Cheap flights from London Heathrow Airport to Baltimore from €409

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 24/5
Tue 31/5

Flight information for London Heathrow Airport to Baltimore
(LHR to BWI)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London Heathrow Airport to Baltimore

Best price found

€409

Fastest flight time

8h 05m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Baltimore

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Baltimore from London Heathrow Airport in the past 72 hours is €409. The best return flight deal from London Heathrow Airport to Baltimore found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €764.
The fastest flight from London Heathrow Airport to Baltimore takes 8h 05m
There are no direct flights from London Heathrow Airport to Baltimore. Popular non-direct route for this connection is London Heathrow Airport - Baltimore/Washington Airport.
There is 1 airport near Baltimore: Baltimore/Washington (BWI)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from London Heathrow Airport to Baltimore

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from London Heathrow Airport to Baltimore?

February

The cheapest time of year to fly to Baltimore from London Heathrow Airport is February. The most expensive is July.

How far in advance should you book London Heathrow Airport to Baltimore flights?

57 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from London Heathrow Airport to Baltimore is approximately 57 days to departure

London Heathrow Airport (LHR) to Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport (IAD)€797
Search Flight Deals

When you’re planning your trip from London to Baltimore, the most popular airport-to-airport route is London Heathrow Airport to Baltimore/Washington Airport. When booking your trip to Baltimore, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly out of. The nearest airport to London Heathrow Airport is London Heathrow Airport which is located in London. If you are looking for an alternate airport to fly into near Baltimore/Washington Airport, Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport is a great option and is located in Washington, D.C.. The cheapest route from London to Baltimore is LHR — IAD with an average price of €797 RT during the month of May.


Easily compare return flights from London Heathrow Airport to Baltimore

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London Heathrow Airport to Baltimore by changing tabs
Icelandair
3 Oct
LHR09:05London Heathrow
11h 25m
1 stop
BWI20:30Baltimore/Washington
24 Oct
BWI16:30Baltimore/Washington
10h 25m
1 stop
LHR02:55London Heathrow
JetBlue
11 Oct
LHR04:25London Heathrow
11h 24m
1 stop
BWI15:49Baltimore/Washington
18 Oct
BWI11:30Baltimore/Washington
10h 00m
1 stop
LHR21:30London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
2 Nov
LHR02:00London Heathrow
20h 30m
2 stops
BWI22:30Baltimore/Washington
12 Nov
BWI08:00Baltimore/Washington
17h 25m
2 stops
LHR01:25London Heathrow
Icelandair
7 Sep
LHR09:05London Heathrow
11h 25m
1 stop
BWI20:30Baltimore/Washington
21 Sep
BWI16:30Baltimore/Washington
18h 50m
1 stop
LHR11:20London Heathrow
JetBlue
12 Oct
LHR04:25London Heathrow
15h 14m
1 stop
BWI19:39Baltimore/Washington
18 Oct
BWI07:55Baltimore/Washington
13h 35m
1 stop
LHR21:30London Heathrow
Icelandair
3 Oct
LHR09:05London Heathrow
11h 25m
1 stop
BWI20:30Baltimore/Washington
21 Oct
BWI16:30Baltimore/Washington
10h 25m
1 stop
LHR02:55London Heathrow

Find the cheapest one-way flights from London Heathrow Airport to Baltimore

If you're looking for one-way flights from London Heathrow Airport to Baltimore, view some of our deals below provided by Icelandair, JetBlue and TAP AIR PORTUGAL
Multiple Airlines
8 Jun
LHR07:30London Heathrow
14h 20m
1 stop
BWI21:50Baltimore/Washington
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
28 Sep
LHR02:00London Heathrow
17h 39m
2 stops
BWI19:39Baltimore/Washington
Icelandair
24 Jun
LHR09:05London Heathrow
11h 25m
1 stop
BWI20:30Baltimore/Washington

