Cheap flights from Ireland to Dhaka from €305

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Ireland to Dhaka

Recent return flight deals from Ireland to Dhaka

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Multiple Airlines Logo
21:45 - 08:15ORK  Cork-DAC Dhaka Hazrat Shahjalal Intl
28h 30m2 stops London Stansted Sharjah
Multiple Airlines Logo
15:10 - 12:40DAC  Dhaka Hazrat Shahjalal Intl-ORK Cork
27h 30m2 stops New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl London Heathrow
€776Multiple Airlines
Sat, 31 Oct - Wed, 4 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
10:25 - 20:10SNN  Shannon-DAC Dhaka Hazrat Shahjalal Intl
27h 45m2 stops London Gatwick Sharjah
Multiple Airlines Logo
09:05 - 14:00DAC  Dhaka Hazrat Shahjalal Intl-SNN Shannon
34h 55m2 stops Sharjah London Gatwick
€782Multiple Airlines
Thu, 5 Nov - Mon, 9 Nov
British Airways Logo
10:50 - 09:15DUB  Dublin-DAC Dhaka Hazrat Shahjalal Intl
16h 25m2 stops London Heathrow Doha Hamad Intl
British Airways Logo
10:45 - 09:55DAC  Dhaka Hazrat Shahjalal Intl-DUB Dublin
29h 10m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl London Heathrow
€856British Airways
Mon, 4 Jan - Sat, 6 Feb
Etihad Airways Logo
08:05 - 20:20DUB  Dublin-DAC Dhaka Hazrat Shahjalal Intl
30h 15m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Etihad Airways Logo
21:45 - 18:10DAC  Dhaka Hazrat Shahjalal Intl-DUB Dublin
26h 25m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
€860Etihad Airways
Tue, 1 Dec - Mon, 1 Feb
Etihad Airways Logo
08:05 - 20:20DUB  Dublin-DAC Dhaka Hazrat Shahjalal Intl
30h 15m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Etihad Airways Logo
21:45 - 18:10DAC  Dhaka Hazrat Shahjalal Intl-DUB Dublin
26h 25m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
€864Etihad Airways
Tue, 1 Dec - Mon, 1 Feb
British Airways Logo
11:00 - 09:15DUB  Dublin-DAC Dhaka Hazrat Shahjalal Intl
16h 15m2 stops London Heathrow Doha Hamad Intl
British Airways Logo
03:25 - 19:40DAC  Dhaka Hazrat Shahjalal Intl-DUB Dublin
22h 15m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl London Heathrow
€892British Airways
Sun, 1 Nov - Wed, 18 Nov
Turkish Airlines Logo
06:10 - 05:50DUB  Dublin-DAC Dhaka Hazrat Shahjalal Intl
17h 40m1 stop Istanbul
Turkish Airlines Logo
06:40 - 09:20DAC  Dhaka Hazrat Shahjalal Intl-DUB Dublin
31h 40m1 stop Istanbul
€925Turkish Airlines
Tue, 2 Mar - Tue, 20 Apr
Turkish Airlines Logo
06:00 - 05:05DUB  Dublin-DAC Dhaka Hazrat Shahjalal Intl
18h 05m1 stop Istanbul
Turkish Airlines Logo
06:40 - 23:10DAC  Dhaka Hazrat Shahjalal Intl-DUB Dublin
21h 30m1 stop Istanbul
€950Turkish Airlines
Thu, 15 Apr - Thu, 29 Apr
Emirates Logo
13:10 - 17:00DUB  Dublin-DAC Dhaka Hazrat Shahjalal Intl
21h 50m1 stop Dubai Intl
Emirates Logo
18:45 - 18:55DAC  Dhaka Hazrat Shahjalal Intl-DUB Dublin
30h 10m1 stop Dubai Intl
€1,016Emirates
Wed, 11 Nov - Wed, 18 Nov
Emirates Logo
08:25 - 23:00DUB  Dublin-DAC Dhaka Hazrat Shahjalal Intl
32h 35m1 stop Dubai Intl
Emirates Logo
09:55 - 18:55DAC  Dhaka Hazrat Shahjalal Intl-DUB Dublin
15h 00m1 stop Dubai Intl
€1,024Emirates
Thu, 3 Dec - Thu, 10 Dec

