Cheap flights from Dublin to Tel Aviv from €26

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 29/11
Mon 6/12

Flight information for Dublin to Tel Aviv
(DUB to TLV)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Tel Aviv
Best price found€48The best flight deal from Dublin to Tel Aviv found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €48
Fastest flight time11h 25mThe fastest flight from Dublin to Tel Aviv takes 11h 25m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Dublin to Tel Aviv. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dublin Airport - Tel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl Airport.
Airports in Tel Aviv2 airportsThere are 2 airports near Tel Aviv: Tel Aviv Sde Dov (SDV), Tel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl (TLV)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Tel Aviv

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Dublin to Tel Aviv?

January

The cheapest time of year to fly to Tel Aviv from Dublin is January. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Dublin for Tel Aviv?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Thursday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Dublin to Tel Aviv?

in the afternoon

Dublin to Tel Aviv flights are approximately 20% more expensive in the morning than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Tel Aviv from Dublin?

Aegean Airlines

Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot, and Air France are the most popular carriers operating from Dublin to Tel Aviv

What is the cheapest Dublin to Tel Aviv flight route?

Dublin - Tel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl

Fly from Dublin to Tel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl for the best Dublin - Tel Aviv flight prices

How far in advance should you book Dublin to Tel Aviv flights?

46 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Dublin to Tel Aviv is approximately 46 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Tel Aviv

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Tel Aviv by changing tabs
Ryanair
15 Dec
DUB08:30Dublin
19h 00m
1 stop
TLV03:30Tel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl
20 Dec
TLV12:30Tel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl
20h 35m
1 stop
DUB09:05Dublin
Multiple Airlines
17 Jan
DUB14:10Dublin
11h 25m
1 stop
TLV01:35Tel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl
29 Jan
TLV07:35Tel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl
12h 55m
2 stops
DUB20:30Dublin
Ryanair
5 Jan
DUB09:05Dublin
26h 00m
1 stop
TLV11:05Tel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl
15 Jan
TLV10:40Tel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl
30h 10m
1 stop
DUB16:50Dublin
Ryanair
6 Jan
DUB06:20Dublin
8h 15m
1 stop
TLV14:35Tel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl
16 Jan
TLV06:00Tel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl
8h 50m
1 stop
DUB14:50Dublin
Ryanair
15 Dec
DUB03:30Dublin
24h 00m
2 stops
TLV03:30Tel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl
20 Dec
TLV12:30Tel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl
20h 35m
1 stop
DUB09:05Dublin
Multiple Airlines
11 Jan
DUB11:00Dublin
14h 35m
2 stops
TLV01:35Tel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl
29 Jan
TLV06:20Tel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl
8h 20m
1 stop
DUB14:40Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to Tel Aviv

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dublin to Tel Aviv, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
15 Jan
DUB06:20Dublin
18h 45m
1 stop
TLV01:05Tel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl
Multiple Airlines
8 Feb
DUB03:15Dublin
23h 50m
2 stops
TLV03:05Tel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl
Ryanair
30 Nov
DUB05:35Dublin
21h 00m
2 stops
TLV02:35Tel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl

Search last-minute flights to Tel Aviv from Dublin

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Dublin to Tel Aviv
Ryanair
29 Nov
DUB13:05Dublin
16h 00m
1 stop
TLV05:05Tel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl
5 Dec
TLV16:30Tel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl
23h 10m
1 stop
DUB15:40Dublin
Ryanair
29 Nov
DUB13:05Dublin
16h 00m
1 stop
TLV05:05Tel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl
5 Dec
TLV16:30Tel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl
26h 20m
2 stops
DUB18:50Dublin
LOT
1 Dec
DUB12:40Dublin
7h 55m
1 stop
TLV20:35Tel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl
5 Dec
TLV00:20Tel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl
30h 00m
1 stop
DUB06:20Dublin
Ryanair
29 Nov
DUB16:30Dublin
20h 20m
2 stops
TLV12:50Tel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl
5 Dec
TLV16:30Tel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl
26h 20m
2 stops
DUB18:50Dublin
Multiple Airlines
30 Nov
DUB06:50Dublin
18h 45m
3 stops
TLV01:35Tel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl
6 Dec
TLV04:35Tel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl
26h 25m
2 stops
DUB07:00Dublin
Turkish Airlines
30 Nov
DUB12:05Dublin
18h 50m
1 stop
TLV06:55Tel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl
5 Dec
TLV20:00Tel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl
10h 25m
1 stop
DUB06:25Dublin

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Tel Aviv

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Tel Aviv with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Aegean Airlines
PriceFrom €127
Free cancellation
Rating
8.5
KLM
PriceFrom €186
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
PriceFrom €188
Free cancellation
Rating
7.6
SWISS
PriceFrom €247
Free cancellation
Rating
8.4
Turkish Airlines
PriceFrom €249
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2
Air France
PriceFrom €258
Free cancellation
Rating
7.9
Lufthansa
PriceFrom €273
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5
Aeroflot
PriceFrom €285
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
EL AL
PriceFrom €347
Free cancellation
Rating
7.1
Arkia
PriceFrom €355
Free cancellation
Rating
7.3

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to Tel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Dublin to Tel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl, such as Lufthansa, Turkish Airlines, and Aeroflot may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Dublin to Tel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl by plane?

    A flight from Dublin to Tel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl will travel around 4015.9 km. Flights usually cover this in 8h 05m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.


Alternative routes for Dublin to Tel Aviv

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Shannon to Tel Aviv Flights
Fastest flight time33h 15m
Cheapest price€379

Similar Dublin to Tel Aviv flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Tel Aviv route