Cheap flights from Dublin to Europe from €15

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Dublin to Europe

Cheap return flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Ryanair Logo
06:00 - 08:55DUB  Dublin-FAO Faro
2h 55mdirect
Ryanair Logo
09:20 - 12:20FAO  Faro-DUB Dublin
3h 00mdirect
€33Ryanair
Thu, 10 Dec - Thu, 17 Dec
Ryanair Logo
07:00 - 09:55DUB  Dublin-FAO Faro
2h 55mdirect
Ryanair Logo
10:20 - 13:20FAO  Faro-DUB Dublin
3h 00mdirect
€33Ryanair
Sun, 6 Dec - Sun, 20 Dec
British Airways Logo
08:50 - 10:20DUB  Dublin-LHR London Heathrow
1h 30mdirect
British Airways Logo
15:35 - 17:05LHR  London Heathrow-DUB Dublin
1h 30mdirect
€73British Airways
Tue, 24 Nov - Tue, 1 Dec
Multiple Airlines Logo
07:50 - 17:40DUB  Dublin-ACE Arrecife Lanzarote
9h 50m1 stop London Gatwick
Multiple Airlines Logo
18:00 - 22:10ACE  Arrecife Lanzarote-DUB Dublin
4h 10mdirect
€75Multiple Airlines
Mon, 14 Dec - Wed, 23 Dec
Multiple Airlines Logo
07:00 - 14:05DUB  Dublin-FAO Faro
7h 05m1 stop Bristol
Multiple Airlines Logo
09:25 - 12:25FAO  Faro-DUB Dublin
3h 00mdirect
€75Multiple Airlines
Mon, 14 Dec - Mon, 21 Dec
British Airways Logo
09:00 - 10:30DUB  Dublin-LHR London Heathrow
1h 30mdirect
British Airways Logo
18:25 - 19:45LHR  London Heathrow-DUB Dublin
1h 20mdirect
€83British Airways
Wed, 6 Jan - Mon, 11 Jan
Aer Lingus Logo
17:15 - 19:55DUB  Dublin-AMS Amsterdam Schiphol
1h 40mdirect
Aer Lingus Logo
09:35 - 10:15AMS  Amsterdam Schiphol-DUB Dublin
1h 40mdirect
€93Aer Lingus
Sat, 19 Dec - Sun, 3 Jan
Norwegian Logo
09:00 - 12:10DUB  Dublin-CPH Kastrup Copenhagen
2h 10mdirect
Norwegian Logo
12:30 - 13:45CPH  Kastrup Copenhagen-DUB Dublin
2h 15mdirect
€94Norwegian
Wed, 28 Apr - Mon, 3 May
Aer Lingus Logo
17:15 - 19:55DUB  Dublin-AMS Amsterdam Schiphol
1h 40mdirect
Aer Lingus Logo
09:35 - 10:15AMS  Amsterdam Schiphol-DUB Dublin
1h 40mdirect
€95Aer Lingus
Thu, 28 Jan - Mon, 1 Feb
Vueling Logo
12:50 - 16:30DUB  Dublin-BCN Barcelona-El Prat
2h 40mdirect
Vueling Logo
10:15 - 12:05BCN  Barcelona-El Prat-DUB Dublin
2h 50mdirect
€100Vueling
Mon, 15 Feb - Fri, 19 Feb

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Aer Lingus flights from Dublin to Europe

Our best Aer Lingus deals on Dublin to Europe flight tickets
Aer Lingus
30 Nov
DUB18:00Dublin
1h 45m
CDG20:45Paris Charles de Gaulle
31 Dec
CDG21:25Paris Charles de Gaulle
1h 45m
DUB22:10Dublin
€95
Aer Lingus
2 Mar
DUB18:00Dublin
1h 45m
CDG20:45Paris Charles de Gaulle
8 Mar
CDG10:15Paris Charles de Gaulle
1h 50m
DUB11:05Dublin
€96
Aer Lingus
15 Nov
DUB07:10Dublin
2h 40m
BCN10:50Barcelona-El Prat
21 Nov
BCN11:30Barcelona-El Prat
2h 55m
DUB13:25Dublin
€97

Ryanair flights from Dublin to Europe

Our best Ryanair deals on Dublin to Europe flight tickets
Ryanair
6 Dec
DUB07:00Dublin
2h 55m
FAO09:55Faro
20 Dec
FAO10:20Faro
3h 00m
DUB13:20Dublin
€33
Ryanair
13 Dec
DUB07:00Dublin
2h 55m
FAO09:55Faro
20 Dec
FAO06:20Faro
3h 00m
DUB09:20Dublin
€34
Ryanair
13 Dec
DUB07:00Dublin
2h 55m
FAO09:55Faro
22 Dec
FAO06:45Faro
3h 00m
DUB09:45Dublin
€37

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Dublin to Europe that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