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Oman Air flights from Ireland to Dhaka

Our best Oman Air deals on Ireland to Dhaka flight tickets
Oman Air
29 Nov
DUB07:45Dublin
24h 35m
2 stops
DAC14:20Dhaka Hazrat Shahjalal Intl
26 Feb
DAC15:10Dhaka Hazrat Shahjalal Intl
37h 35m
2 stops
DUB22:45Dublin
€870
Oman Air
28 Nov
DUB21:20Dublin
35h 00m
2 stops
DAC14:20Dhaka Hazrat Shahjalal Intl
26 Feb
DAC15:10Dhaka Hazrat Shahjalal Intl
37h 35m
2 stops
DUB22:45Dublin
€873
Oman Air
28 Nov
DUB21:20Dublin
35h 00m
2 stops
DAC14:20Dhaka Hazrat Shahjalal Intl
4 Feb
DAC15:30Dhaka Hazrat Shahjalal Intl
37h 15m
2 stops
DUB22:45Dublin
€910

Etihad Airways flights from Ireland to Dhaka

Our best Etihad Airways deals on Ireland to Dhaka flight tickets
Etihad Airways
29 Oct
DUB08:05Dublin
30h 15m
1 stop
DAC20:20Dhaka Hazrat Shahjalal Intl
11 Nov
DAC21:45Dhaka Hazrat Shahjalal Intl
14h 45m
1 stop
DUB06:30Dublin
€879
Etihad Airways
29 Oct
DUB08:05Dublin
30h 15m
1 stop
DAC20:20Dhaka Hazrat Shahjalal Intl
11 Nov
DAC21:45Dhaka Hazrat Shahjalal Intl
14h 45m
1 stop
DUB06:30Dublin
€880
Etihad Airways
29 Oct
DUB08:05Dublin
30h 15m
1 stop
DAC20:20Dhaka Hazrat Shahjalal Intl
11 Nov
DAC21:45Dhaka Hazrat Shahjalal Intl
26h 25m
1 stop
DUB18:10Dublin
€885

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Ireland to Dhaka that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

