Cheap flights from Colombo to Dublin from €1

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 7/12
Tue 14/12

Flight information for Colombo to Dublin

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Colombo to Dublin
Fastest flight time23h 30mThe fastest flight from Colombo to Dublin takes 23h 30m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Colombo to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Colombo Bandaranaike Intl Airport - Dublin Airport.
Airports in Dublin1 airportThere is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Colombo to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Colombo to Dublin?

October

The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from Colombo is October. The most expensive is February.

What is the cheapest Colombo to Dublin flight route?

Colombo Bandaranaike Intl - Dublin

Fly from Colombo Bandaranaike Intl to Dublin for the best Colombo - Dublin flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Colombo to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Colombo to Dublin by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
14 Feb
CMB13:25Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
25h 10m
2 stops
DUB14:35Dublin
28 Feb
DUB00:15Dublin
24h 40m
2 stops
CMB00:55Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
Turkish Airlines
24 Jan
CMB16:35Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
23h 30m
2 stops
DUB16:05Dublin
1 Feb
DUB12:05Dublin
20h 25m
2 stops
CMB08:30Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
Multiple Airlines
19 Dec
CMB21:35Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
22h 30m
2 stops
DUB20:05Dublin
27 Dec
DUB05:20Dublin
14h 05m
1 stop
CMB19:25Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
Multiple Airlines
21 Jan
CMB07:50Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
26h 30m
1 stop
DUB10:20Dublin
4 Feb
DUB08:05Dublin
18h 05m
1 stop
CMB02:10Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
Turkish Airlines
24 Jan
CMB16:35Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
23h 30m
2 stops
DUB16:05Dublin
6 Feb
DUB06:05Dublin
18h 00m
2 stops
CMB00:05Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
Turkish Airlines
18 Jan
CMB16:35Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
17h 30m
2 stops
DUB10:05Dublin
1 Feb
DUB12:05Dublin
36h 00m
2 stops
CMB00:05Colombo Bandaranaike Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Colombo to Dublin

If you're looking for one-way flights from Colombo to Dublin, view some of our deals below provided by LOT and Turkish Airlines
Multiple Airlines
7 Dec
CMB21:35Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
39h 00m
3 stops
DUB12:35Dublin
LOT
8 Dec
CMB03:05Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
30h 45m
1 stop
DUB09:50Dublin
Turkish Airlines
9 Dec
CMB15:20Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
24h 35m
2 stops
DUB15:55Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Dublin from Colombo

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Colombo to Dublin
Multiple Airlines
8 Dec
CMB21:55Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
22h 10m
2 stops
DUB20:05Dublin
16 Dec
DUB09:10Dublin
29h 05m
2 stops
CMB14:15Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
Emirates
8 Dec
CMB21:55Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
13h 55m
1 stop
DUB11:50Dublin
16 Dec
DUB07:55Dublin
30h 20m
1 stop
CMB14:15Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
€1,029
Find similar
Qatar Airways
9 Dec
CMB15:05Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
22h 10m
1 stop
DUB13:15Dublin
16 Dec
DUB02:20Dublin
19h 45m
1 stop
CMB22:05Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
€1,204
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
8 Dec
CMB21:55Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
22h 10m
2 stops
DUB20:05Dublin
16 Dec
DUB06:50Dublin
31h 25m
3 stops
CMB14:15Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
Multiple Airlines
9 Dec
CMB05:20Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
42h 40m
3 stops
DUB00:00Dublin
16 Dec
DUB11:45Dublin
31h 40m
3 stops
CMB19:25Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
Multiple Airlines
9 Dec
CMB15:20Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
28h 45m
2 stops
DUB20:05Dublin
16 Dec
DUB11:45Dublin
31h 40m
3 stops
CMB19:25Colombo Bandaranaike Intl

  • How far is Colombo to Dublin by plane?

    A flight from Colombo to Dublin will travel around 9125.3 km. By plane, this route typically takes 15h 15m.


Alternative routes for Colombo to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Colombo to Milltown (Kerry) Flights
Fastest flight time22h 10m
Cheapest price€2,624

Similar Colombo to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Colombo to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland