Cheap Flights from Dublin to Savannah from €706

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 26/10
Tue 2/11

Flight information for Dublin to Savannah
(DUB to SAV)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Savannah
Best price found€609The best flight deal from Dublin to Savannah found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €609
Fastest flight time15h 03mThe fastest flight from Dublin to Savannah takes 15h 03m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Dublin to Savannah. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dublin Airport - Savannah/Hilton Head Airport.
Airports in Savannah1 airportThere is 1 airport near Savannah: Savannah/Hilton Head (SAV)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Savannah

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Dublin to Savannah?

February

The cheapest time of year to fly to Savannah from Dublin is February. The most expensive is September.

What is the cheapest day to depart Dublin for Savannah?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Dublin to Savannah?

in the afternoon

Dublin to Savannah flights are approximately 21% more expensive in the morning than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Savannah from Dublin?

Air France

Aer Lingus, Air France, and British Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Dublin to Savannah

What is the cheapest Dublin to Savannah flight route?

Dublin - Savannah/Hilton Head

Fly from Dublin to Savannah/Hilton Head for the best Dublin - Savannah flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Savannah

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Savannah by changing tabs
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
20 Dec
DUB05:45Dublin
27h 03m
2 stops
SAV08:48Savannah/Hilton Head
3 Jan
SAV04:33Savannah/Hilton Head
43h 27m
2 stops
DUB00:00Dublin
Multiple Airlines
19 Dec
DUB11:25Dublin
30h 57m
1 stop
SAV18:22Savannah/Hilton Head
30 Dec
SAV14:05Savannah/Hilton Head
28h 40m
1 stop
DUB18:45Dublin
United Airlines
19 Dec
DUB07:05Dublin
38h 20m
2 stops
SAV21:25Savannah/Hilton Head
30 Dec
SAV12:11Savannah/Hilton Head
36h 04m
2 stops
DUB00:15Dublin
KLM
3 Feb
DUB00:55Dublin
15h 03m
2 stops
SAV15:58Savannah/Hilton Head
6 Feb
SAV07:05Savannah/Hilton Head
15h 25m
1 stop
DUB22:30Dublin
Lufthansa
3 Feb
DUB04:00Dublin
17h 12m
1 stop
SAV21:12Savannah/Hilton Head
6 Feb
SAV08:50Savannah/Hilton Head
12h 10m
1 stop
DUB21:00Dublin
€1,034
Find similar
American Airlines
26 Dec
DUB05:50Dublin
40h 06m
2 stops
SAV21:56Savannah/Hilton Head
5 Jan
SAV06:59Savannah/Hilton Head
15h 31m
1 stop
DUB22:30Dublin
€1,088
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Savannah

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Savannah with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Air France
PriceFrom €446
Free cancellation
Rating
7.8
British Airways
PriceFrom €523
Free cancellation
Rating
7.0
Aer Lingus
PriceFrom €672
Free cancellation
Rating
7.8

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to Savannah/Hilton Head offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Dublin to Savannah/Hilton Head, such as Air France, British Airways, and Aer Lingus may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Dublin to Savannah/Hilton Head by plane?

    The distance between Dublin and Savannah/Hilton Head is about 6228.6 km. 12h 35m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Alternative routes for Dublin to Savannah

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Atlanta Flights
Fastest flight time11h 45m
Cheapest price€343

Similar Dublin to Savannah flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Savannah route