CorkDhaka

ORK Cork - DAC Dhaka Hazrat Shahjalal Intl

ORKDAC

Cork

Sat 31/10

21:45-08:15

2 stops28h 30m

Dhaka Hazrat Shahjalal Intl

Wed 4/11

15:10-12:40

2 stops27h 30m

€776

ShannonDhaka

SNN Shannon - DAC Dhaka Hazrat Shahjalal Intl

SNNDAC

Shannon

Thu 5/11

10:25-20:10

2 stops27h 45m

Dhaka Hazrat Shahjalal Intl

Mon 9/11

09:05-14:00

2 stops34h 55m

€782

DublinDhaka

DUB Dublin - DAC Dhaka Hazrat Shahjalal Intl

DUBDAC

Dublin

Mon 4/1

10:50-09:15

2 stops16h 25m

Dhaka Hazrat Shahjalal Intl

Sat 6/2

10:45-09:55

2 stops29h 10m

€856

DublinDhaka

DUB Dublin - DAC Dhaka Hazrat Shahjalal Intl

DUBDAC

Dublin

Tue 1/12

08:05-20:20

1 stop30h 15m

Dhaka Hazrat Shahjalal Intl

Mon 1/2

21:45-18:10

1 stop26h 25m

€860

DublinDhaka

DUB Dublin - DAC Dhaka Hazrat Shahjalal Intl

DUBDAC

Dublin

Tue 1/12

08:05-20:20

1 stop30h 15m

Dhaka Hazrat Shahjalal Intl

Mon 1/2

21:45-18:10

1 stop26h 25m

€864
Fastest return journey

DublinDhaka

DUB Dublin - DAC Dhaka Hazrat Shahjalal Intl

DUBDAC

Dublin

Sun 1/11

11:00-09:15

2 stops16h 15m

Dhaka Hazrat Shahjalal Intl

Wed 18/11

03:25-19:40

2 stops22h 15m

€892

DublinDhaka

DUB Dublin - DAC Dhaka Hazrat Shahjalal Intl

DUBDAC

Dublin

Tue 2/3

06:10-05:50

1 stop17h 40m

Dhaka Hazrat Shahjalal Intl

Tue 20/4

06:40-09:20

1 stop31h 40m

€925

DublinDhaka

DUB Dublin - DAC Dhaka Hazrat Shahjalal Intl

DUBDAC

Dublin

Thu 15/4

06:00-05:05

1 stop18h 05m

Dhaka Hazrat Shahjalal Intl

Thu 29/4

06:40-23:10

1 stop21h 30m

€950

DublinDhaka

DUB Dublin - DAC Dhaka Hazrat Shahjalal Intl

DUBDAC

Dublin

Wed 11/11

13:10-17:00

1 stop21h 50m

Dhaka Hazrat Shahjalal Intl

Wed 18/11

18:45-18:55

1 stop30h 10m

€1,016

DublinDhaka

DUB Dublin - DAC Dhaka Hazrat Shahjalal Intl

DUBDAC

Dublin

Thu 3/12

08:25-23:00

1 stop32h 35m

Dhaka Hazrat Shahjalal Intl

Thu 10/12

09:55-18:55

1 stop15h 00m

€1,024

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Dhaka from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Ireland to Dhaka

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to Dhaka?

The month of November is another great option to travel to Dhaka, with average flight prices from Ireland averaging around €933.

How far in advance should I book a flight to Dhaka?

You are more likely to see cheaper flights to Dhaka from Ireland when booking weeks ahead of your departure date. In general, you can expect to find flights to Dhaka for around €1,014 when searching weeks before you fly. However, flight prices might be lower outside of this timeframe. For example, people recently found flights to Dhaka from Ireland for as low as €886 on momondo.

Can stopping save me money on Ireland to Dhaka flights?

You could potentially save up to 30% on your flight if you consider stops on a Ireland to Dhaka flight.

Cheap Ireland to Dhaka flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Ireland to Dhaka

Best price found

€305

Fastest flight time

20h 20m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Dhaka from Ireland in the past 72 hours is €305. The best return flight deal from Ireland to Dhaka found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €776.
The fastest flight from Ireland to Dhaka takes 20h 20m
There are no direct flights from Ireland to Dhaka. There are no popular flight routes from Ireland to Dhaka.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Ireland to Dhaka

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Ireland to Dhaka Hazrat Shahjalal Intl Airport?

    Prices for flights from Ireland to Dhaka Hazrat Shahjalal Intl Airport were last updated today.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Ireland to Dhaka Hazrat Shahjalal Intl Airport?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Ireland to Dhaka Hazrat Shahjalal Intl Airport?

    The minimum age a child must be to fly alone is five but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service will have their own age restrictions, including rules around flight length, timings, and stopovers. We always recommend checking with the individual airline you are booking with to travel from Ireland to Dhaka Hazrat Shahjalal Intl Airport.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Dhaka Hazrat Shahjalal Intl Airport?

    The travel and health documents you'll need for your trip to Dhaka Hazrat Shahjalal Intl Airport may differ based on your itinerary and personal situation. Typically, you should have several documents on hand, such as a national ID card or driver's licence and a passport that is valid for six months after your intended arrival at Dhaka Hazrat Shahjalal Intl Airport. It is always advisable to seek advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

Best airlines flying from Ireland to Dhaka

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Ireland to Dhaka with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
Turkish AirlinesPriceFrom €836Free CancellationRating
7.4
4,454 reviews
Search Turkish Airlines flights
Etihad AirwaysPriceFrom €836Free CancellationRating
7.3
1,544 reviews
Search Etihad Airways flights
British AirwaysPriceFrom €859Free CancellationRating
6.7
8,265 reviews
Search British Airways flights
EmiratesPriceFrom €924Free CancellationRating
8.1
3,682 reviews
Search Emirates flights
Qatar AirwaysPriceFrom €950Free CancellationRating
7.3
3,716 reviews
Search Qatar Airways flights

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Ireland to Dhaka?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Ireland to Dhaka. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Can I find flights from Ireland to Dhaka with flexible booking policies on momondo?

All flight searches from Ireland to Dhaka on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

How can momondo help me find flights from Ireland to Dhaka?

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Dhaka from Ireland. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Ireland to Dhaka right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

If you are simply researching potential flights to Dhaka, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Dhaka from Ireland and alert you when they change.

An easier way to manage your Dhaka trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Wed 18/11
Wed 25/11