Cheap flights from Ireland to Sibiu

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 19/10
Tue 26/10

Flight information for Ireland to Sibiu

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Ireland to Sibiu
Best price found83€The best flight deal from Ireland to Sibiu found on momondo in the last 72 hours is 83€
Fastest flight time3h 30mThe fastest flight from Ireland to Sibiu takes 3h 30m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Ireland to Sibiu. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dublin Airport - Sibiu Airport.
Airports in Sibiu1 airportThere is 1 airport near Sibiu: Sibiu (SBZ)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Ireland to Sibiu

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Sibiu from Ireland?

Lufthansa

Lufthansa is the most popular carrier operating from Ireland to Sibiu

What is the cheapest Ireland to Sibiu flight route?

Dublin - Sibiu

Fly from Dublin to Sibiu for the best Ireland - Sibiu flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Ireland to Sibiu

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Ireland to Sibiu by changing tabs
Ryanair
29 Nov
DUB11:25Dublin
3h 30m
SBZ14:55Sibiu
1 Dec
SBZ06:15Sibiu
9h 40m
1 stop
DUB15:55Dublin
Multiple Airlines
29 Nov
DUB16:50Dublin
12h 55m
1 stop
SBZ05:45Sibiu
1 Dec
SBZ06:15Sibiu
9h 40m
1 stop
DUB15:55Dublin
Ryanair
29 Nov
DUB13:05Dublin
24h 45m
2 stops
SBZ13:50Sibiu
1 Dec
SBZ06:15Sibiu
9h 40m
1 stop
DUB15:55Dublin
Ryanair
29 Nov
DUB13:05Dublin
24h 45m
2 stops
SBZ13:50Sibiu
1 Dec
SBZ06:15Sibiu
13h 25m
2 stops
DUB19:40Dublin
Multiple Airlines
28 Jan
DUB17:05Dublin
12h 45m
1 stop
SBZ05:50Sibiu
31 Jan
SBZ17:20Sibiu
3h 30m
DUB20:50Dublin
Ryanair
28 Jan
DUB10:30Dublin
3h 30m
SBZ14:00Sibiu
31 Jan
SBZ17:20Sibiu
3h 30m
DUB20:50Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Sibiu from Ireland

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Ireland to Sibiu
Multiple Airlines
23 Oct
DUB11:35Dublin
19h 10m
1 stop
SBZ06:45Sibiu
26 Oct
SBZ02:10Sibiu
17h 35m
1 stop
DUB19:45Dublin
Multiple Airlines
23 Oct
DUB02:30Dublin
28h 15m
1 stop
SBZ06:45Sibiu
26 Oct
SBZ02:10Sibiu
19h 35m
2 stops
DUB21:45Dublin
Multiple Airlines
23 Oct
DUB02:30Dublin
28h 15m
1 stop
SBZ06:45Sibiu
26 Oct
SBZ02:10Sibiu
36h 25m
3 stops
DUB14:35Dublin
Multiple Airlines
23 Oct
DUB07:55Dublin
28h 05m
2 stops
SBZ12:00Sibiu
26 Oct
SBZ09:35Sibiu
29h 00m
3 stops
DUB14:35Dublin
Multiple Airlines
23 Oct
DUB13:45Dublin
28h 00m
3 stops
SBZ17:45Sibiu
26 Oct
SBZ09:35Sibiu
29h 00m
3 stops
DUB14:35Dublin

Best airlines flying from Ireland to Sibiu

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Ireland to Sibiu with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Lufthansa
PriceFrom 210€
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4

  • Are airlines flying from Ireland to Sibiu offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Ireland to Sibiu are responding to the global pandemic. The following airline may have a flexible change policy to help accommodate travellers: Lufthansa.


Alternative routes for Ireland to Sibiu

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Sibiu Flights
Fastest flight time3h 30m
Cheapest price30€
Dublin to Timisoara Flights
Fastest flight time6h 30m
Cheapest price35€
Dublin to Cluj Napoca Flights
Fastest flight time3h 05m
Cheapest price54€
Dublin to Bucharest Flights
Fastest flight time3h 35m
Cheapest price58€
Dublin to Iaşi Flights
Fastest flight time3h 15m
Cheapest price66€
Dublin to Bacău Flights
Fastest flight time12h 05m
Cheapest price79€
Dublin to Suceava Flights
Fastest flight time21h 10m
Cheapest price106€
Dublin to Oradea Flights
Fastest flight time12h 20m
Cheapest price117€
Cork to Bucharest Flights
Fastest flight time9h 15m
Cheapest price171€

Similar Ireland to Sibiu flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Ireland to Sibiu route

Flights to other cities in Romania

Lost the lust for Sibiu? Check out some flights to other cities in Romania