Cheap flights from Dublin to Zadar

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 19/10
Tue 26/10

Flight information for Dublin to Zadar
(DUB to ZAD)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Zadar
Best price found66€The best flight deal from Dublin to Zadar found on momondo in the last 72 hours is 66€
Fastest flight time11h 15mThe fastest flight from Dublin to Zadar takes 11h 15m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Dublin to Zadar. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dublin Airport - Zadar Airport.
Airports in Zadar1 airportThere is 1 airport near Zadar: Zadar (ZAD)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Zadar

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Dublin to Zadar?

October

The cheapest time of year to fly to Zadar from Dublin is October. The most expensive is November.

What is the cheapest day to depart Dublin for Zadar?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Dublin to Zadar?

in the evening

Dublin to Zadar flights are approximately 35% more expensive in the afternoon than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Zadar from Dublin?

Ryanair

Lufthansa and Ryanair are the most popular carriers operating from Dublin to Zadar

What is the cheapest Dublin to Zadar flight route?

Dublin - Zadar

Fly from Dublin to Zadar for the best Dublin - Zadar flight prices

How far in advance should you book Dublin to Zadar flights?

18 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Dublin to Zadar is approximately 18 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Zadar

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Zadar by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
4 Nov
DUB02:25Dublin
31h 30m
2 stops
ZAD09:55Zadar
7 Nov
ZAD10:25Zadar
32h 40m
3 stops
DUB19:05Dublin
Multiple Airlines
29 Oct
DUB04:55Dublin
11h 30m
1 stop
ZAD16:25Zadar
31 Oct
ZAD11:25Zadar
32h 40m
3 stops
DUB20:05Dublin
Multiple Airlines
4 Nov
DUB02:30Dublin
31h 25m
3 stops
ZAD09:55Zadar
7 Nov
ZAD10:25Zadar
32h 40m
3 stops
DUB19:05Dublin
Multiple Airlines
29 Oct
DUB03:50Dublin
12h 05m
2 stops
ZAD15:55Zadar
31 Oct
ZAD11:25Zadar
32h 40m
3 stops
DUB20:05Dublin
Multiple Airlines
13 Nov
DUB13:50Dublin
19h 05m
2 stops
ZAD08:55Zadar
16 Nov
ZAD10:25Zadar
21h 30m
3 stops
DUB07:55Dublin
Multiple Airlines
2 Nov
DUB02:00Dublin
7h 55m
2 stops
ZAD09:55Zadar
7 Nov
ZAD10:25Zadar
18h 45m
3 stops
DUB05:10Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to Zadar

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dublin to Zadar, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
24 Oct
DUB03:05Dublin
3h 00m
ZAD06:05Zadar
Multiple Airlines
20 Oct
DUB04:15Dublin
23h 00m
2 stops
ZAD03:15Zadar
Ryanair
19 Oct
DUB11:55Dublin
20h 00m
1 stop
ZAD07:55Zadar

Search last-minute flights to Zadar from Dublin

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Dublin to Zadar
Ryanair
24 Oct
DUB03:05Dublin
3h 00m
ZAD06:05Zadar
27 Oct
ZAD16:30Zadar
3h 10m
DUB19:40Dublin
Multiple Airlines
24 Oct
DUB03:05Dublin
3h 00m
ZAD06:05Zadar
27 Oct
ZAD03:00Zadar
27h 55m
2 stops
DUB06:55Dublin
Turkish Airlines
20 Oct
DUB07:15Dublin
34h 30m
2 stops
ZAD17:45Zadar
23 Oct
ZAD03:00Zadar
27h 55m
2 stops
DUB06:55Dublin
Multiple Airlines
24 Oct
DUB03:05Dublin
3h 00m
ZAD06:05Zadar
27 Oct
ZAD11:25Zadar
17h 45m
3 stops
DUB05:10Dublin
Multiple Airlines
24 Oct
DUB03:05Dublin
3h 00m
ZAD06:05Zadar
27 Oct
ZAD03:00Zadar
27h 30m
1 stop
DUB06:30Dublin
Multiple Airlines
24 Oct
DUB12:50Dublin
45h 05m
2 stops
ZAD09:55Zadar
27 Oct
ZAD03:00Zadar
27h 55m
2 stops
DUB06:55Dublin

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Zadar

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Zadar with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom 73€
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
Lufthansa
PriceFrom 212€
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to Zadar offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Dublin to Zadar, such as Ryanair, Lufthansa, and Croatia Airlines may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Dublin to Zadar by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Dublin to Zadar is 1868.0 km. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 7h 55m.


Alternative routes for Dublin to Zadar

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Zagreb Flights
Fastest flight time2h 35m
Cheapest price47€
Dublin to Split Flights
Fastest flight time3h 00m
Cheapest price128€
Dublin to Dubrovnik Flights
Fastest flight time4h 40m
Cheapest price137€
Dublin to Pula Flights
Fastest flight time14h 40m
Cheapest price222€
Cork to Dubrovnik Flights
Fastest flight time22h 15m
Cheapest price228€
Shannon to Dubrovnik Flights
Fastest flight time22h 45m
Cheapest price298€
Cork to Zagreb Flights
Fastest flight time6h 05m
Cheapest price327€
Dublin to Osijek Flights
Fastest flight time24h 25m
Cheapest price356€
Cork to Split Flights
Fastest flight time28h 40m
Cheapest price371€
Dublin to Rijeka Flights
Fastest flight time23h 50m
Cheapest price571€
Cork to Pula Flights
Fastest flight time29h 25m
Cheapest price743€
Cork to Zadar Flights
Fastest flight time43h 15m
Cheapest price2,528€

Similar Dublin to Zadar flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Zadar route

Flights to other cities in Croatia

Lost the lust for Zadar? Check out some flights to other cities in Croatia