Cheap flights from Ireland to Cebu City from €303

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Ireland to Cebu City

Recent return flight deals from Ireland to Cebu City

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
China Eastern Logo
09:00 - 01:40DUB  Dublin-CEB Cebu City Mactan Intl
32h 40m1 stop Shanghai Pu Dong
China Eastern Logo
02:40 - 22:15CEB  Cebu City Mactan Intl-DUB Dublin
27h 35m2 stops Shanghai Pu Dong Amsterdam Schiphol
€645China Eastern
Wed, 3 Mar - Tue, 9 Mar
SWISS Logo
18:35 - 11:10DUB  Dublin-CEB Cebu City Mactan Intl
32h 35m2 stops Zurich Hong Kong Intl
SWISS Logo
19:35 - 11:20CEB  Cebu City Mactan Intl-DUB Dublin
23h 45m2 stops Hong Kong Intl Zurich
€647SWISS
Mon, 30 Nov - Sun, 13 Dec
Multiple Airlines Logo
18:35 - 11:10DUB  Dublin-CEB Cebu City Mactan Intl
32h 35m2 stops Zurich Hong Kong Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
19:35 - 08:25CEB  Cebu City Mactan Intl-DUB Dublin
20h 50m2 stops Hong Kong Intl Frankfurt am Main
€648Multiple Airlines
Wed, 3 Mar - Wed, 10 Mar
Qatar Airways Logo
14:05 - 05:45DUB  Dublin-CEB Cebu City Mactan Intl
31h 40m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
16:20 - 19:50CEB  Cebu City Mactan Intl-DUB Dublin
35h 30m2 stops Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl Doha Hamad Intl
€1,194Qatar Airways
Thu, 19 Nov - Wed, 2 Dec
Qatar Airways Logo
14:05 - 15:20DUB  Dublin-CEB Cebu City Mactan Intl
41h 15m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
18:45 - 06:00CEB  Cebu City Mactan Intl-DUB Dublin
43h 15m2 stops Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl Doha Hamad Intl
€1,220Qatar Airways
Tue, 3 Nov - Mon, 9 Nov
Qatar Airways Logo
14:05 - 21:05DUB  Dublin-CEB Cebu City Mactan Intl
47h 00m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
13:35 - 19:50CEB  Cebu City Mactan Intl-DUB Dublin
38h 15m2 stops Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl Doha Hamad Intl
€1,220Qatar Airways
Wed, 4 Nov - Mon, 9 Nov
Emirates Logo
20:50 - 15:25DUB  Dublin-CEB Cebu City Mactan Intl
34h 35m1 stop Dubai Intl
Emirates Logo
17:00 - 11:20CEB  Cebu City Mactan Intl-DUB Dublin
26h 20m2 stops Angeles City Clark Intl Dubai Intl
€1,227Emirates
Mon, 2 Nov - Mon, 16 Nov
Emirates Logo
13:10 - 15:25DUB  Dublin-CEB Cebu City Mactan Intl
18h 15m1 stop Dubai Intl
Emirates Logo
17:00 - 18:55CEB  Cebu City Mactan Intl-DUB Dublin
33h 55m2 stops Angeles City Clark Intl Dubai Intl
€1,239Emirates
Thu, 19 Nov - Wed, 2 Dec
Singapore Airlines Logo
05:10 - 14:50DUB  Dublin-CEB Cebu City Mactan Intl
25h 40m2 stops Frankfurt am Main Singapore Changi
Singapore Airlines Logo
15:40 - 22:15CEB  Cebu City Mactan Intl-DUB Dublin
37h 35m2 stops Singapore Changi Frankfurt am Main
€1,450Singapore Airlines
Thu, 25 Mar - Sun, 11 Apr
Singapore Airlines Logo
05:10 - 14:50DUB  Dublin-CEB Cebu City Mactan Intl
25h 40m2 stops Frankfurt am Main Singapore Changi
Singapore Airlines Logo
15:45 - 22:45CEB  Cebu City Mactan Intl-DUB Dublin
39h 00m2 stops Singapore Changi Frankfurt am Main
€1,521Singapore Airlines
Wed, 17 Mar - Thu, 25 Mar