Search last-minute flights to Baltimore from London Heathrow Airport

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from London Heathrow Airport to Baltimore
Icelandair
24 May
LHR09:05London Heathrow
11h 25m
1 stop
BWI20:30Baltimore/Washington
14 Jun
BWI16:30Baltimore/Washington
18h 50m
1 stop
LHR11:20London Heathrow
Iberia
24 May
LHR12:00London Heathrow
8h 05m
BWI20:05Baltimore/Washington
1 Jun
BWI16:50Baltimore/Washington
7h 10m
LHR00:00London Heathrow
British Airways
24 May
LHR12:00London Heathrow
8h 05m
BWI20:05Baltimore/Washington
9 Jun
BWI16:50Baltimore/Washington
7h 10m
LHR00:00London Heathrow
Delta
24 May
LHR05:20London Heathrow
12h 03m
1 stop
BWI17:23Baltimore/Washington
3 Jun
BWI02:01Baltimore/Washington
8h 59m
1 stop
LHR11:00London Heathrow
€1,038
Find similar
Virgin Atlantic
26 May
LHR14:20London Heathrow
10h 39m
1 stop
BWI00:59Baltimore/Washington
4 Jun
BWI14:45Baltimore/Washington
10h 15m
1 stop
LHR01:00London Heathrow
€1,073
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
26 May
LHR12:00London Heathrow
8h 05m
BWI20:05Baltimore/Washington
18 Jun
BWI06:30Baltimore/Washington
16h 10m
1 stop
LHR22:40London Heathrow
€1,078
Find similar

JetBlue flights from London Heathrow Airport to Baltimore

Our best JetBlue deals on London Heathrow Airport to Baltimore flight tickets
JetBlue
11 Oct
LHR04:25London Heathrow
11h 24m
1 stop
BWI15:49Baltimore/Washington
18 Oct
BWI11:30Baltimore/Washington
10h 00m
1 stop
LHR21:30London Heathrow
JetBlue
12 Oct
LHR04:25London Heathrow
15h 14m
1 stop
BWI19:39Baltimore/Washington
19 Oct
BWI11:30Baltimore/Washington
10h 00m
1 stop
LHR21:30London Heathrow
JetBlue
24 Oct
LHR04:25London Heathrow
11h 24m
1 stop
BWI15:49Baltimore/Washington
31 Oct
BWI09:00Baltimore/Washington
13h 30m
1 stop
LHR22:30London Heathrow

Icelandair flights from London Heathrow Airport to Baltimore

Our best Icelandair deals on London Heathrow Airport to Baltimore flight tickets
Icelandair
3 Oct
LHR09:05London Heathrow
11h 25m
1 stop
BWI20:30Baltimore/Washington
24 Oct
BWI16:30Baltimore/Washington
10h 25m
1 stop
LHR02:55London Heathrow
Icelandair
7 Sep
LHR09:05London Heathrow
11h 25m
1 stop
BWI20:30Baltimore/Washington
21 Sep
BWI16:30Baltimore/Washington
18h 50m
1 stop
LHR11:20London Heathrow
Icelandair
3 Oct
LHR09:05London Heathrow
11h 25m
1 stop
BWI20:30Baltimore/Washington
21 Oct
BWI16:30Baltimore/Washington
10h 25m
1 stop
LHR02:55London Heathrow

  • How far is London Heathrow to Baltimore/Washington by plane?

    The distance between London Heathrow and Baltimore/Washington is about 5817.7 km. 11h 12m is a normal flight duration for this route.



Alternative routes for London Heathrow Airport to Baltimore

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Washington, D.C. Flights
Fastest flight time8h 20m
Cheapest price€797

Similar London Heathrow Airport to Baltimore flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your London Heathrow Airport to Baltimore route

Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from London to Baltimore . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Yes. All flights to Baltimore from London on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from London to Baltimore.

Yes. momondo can track prices for London to Baltimore flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.