Cheap flights from Ireland to Almaty from €496

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 12/12
Sun 19/12

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Ireland to Almaty

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Ireland to Almaty
Fastest flight time10h 00mThe fastest flight from Ireland to Almaty takes 10h 00m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Ireland to Almaty. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Cork Airport - Almaty Airport and Dublin Airport - Almaty Airport.
Airports in Almaty1 airportThere is 1 airport near Almaty: Almaty (ALA)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Ireland to Almaty

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Almaty from Ireland?

Aeroflot

Aeroflot, Lufthansa, and Turkish Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Ireland to Almaty

What is the cheapest Ireland to Almaty flight route?

Dublin - Almaty

Fly from Dublin to Almaty for the best Ireland - Almaty flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Ireland to Almaty

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Ireland to Almaty by changing tabs
Turkish Airlines
3 Jun
DUB07:00Dublin
12h 20m
1 stop
ALA19:20Almaty
10 Jun
ALA02:20Almaty
14h 30m
1 stop
DUB16:50Dublin
Lufthansa
3 Jun
DUB05:10Dublin
10h 00m
1 stop
ALA15:10Almaty
8 Jun
ALA23:50Almaty
12h 05m
1 stop
DUB11:55Dublin
Multiple Airlines
3 Jun
DUB01:55Dublin
13h 15m
2 stops
ALA15:10Almaty
10 Jun
ALA15:50Almaty
19h 10m
2 stops
DUB11:00Dublin
Turkish Airlines
3 Jun
DUB12:25Dublin
30h 55m
2 stops
ALA19:20Almaty
10 Jun
ALA05:50Almaty
29h 10m
1 stop
DUB11:00Dublin
Multiple Airlines
3 Jun
DUB01:10Dublin
17h 40m
2 stops
ALA18:50Almaty
9 Jun
ALA00:50Almaty
23h 35m
2 stops
DUB00:25Dublin
Turkish Airlines
3 Jun
DUB07:00Dublin
12h 20m
1 stop
ALA19:20Almaty
9 Jun
ALA02:20Almaty
14h 30m
1 stop
DUB16:50Dublin

Best airlines flying from Ireland to Almaty

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Ireland to Almaty with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Aeroflot
PriceFrom €340
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
Turkish Airlines
PriceFrom €409
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2
Lufthansa
PriceFrom €424
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5

Turkish Airlines flights from Ireland to Almaty

Our best Turkish Airlines deals on Ireland to Almaty flight tickets
Turkish Airlines
3 Jun
DUB07:00Dublin
12h 20m
1 stop
ALA19:20Almaty
10 Jun
ALA02:20Almaty
14h 30m
1 stop
DUB16:50Dublin
Turkish Airlines
3 Jun
DUB12:25Dublin
30h 55m
2 stops
ALA19:20Almaty
10 Jun
ALA05:50Almaty
29h 10m
1 stop
DUB11:00Dublin
Turkish Airlines
3 Jun
DUB07:00Dublin
12h 20m
1 stop
ALA19:20Almaty
9 Jun
ALA02:20Almaty
14h 30m
1 stop
DUB16:50Dublin

Lufthansa flights from Ireland to Almaty

Our best Lufthansa deals on Ireland to Almaty flight tickets
Lufthansa
3 Jun
DUB05:10Dublin
10h 00m
1 stop
ALA15:10Almaty
8 Jun
ALA23:50Almaty
12h 05m
1 stop
DUB11:55Dublin
Lufthansa
3 Jun
DUB05:10Dublin
10h 00m
1 stop
ALA15:10Almaty
9 Jun
ALA22:10Almaty
20h 00m
2 stops
DUB18:10Dublin
Lufthansa
3 Jun
DUB01:10Dublin
14h 00m
2 stops
ALA15:10Almaty
9 Jun
ALA22:10Almaty
19h 50m
3 stops
DUB18:00Dublin

  • Are airlines flying from Ireland to Almaty offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Ireland to Almaty, such as Aeroflot, Turkish Airlines, and Lufthansa may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Ireland to Almaty

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Nur-Sultan Flights
Fastest flight time12h 40m
Cheapest price€496
Dublin to Almaty Flights
Fastest flight time10h 00m
Cheapest price€502

Similar Ireland to Almaty flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Ireland to Almaty route

Flights to other cities in Kazakhstan

Lost the lust for Almaty? Check out some flights to other cities in Kazakhstan