reno Airport.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Reno Airport?

    The necessary travel and health documents for your Reno Airport trip may vary depending on your travel plans and individual circumstances. Generally, you should have various documents, such as a national ID card or driver's licence and a passport that is valid for six months beyond your scheduled arrival date. We recommend seeking advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Dublin to Reno

  • How do I get Price Alerts for flights from Dublin to Reno?

    Search flight deals from Dublin to Reno. While viewing offers you’ll have the option to create a Price Alert.

  • How can I save money on flights from Dublin to Reno with momondo?

    By using tools like our “Price Calendar”, you can see the best days for return flights on your travels. Our “Price Forecast” tool uses AI to predict whether you should purchase or hold off on booking for potentially cheaper prices. Explore shows you all flight options from a city or airport to build your own unique adventure. The Discover blog also provides valuable insights for saving money while booking your experience. After searching you can toggle on “Price Alerts” to track prices for your desired flight and book at the ideal moment.

  • How does momondo find its flight prices?

    We show prices from over 700+ competitors with a single click. With options from airlines and OTAs from across our 30 international markets, we are able to show you a diverse range of deals to create your adventure.

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Dublin to Reno?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Reno from Dublin.

Can I find flights from Dublin to Reno with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Flights from Dublin to Reno with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

How can momondo help me find flights from Dublin to Reno?

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Reno from Dublin. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Dublin to Reno right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Price alerts on flights to Reno from Dublin are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.

An easier way to manage your Reno trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Thu 12/11
Thu 19/11