Cheap flights from Oslo to Dublin from €13

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 5/12
Sun 12/12

Flight information for Oslo to Dublin

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Oslo to Dublin
Best price found€72The best round-trip flight deal from Oslo to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €72. The best one-way flight to Dublin from Oslo in the past 72 hours is €13
Fastest flight time2h 20mThe fastest flight from Oslo to Dublin takes 2h 20m
Direct flightsThu and SunDirect flights go from Oslo to Dublin on Thursday and Sunday. The only airline offering direct flights is SAS.
Airports in Dublin1 airportThere is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Oslo to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Oslo to Dublin?

January

The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from Oslo is January. The most expensive is June.

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Dublin from Oslo?

Norwegian

Norwegian is the most popular carrier operating from Oslo to Dublin

What is the cheapest Oslo to Dublin flight route?

Oslo Gardermoen - Dublin

Fly from Oslo Gardermoen to Dublin for the best Oslo - Dublin flight prices

How far in advance should you book Oslo to Dublin flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Oslo to Dublin is approximately 60 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Oslo to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Oslo to Dublin by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
15 Jan
TRF08:15Oslo Sandefjord
23h 15m
2 stops
DUB07:30Dublin
22 Jan
DUB10:30Dublin
24h 30m
1 stop
TRF11:00Oslo Sandefjord
Ryanair
15 Jan
TRF08:15Oslo Sandefjord
21h 35m
2 stops
DUB05:50Dublin
22 Jan
DUB06:45Dublin
22h 15m
2 stops
TRF05:00Oslo Sandefjord
Multiple Airlines
15 Jan
TRF08:15Oslo Sandefjord
23h 15m
2 stops
DUB07:30Dublin
22 Jan
DUB10:30Dublin
24h 30m
1 stop
TRF11:00Oslo Sandefjord
Multiple Airlines
20 Jan
TRF12:20Oslo Sandefjord
24h 00m
1 stop
DUB12:20Dublin
23 Jan
DUB02:55Dublin
8h 05m
1 stop
TRF11:00Oslo Sandefjord
Ryanair
15 Jan
TRF03:55Oslo Sandefjord
27h 35m
2 stops
DUB07:30Dublin
22 Jan
DUB06:45Dublin
22h 15m
2 stops
TRF05:00Oslo Sandefjord
Multiple Airlines
15 Jan
OSL06:00Oslo Gardermoen
8h 25m
1 stop
DUB14:25Dublin
22 Jan
DUB16:30Dublin
10h 55m
1 stop
OSL03:25Oslo Gardermoen

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Oslo to Dublin

If you're looking for one-way flights from Oslo to Dublin, view some of our deals below provided by Norwegian, Ryanair and SAS
Ryanair
11 Dec
OSL04:30Oslo Gardermoen
12h 35m
2 stops
DUB17:05Dublin
Multiple Airlines
10 Dec
OSL17:05Oslo Gardermoen
10h 50m
1 stop
DUB03:55Dublin
Ryanair
10 Dec
TRF06:10Oslo Sandefjord
13h 35m
1 stop
DUB19:45Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Dublin from Oslo

Find and compare round-trip flight prices for your last-minute flight from Oslo to Dublin
Multiple Airlines
6 Dec
TRF16:00Oslo Sandefjord
27h 00m
1 stop
DUB19:00Dublin
13 Dec
DUB02:30Dublin
24h 10m
2 stops
TRF02:40Oslo Sandefjord
Ryanair
6 Dec
TRF09:05Oslo Sandefjord
8h 45m
2 stops
DUB17:50Dublin
13 Dec
DUB02:30Dublin
24h 10m
2 stops
TRF02:40Oslo Sandefjord
Multiple Airlines
6 Dec
TRF16:00Oslo Sandefjord
16h 55m
1 stop
DUB08:55Dublin
13 Dec
DUB12:05Dublin
17h 50m
1 stop
TRF05:55Oslo Sandefjord
Multiple Airlines
6 Dec
OSL10:30Oslo Gardermoen
17h 25m
2 stops
DUB03:55Dublin
13 Dec
DUB01:30Dublin
5h 25m
1 stop
OSL06:55Oslo Gardermoen
Multiple Airlines
6 Dec
OSL17:05Oslo Gardermoen
10h 50m
1 stop
DUB03:55Dublin
13 Dec
DUB01:30Dublin
5h 25m
1 stop
OSL06:55Oslo Gardermoen
Multiple Airlines
6 Dec
OSL17:05Oslo Gardermoen
10h 50m
1 stop
DUB03:55Dublin
13 Dec
DUB08:35Dublin
2h 10m
OSL10:45Oslo Gardermoen

Best airlines flying from Oslo to Dublin

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Oslo to Dublin with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Norwegian
PriceFrom €65
Free cancellation
Rating
6.2

  • Are airlines flying from Oslo to Dublin offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Oslo to Dublin, such as Norwegian and SAS may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Oslo to Dublin by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Oslo to Dublin is 1264.7 km. By plane, this route typically takes 2h 20m.


Alternative routes for Oslo to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Stavanger to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time14h 20m
Cheapest price€115
Oslo to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time12h 50m
Cheapest price€54
Trondheim to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time6h 20m
Cheapest price€224

Similar Oslo to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Oslo to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland