Cheap flights from Dublin to Saint Peter from €65

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 5/7
Tue 12/7

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Dublin to Saint Peter
(DUB to JER)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Saint Peter

Best price found

€65

Fastest flight time

1h 35m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Saint Peter

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Saint Peter from Dublin in the past 72 hours is €65. The best return flight deal from Dublin to Saint Peter found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €129.
The fastest flight from Dublin to Saint Peter takes 1h 35m
There are no direct flights from Dublin to Saint Peter. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dublin Airport - Saint Peter Jersey Airport.
There is 1 airport near Saint Peter: Saint Peter Jersey (JER)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Saint Peter

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Dublin to Saint Peter?

February

The cheapest time of year to fly to Saint Peter from Dublin is February. The most expensive is August.

What is the cheapest day to depart Dublin for Saint Peter?

Sunday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Sunday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Dublin to Saint Peter?

at midday

Dublin to Saint Peter flights are approximately 25% more expensive in the morning than at midday

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Saint Peter from Dublin?

Blue Islands

Blue Islands, British Airways, and Flybe are the most popular carriers operating from Dublin to Saint Peter

What is the cheapest Dublin to Saint Peter flight route?

Dublin - Saint Peter Jersey

Fly from Dublin to Saint Peter Jersey for the best Dublin - Saint Peter flight prices

How far in advance should you book Dublin to Saint Peter flights?

40 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Dublin to Saint Peter is approximately 40 days to departure

When you’re planning your trip from Dublin to Saint Peter, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Dublin Airport to Saint Peter Jersey Airport. In June, €131 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Dublin to Saint Peter which you can find when you fly DUB — JER.

Dublin Airport (DUB) to Saint Peter Jersey Airport (JER)€131
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Saint Peter

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Saint Peter by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
20 Aug
DUB10:20Dublin
1h 55m
JER12:15Saint Peter Jersey
27 Aug
JER11:55Saint Peter Jersey
1h 35m
DUB13:30Dublin
Blue Islands
6 Aug
DUB14:10Dublin
1h 35m
JER15:45Saint Peter Jersey
9 Aug
JER09:40Saint Peter Jersey
1h 35m
DUB11:15Dublin
British Airways
6 Aug
DUB03:35Dublin
12h 05m
1 stop
JER15:40Saint Peter Jersey
9 Aug
JER11:50Saint Peter Jersey
6h 35m
1 stop
DUB18:25Dublin
Multiple Airlines
21 Jul
DUB08:50Dublin
5h 30m
1 stop
JER14:20Saint Peter Jersey
23 Jul
JER11:50Saint Peter Jersey
7h 05m
1 stop
DUB18:55Dublin
Multiple Airlines
13 Jul
DUB04:15Dublin
9h 25m
1 stop
JER13:40Saint Peter Jersey
17 Jul
JER05:10Saint Peter Jersey
24h 15m
1 stop
DUB05:25Dublin
Major Airline
29 Jul
DUB03:15Dublin
5h 55m
1 stop
JER09:10Saint Peter Jersey
31 Jul
JER23:05Saint Peter Jersey
5h 10m
1 stop
DUB04:15Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to Saint Peter

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dublin to Saint Peter, view some of our deals below provided by Blue Islands
Multiple Airlines
30 Jul
DUB15:20Dublin
13h 40m
1 stop
JER05:00Saint Peter Jersey
Blue Islands
11 Jul
DUB11:00Dublin
1h 35m
JER12:35Saint Peter Jersey
Multiple Airlines
26 Jul
DUB17:55Dublin
10h 20m
1 stop
JER04:15Saint Peter Jersey

Search last-minute flights to Saint Peter from Dublin

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Dublin to Saint Peter
Multiple Airlines
7 Jul
DUB03:05Dublin
7h 15m
1 stop
JER10:20Saint Peter Jersey
9 Jul
JER05:50Saint Peter Jersey
10h 10m
1 stop
DUB16:00Dublin
Multiple Airlines
6 Jul
DUB16:30Dublin
12h 20m
1 stop
JER04:50Saint Peter Jersey
9 Jul
JER05:50Saint Peter Jersey
10h 10m
1 stop
DUB16:00Dublin
Multiple Airlines
6 Jul
DUB16:30Dublin
12h 20m
1 stop
JER04:50Saint Peter Jersey
9 Jul
JER12:55Saint Peter Jersey
1h 55m
DUB14:50Dublin
Multiple Airlines
7 Jul
DUB03:05Dublin
7h 15m
1 stop
JER10:20Saint Peter Jersey
9 Jul
JER12:55Saint Peter Jersey
1h 55m
DUB14:50Dublin
Multiple Airlines
7 Jul
DUB10:00Dublin
1h 35m
JER11:35Saint Peter Jersey
9 Jul
JER12:55Saint Peter Jersey
1h 55m
DUB14:50Dublin
Multiple Airlines
7 Jul
DUB03:05Dublin
7h 15m
1 stop
JER10:20Saint Peter Jersey
9 Jul
JER14:05Saint Peter Jersey
5h 54m
2 stops
DUB19:59Dublin

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Saint Peter

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Saint Peter with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Blue IslandsPriceFrom €134Free CancellationRating
0.0
Search Blue Islands flights
British AirwaysPriceFrom €139Free CancellationRating
6.5
Search British Airways flights
FlybePriceFrom €146Free CancellationRating
6.4
Search Flybe flights

British Airways flights from Dublin to Saint Peter

Our best British Airways deals on Dublin to Saint Peter flight tickets
British Airways
6 Aug
DUB03:35Dublin
12h 05m
1 stop
JER15:40Saint Peter Jersey
9 Aug
JER11:50Saint Peter Jersey
6h 35m
1 stop
DUB18:25Dublin
British Airways
20 Aug
DUB03:35Dublin
12h 05m
1 stop
JER15:40Saint Peter Jersey
27 Aug
JER14:05Saint Peter Jersey
4h 25m
1 stop
DUB18:30Dublin
British Airways
6 Aug
DUB03:35Dublin
12h 05m
1 stop
JER15:40Saint Peter Jersey
13 Aug
JER14:05Saint Peter Jersey
4h 25m
1 stop
DUB18:30Dublin

Blue Islands flights from Dublin to Saint Peter

Our best Blue Islands deals on Dublin to Saint Peter flight tickets
Blue Islands
6 Aug
DUB14:10Dublin
1h 35m
JER15:45Saint Peter Jersey
9 Aug
JER09:40Saint Peter Jersey
1h 35m
DUB11:15Dublin
Blue Islands
21 Jul
DUB10:00Dublin
1h 35m
JER11:35Saint Peter Jersey
23 Jul
JER11:55Saint Peter Jersey
1h 35m
DUB13:30Dublin
Blue Islands
29 Jul
DUB11:00Dublin
1h 35m
JER12:35Saint Peter Jersey
1 Aug
JER08:45Saint Peter Jersey
1h 35m
DUB10:20Dublin

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to Saint Peter Jersey offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Dublin to Saint Peter Jersey, such as British Airways, Blue Islands, and Flybe may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Dublin to Saint Peter Jersey by plane?

    A flight from Dublin to Saint Peter Jersey will travel around 539.2 km. 1h 35m is a normal flight duration for this route.



Similar Dublin to Saint Peter flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Saint Peter route

Why use momondo?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Dublin to Saint Peter for you.

All flight searches from Dublin to Saint Peter on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Saint Peter from Dublin. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

If you are not ready to book a flight from Dublin to Saint Peter now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to Saint Peter and let you know when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.