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

SWISS flights from Ireland to Cebu City

Our best SWISS deals on Ireland to Cebu City flight tickets
SWISS
30 Nov
DUB18:35Dublin
32h 35m
2 stops
CEB11:10Cebu City Mactan Intl
13 Dec
CEB19:35Cebu City Mactan Intl
23h 45m
2 stops
DUB11:20Dublin
€647
SWISS
30 Nov
DUB18:35Dublin
32h 35m
2 stops
CEB11:10Cebu City Mactan Intl
13 Dec
CEB19:35Cebu City Mactan Intl
23h 45m
2 stops
DUB11:20Dublin
€668
SWISS
30 Nov
DUB18:35Dublin
32h 35m
2 stops
CEB11:10Cebu City Mactan Intl
13 Dec
CEB19:35Cebu City Mactan Intl
23h 45m
2 stops
DUB11:20Dublin
€670

China Eastern flights from Ireland to Cebu City

Our best China Eastern deals on Ireland to Cebu City flight tickets
China Eastern
3 Mar
DUB09:00Dublin
32h 40m
1 stop
CEB01:40Cebu City Mactan Intl
9 Mar
CEB02:40Cebu City Mactan Intl
27h 35m
2 stops
DUB22:15Dublin
€645
China Eastern
2 Nov
DUB09:00Dublin
32h 40m
1 stop
CEB01:40Cebu City Mactan Intl
21 Nov
CEB02:40Cebu City Mactan Intl
35h 35m
1 stop
DUB06:15Dublin
€808
China Eastern
28 Oct
DUB09:00Dublin
32h 40m
1 stop
CEB01:40Cebu City Mactan Intl
31 Oct
CEB02:40Cebu City Mactan Intl
35h 35m
1 stop
DUB06:15Dublin
€999

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Ireland to Cebu City that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