DublinFaro

DUB Dublin - FAO Faro

DUBFAO

Dublin

Thu 10/12

06:00-08:55

Nonstop2h 55m

Faro

Thu 17/12

09:20-12:20

Nonstop3h 00m

€33

DublinFaro

DUB Dublin - FAO Faro

DUBFAO

Dublin

Sun 6/12

07:00-09:55

Nonstop2h 55m

Faro

Sun 20/12

10:20-13:20

Nonstop3h 00m

€33

DublinLondon

DUB Dublin - LHR London Heathrow

DUBLHR

Dublin

Tue 24/11

08:50-10:20

Nonstop1h 30m

London Heathrow

Tue 1/12

15:35-17:05

Nonstop1h 30m

€73

DublinArrecife

DUB Dublin - ACE Arrecife Lanzarote

DUBACE

Dublin

Mon 14/12

07:50-17:40

1 stop9h 50m

Arrecife Lanzarote

Wed 23/12

18:00-22:10

Nonstop4h 10m

€75

DublinFaro

DUB Dublin - FAO Faro

DUBFAO

Dublin

Mon 14/12

07:00-14:05

1 stop7h 05m

Faro

Mon 21/12

09:25-12:25

Nonstop3h 00m

€75
Fastest return journey

DublinLondon

DUB Dublin - LHR London Heathrow

DUBLHR

Dublin

Wed 6/1

09:00-10:30

Nonstop1h 30m

London Heathrow

Mon 11/1

18:25-19:45

Nonstop1h 20m

€83

DublinAmsterdam

DUB Dublin - AMS Amsterdam Schiphol

DUBAMS

Dublin

Sat 19/12

17:15-19:55

Nonstop1h 40m

Amsterdam Schiphol

Sun 3/1

09:35-10:15

Nonstop1h 40m

€93

DublinCopenhagen

DUB Dublin - CPH Kastrup Copenhagen

DUBCPH

Dublin

Wed 28/4

09:00-12:10

Nonstop2h 10m

Kastrup Copenhagen

Mon 3/5

12:30-13:45

Nonstop2h 15m

€94

DublinAmsterdam

DUB Dublin - AMS Amsterdam Schiphol

DUBAMS

Dublin

Thu 28/1

17:15-19:55

Nonstop1h 40m

Amsterdam Schiphol

Mon 1/2

09:35-10:15

Nonstop1h 40m

€95

DublinBarcelona

DUB Dublin - BCN Barcelona-El Prat

DUBBCN

Dublin

Mon 15/2

12:50-16:30

Nonstop2h 40m

Barcelona-El Prat

Fri 19/2

10:15-12:05

Nonstop2h 50m

€100

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Europe

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to Europe?

In general, January is the cheapest month to fly from Dublin to Europe. Due to it being the ‘off-season’ during this time, you can expect flight prices to be around €127. If you aren’t able to travel to Europe during the month of January, then flying in November is also cheap. Prices for this month can be found on momondo for an average of €143.

What is the cheapest Dublin to Europe flight route?

Fly from Dublin to Barcelona-El Prat for the best Dublin - Europe flight prices

What cabin class options are available on Dublin to Europe flights?

There are 4 cabin classes available to choose from on Dublin to Europe flights. Cabin price and availability will vary by airline so perform a search above to find the right deals for you.

Can stopping save me money on Dublin to Europe flights?

No. A direct flight is the cheapest option for a flight between Dublin to Europe.

Cheap Dublin to Europe flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Europe

Best price found

€15

Fastest flight time

0h 50m

Direct flights

Every day

Airports in Europe

4,106 airports
The best one-way flight to Europe from Dublin in the past 72 hours is €15. The best return flight deal from Dublin to Europe found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €33.
The fastest flight from Dublin to Europe takes 0h 50m
Direct flights go from Dublin to Europe every day.
There are 4,106 airports in Europe. From Dublin there are direct flights to London Heathrow (LHR).

Frequently asked questions about flying from Dublin to Europe

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Dublin Airport to Europe?

    Prices for flights from Dublin Airport to Europe were last updated today.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Dublin Airport to Europe?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Dublin Airport to Europe?

    The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines offering an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their age restrictions, such as regulations concerning flight duration, timing, and stopovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Dublin Airport to Europe.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Europe?

    The travel and health documents required for your trip to Europe can vary based on your itinerary and personal situation. As a rule, consider having multiple documents such as a national ID card or driver’s licence, and a passport valid for six-months after you plan to arrive at Europe. We always recommend checking with your airline or a trusted third party such as IATA to get advice.

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Europe

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Europe with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
NorwegianPriceFrom €49Free CancellationRating
8.2
303 reviews
Search Norwegian flights
RyanairPriceFrom €56Free CancellationRating
6.9
5,454 reviews
Search Ryanair flights
VuelingPriceFrom €56Free CancellationRating
7.2
1,292 reviews
Search Vueling flights
TAP AIR PORTUGALPriceFrom €79Free CancellationRating
7.2
2,388 reviews
Search TAP AIR PORTUGAL flights
Aer LingusPriceFrom €83Free CancellationRating
7.3
1,869 reviews
Search Aer Lingus flights
IberiaPriceFrom €91Free CancellationRating
7.0
3,242 reviews
Search Iberia flights
British AirwaysPriceFrom €96Free CancellationRating
6.7
8,277 reviews
Search British Airways flights
Iberia ExpressPriceFrom €101Free CancellationRating
7.4
105 reviews
Search Iberia Express flights
Scandinavian AirlinesPriceFrom €115Free CancellationRating
7.4
2,031 reviews
Search Scandinavian Airlines flights
Air FrancePriceFrom €120Free CancellationRating
7.5
1,653 reviews
Search Air France flights

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Dublin to Europe?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Dublin to Europe. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Can I find flights from Dublin to Europe with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. All flights to Europe from Dublin on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

How can momondo help me find flights from Dublin to Europe?

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Europe from Dublin.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Dublin to Europe right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Dublin to Europe flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.

An easier way to manage your Europe trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Sun 29/11
Sun 6/12

Find better results for your trip to Europe

Popular Cities in Europe