Cheap flights from Hamburg to Cork from €46

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 11/7
Mon 18/7

Flight information for Hamburg to Cork
(HAM to ORK)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Hamburg to Cork

Best price found

€46

Fastest flight time

4h 05m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Cork

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Cork from Hamburg in the past 72 hours is €46. The best return flight deal from Hamburg to Cork found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €76.
The fastest flight from Hamburg to Cork takes 4h 05m
There are no direct flights from Hamburg to Cork. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Hamburg Airport - Cork Airport.
There is 1 airport near Cork: Cork (ORK)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Hamburg to Cork

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Hamburg to Cork?

February

The cheapest time of year to fly to Cork from Hamburg is February. The most expensive is November.

What is the cheapest day to depart Hamburg for Cork?

Monday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Hamburg to Cork?

in the afternoon

Hamburg to Cork flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the afternoon than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest Hamburg to Cork flight route?

Hamburg - Cork

Fly from Hamburg to Cork for the best Hamburg - Cork flight prices

How far in advance should you book Hamburg to Cork flights?

35 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Hamburg to Cork is approximately 35 days to departure

When you’re planning your trip from Hamburg to Cork, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Hamburg Airport to Cork Airport. If you are looking for alternate airports to fly out of when travelling to Cork, you can try Bremen Airport or Hannover Airport which are located in Bremen and Hannover respectively. If you are looking for alternate airports to fly into when travelling from Hamburg, you can try Shannon Airport or Milltown (Kerry) Kerry Airport which are located in Shannon and Milltown (Kerry) respectively. The cheapest route from Hamburg to Cork is BRE — SNN with an average price of €66 RT during the month of July.

Hamburg Airport (HAM) to Cork Airport (ORK)€79
Search Flight Deals
Hamburg Airport (HAM) to Shannon Airport (SNN)€73
Search Flight Deals
Bremen Airport (BRE) to Cork Airport (ORK)€70
Search Flight Deals
Hamburg Airport (HAM) to Milltown (Kerry) Kerry Airport (KIR)€141
Search Flight Deals
Hannover Airport (HAJ) to Cork Airport (ORK)€163
Search Flight Deals
Hannover Airport (HAJ) to Shannon Airport (SNN)€235
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Hamburg to Cork

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Hamburg to Cork by changing tabs
Ryanair
18 Sep
HAM05:30Hamburg
14h 45m
1 stop
ORK20:15Cork
24 Sep
ORK18:05Cork
9h 45m
1 stop
HAM03:50Hamburg
Multiple Airlines
14 Oct
HAM15:05Hamburg
13h 35m
1 stop
ORK04:40Cork
17 Oct
ORK02:35Cork
8h 25m
1 stop
HAM11:00Hamburg
Ryanair
22 Aug
HAM17:55Hamburg
10h 45m
1 stop
ORK04:40Cork
30 Aug
ORK17:50Cork
11h 25m
1 stop
HAM05:15Hamburg
Ryanair
22 Aug
HAM17:55Hamburg
10h 45m
1 stop
ORK04:40Cork
30 Aug
ORK17:50Cork
11h 25m
1 stop
HAM05:15Hamburg
Ryanair
31 Aug
HAM11:15Hamburg
17h 25m
2 stops
ORK04:40Cork
3 Sep
ORK17:40Cork
10h 10m
1 stop
HAM03:50Hamburg
Multiple Airlines
4 Nov
HAM12:35Hamburg
21h 50m
2 stops
ORK10:25Cork
6 Nov
ORK17:15Cork
21h 55m
1 stop
HAM15:10Hamburg

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Hamburg to Cork

If you're looking for one-way flights from Hamburg to Cork, view some of our deals below provided by Lufthansa and Ryanair
Ryanair
15 Aug
HAM17:55Hamburg
10h 45m
1 stop
ORK04:40Cork
Multiple Airlines
14 Aug
HAM09:25Hamburg
18h 55m
3 stops
ORK04:20Cork
Ryanair
1 Sep
HAM09:00Hamburg
33h 15m
2 stops
ORK18:15Cork

Search last-minute flights to Cork from Hamburg

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Hamburg to Cork
Multiple Airlines
11 Jul
HAM12:30Hamburg
24h 25m
2 stops
ORK12:55Cork
5 Aug
ORK16:30Cork
12h 15m
1 stop
HAM04:45Hamburg
Ryanair
11 Jul
HAM17:55Hamburg
10h 45m
1 stop
ORK04:40Cork
5 Aug
ORK16:30Cork
12h 15m
1 stop
HAM04:45Hamburg
Multiple Airlines
11 Jul
HAM12:30Hamburg
24h 25m
2 stops
ORK12:55Cork
5 Aug
ORK16:30Cork
17h 25m
2 stops
HAM09:55Hamburg

Ryanair flights from Hamburg to Cork

Our best Ryanair deals on Hamburg to Cork flight tickets
Ryanair
18 Sep
HAM05:30Hamburg
14h 45m
1 stop
ORK20:15Cork
24 Sep
ORK18:05Cork
9h 45m
1 stop
HAM03:50Hamburg
Ryanair
22 Aug
HAM17:55Hamburg
10h 45m
1 stop
ORK04:40Cork
30 Aug
ORK17:50Cork
11h 25m
1 stop
HAM05:15Hamburg
Ryanair
22 Aug
HAM17:55Hamburg
10h 45m
1 stop
ORK04:40Cork
30 Aug
ORK17:50Cork
11h 25m
1 stop
HAM05:15Hamburg

  • Are airlines flying from Hamburg to Cork offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Hamburg to Cork are responding to the global pandemic. The following airline may have a flexible change policy to help accommodate travellers: KLM.

  • How far is Hamburg to Cork by plane?

    A flight from Hamburg to Cork will travel around 1252.7 km. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 6h 05m.



Alternative routes for Hamburg to Cork

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Düsseldorf to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price€52
Berlin to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price€42
Munich to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price€60
Hamburg to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price€37
Frankfurt am Main to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 05m
Cheapest price€29
Cologne to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price€38
Frankfurt am Main to Milltown (Kerry) Flights
Fastest flight time2h 05m
Cheapest price€31
Stuttgart to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time3h 55m
Cheapest price€146
Nuremberg to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price€38
Bremen to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time7h 40m
Cheapest price€59
Dortmund to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time8h 30m
Cheapest price€80
Friedrichshafen to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time4h 30m
Cheapest price€188

Similar Hamburg to Cork flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Hamburg to Cork route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Cork? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Hamburg to Cork. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Yes. All flights to Cork from Hamburg on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Cork from Hamburg. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

Yes. momondo can track prices for Hamburg to Cork flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.