DublinCebu City

DUB Dublin - CEB Cebu City Mactan Intl

DUBCEB

Dublin

Wed 3/3

09:00-01:40

1 stop32h 40m

Cebu City Mactan Intl

Tue 9/3

02:40-22:15

2 stops27h 35m

€645

DublinCebu City

DUB Dublin - CEB Cebu City Mactan Intl

DUBCEB

Dublin

Mon 30/11

18:35-11:10

2 stops32h 35m

Cebu City Mactan Intl

Sun 13/12

19:35-11:20

2 stops23h 45m

€647

DublinCebu City

DUB Dublin - CEB Cebu City Mactan Intl

DUBCEB

Dublin

Wed 3/3

18:35-11:10

2 stops32h 35m

Cebu City Mactan Intl

Wed 10/3

19:35-08:25

2 stops20h 50m

€648

DublinCebu City

DUB Dublin - CEB Cebu City Mactan Intl

DUBCEB

Dublin

Thu 19/11

14:05-05:45

2 stops31h 40m

Cebu City Mactan Intl

Wed 2/12

16:20-19:50

2 stops35h 30m

€1,194

DublinCebu City

DUB Dublin - CEB Cebu City Mactan Intl

DUBCEB

Dublin

Tue 3/11

14:05-15:20

2 stops41h 15m

Cebu City Mactan Intl

Mon 9/11

18:45-06:00

2 stops43h 15m

€1,220

DublinCebu City

DUB Dublin - CEB Cebu City Mactan Intl

DUBCEB

Dublin

Wed 4/11

14:05-21:05

2 stops47h 00m

Cebu City Mactan Intl

Mon 9/11

13:35-19:50

2 stops38h 15m

€1,220

DublinCebu City

DUB Dublin - CEB Cebu City Mactan Intl

DUBCEB

Dublin

Mon 2/11

20:50-15:25

1 stop34h 35m

Cebu City Mactan Intl

Mon 16/11

17:00-11:20

2 stops26h 20m

€1,227
Fastest return journey

DublinCebu City

DUB Dublin - CEB Cebu City Mactan Intl

DUBCEB

Dublin

Thu 19/11

13:10-15:25

1 stop18h 15m

Cebu City Mactan Intl

Wed 2/12

17:00-18:55

2 stops33h 55m

€1,239

DublinCebu City

DUB Dublin - CEB Cebu City Mactan Intl

DUBCEB

Dublin

Thu 25/3

05:10-14:50

2 stops25h 40m

Cebu City Mactan Intl

Sun 11/4

15:40-22:15

2 stops37h 35m

€1,450

DublinCebu City

DUB Dublin - CEB Cebu City Mactan Intl

DUBCEB

Dublin

Wed 17/3

05:10-14:50

2 stops25h 40m

Cebu City Mactan Intl

Thu 25/3

15:45-22:45

2 stops39h 00m

€1,521

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Cebu City from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Ireland to Cebu City

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to Cebu City?

The cheapest month to fly to Cebu City from Ireland is in June. Flight prices, which tend to average around €891, are often lower during this time because this is during the off-season. If you aren’t able to travel during the month of June, then book flights to Cebu City from Ireland during January instead. Flights to Cebu City in January, while not as cheap as those in June, still average around €910.

Can stopping save me money on Ireland to Cebu City flights?

You could potentially save up to 56% on your flight if you consider stops on a Ireland to Cebu City flight.

Cheap Ireland to Cebu City flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Ireland to Cebu City

Best price found

€303

Fastest flight time

18h 15m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Cebu City from Ireland in the past 72 hours is €303. The best return flight deal from Ireland to Cebu City found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €645.
The fastest flight from Ireland to Cebu City takes 18h 15m
There are no direct flights from Ireland to Cebu City. There are no popular flight routes from Ireland to Cebu City.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Ireland to Cebu City

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Ireland to Cebu City Mactan Intl Airport?

    Prices for flights from Ireland to Cebu City Mactan Intl Airport were last updated today.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Ireland to Cebu City Mactan Intl Airport?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Ireland to Cebu City Mactan Intl Airport?

    The minimum age a child must be to fly alone is five but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service will have their own age restrictions, including rules around flight length, timings, and stopovers. We always recommend checking with the individual airline you are booking with to travel from Ireland to Cebu City Mactan Intl Airport.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Cebu City Mactan Intl Airport?

    The travel and health documents you'll need for your trip to Cebu City Mactan Intl Airport may differ based on your itinerary and personal situation. Typically, you should have several documents on hand, such as a national ID card or driver's licence and a passport that is valid for six months after your intended arrival at Cebu City Mactan Intl Airport. It is always advisable to seek advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

Best airlines flying from Ireland to Cebu City

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Ireland to Cebu City with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
Singapore AirlinesPriceFrom €712Free CancellationRating
8.2
1,628 reviews
Search Singapore Airlines flights
EmiratesPriceFrom €891Free CancellationRating
8.1
3,680 reviews
Search Emirates flights
Qatar AirwaysPriceFrom €1,068Free CancellationRating
7.3
3,724 reviews
Search Qatar Airways flights

Travelling to a place near Cebu City?

Book flights to Cebu City if you plan to visit one of these locations
Lapu-Lapu City

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Ireland to Cebu City?

It is quick and easy to find Ireland to Cebu City flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Cebu City that suits you.

Can I find flights from Ireland to Cebu City with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Ireland to Cebu City flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

How can momondo help me find flights from Ireland to Cebu City?

Once you have performed a search for Ireland to Cebu City flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Ireland to Cebu City right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Ireland to Cebu City flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.

An easier way to manage your Cebu City trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Sun 15/11
Sun 22/11

Find better results for your trip to the Philippines

Fly your favourite airline to Cebu City