Cheap flights from Faro to Cork from €34

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 24/5
Tue 31/5

Flight information for Faro to Cork
(FAO to ORK)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Faro to Cork

Best price found

€34

Fastest flight time

2h 30m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Cork

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Cork from Faro in the past 72 hours is €34. The best return flight deal from Faro to Cork found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €68.
The fastest flight from Faro to Cork takes 2h 30m
There are no direct flights from Faro to Cork. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Faro Airport - Cork Airport.
There is 1 airport near Cork: Cork (ORK)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Faro to Cork

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Faro to Cork?

June

The cheapest time of year to fly to Cork from Faro is June. The most expensive is October.

What is the cheapest Faro to Cork flight route?

Faro - Cork

Fly from Faro to Cork for the best Faro - Cork flight prices

Faro Airport (FAO) to Cork Airport (ORK)€71
Search Flight Deals
Faro Airport (FAO) to Shannon Airport (SNN)€82
Search Flight Deals

When you’re planning your trip from Faro to Cork, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Faro Airport to Cork Airport. If you are looking for an alternate airport near Faro Airport, Faro Airport is a great option and is located in Faro. You may be looking for an airport near Cork Airport to land at when travelling from Faro and Shannon Airport, located in Shannon is a great option. The cheapest route from Faro to Cork is FAO — ORK with an average price of €71 RT during the month of May.


Easily compare return flights from Faro to Cork

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Faro to Cork by changing tabs
Ryanair
14 Jun
FAO06:15Faro
21h 25m
1 stop
ORK03:40Cork
17 Jun
ORK16:30Cork
26h 40m
1 stop
FAO19:10Faro
Ryanair
1 Jun
FAO05:05Faro
12h 15m
1 stop
ORK17:20Cork
5 Jun
ORK02:55Cork
15h 55m
1 stop
FAO18:50Faro
Ryanair
2 Jun
FAO04:05Faro
13h 05m
1 stop
ORK17:10Cork
6 Jun
ORK15:55Cork
17h 05m
1 stop
FAO09:00Faro
Ryanair
14 Jun
FAO04:00Faro
23h 40m
2 stops
ORK03:40Cork
17 Jun
ORK16:30Cork
26h 40m
1 stop
FAO19:10Faro
Multiple Airlines
7 Jul
FAO08:00Faro
19h 15m
2 stops
ORK03:15Cork
11 Jul
ORK03:00Cork
16h 20m
1 stop
FAO19:20Faro
Ryanair
1 Jun
FAO05:05Faro
12h 15m
1 stop
ORK17:20Cork
5 Jun
ORK02:55Cork
37h 55m
2 stops
FAO16:50Faro

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Faro to Cork

If you're looking for one-way flights from Faro to Cork, view some of our deals below provided by Aer Lingus, KLM and Ryanair
Ryanair
17 Jun
FAO16:50Faro
10h 40m
1 stop
ORK03:30Cork
KLM
29 Sep
FAO04:50Faro
7h 50m
1 stop
ORK12:40Cork
Ryanair
17 Jun
FAO05:00Faro
38h 15m
2 stops
ORK19:15Cork

Ryanair flights from Faro to Cork

Our best Ryanair deals on Faro to Cork flight tickets
Ryanair
14 Jun
FAO06:15Faro
21h 25m
1 stop
ORK03:40Cork
17 Jun
ORK16:30Cork
26h 40m
1 stop
FAO19:10Faro
Ryanair
1 Jun
FAO05:05Faro
12h 15m
1 stop
ORK17:20Cork
5 Jun
ORK02:55Cork
15h 55m
1 stop
FAO18:50Faro
Ryanair
2 Jun
FAO04:05Faro
13h 05m
1 stop
ORK17:10Cork
6 Jun
ORK15:55Cork
17h 05m
1 stop
FAO09:00Faro

  • How far is Faro to Cork by plane?

    Cork is 1653.9 km away from Faro. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 2h 30m.



Alternative routes for Faro to Cork

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Lisbon to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 39m
Cheapest price€52
Porto to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price€62
Faro to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 50m
Cheapest price€67
Faro to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time2h 45m
Cheapest price€82

Similar Faro to Cork flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Faro to Cork route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Cork? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland

Why use momondo?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Faro to Cork for you.

Yes. All flights to Cork from Faro on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

Once you have performed a search for Faro to Cork flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

Yes. momondo can track prices for Faro to Cork flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.