Cheap flights from Italy to Cork from €36

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Thu 9/2
Thu 16/2

Flight information for Italy to Cork

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Italy to Cork

Fastest flight time

2h 40m

Direct flights

Every day

Airports in Cork

1 airport
The fastest flight from Italy to Cork takes 2h 40m
Direct flights go from Italy to Cork every day.
There is 1 airport near Cork: Cork (ORK)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Italy to Cork

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Italy to Cork flight route?

Venice Marco Polo - Cork. Fly from Venice Marco Polo to Cork for the best Italy - Cork flight prices

Easily compare return flights from Italy to Cork

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Italy to Cork by changing tabs
Ryanair
4 Mar
BGY15:45Bergamo Orio Al Serio
2h 40m
ORK18:25Cork
7 Mar
ORK08:50Cork
2h 25m
BGY11:15Bergamo Orio Al Serio
Multiple Airlines
18 Mar
BGY11:55Bergamo Orio Al Serio
6h 55m
1 stop
ORK18:50Cork
21 Mar
ORK11:10Cork
5h 15m
1 stop
BGY16:25Bergamo Orio Al Serio
Ryanair
4 Mar
BGY15:45Bergamo Orio Al Serio
2h 40m
ORK18:25Cork
7 Mar
ORK17:25Cork
23h 20m
1 stop
BGY16:45Bergamo Orio Al Serio
Ryanair
20 Apr
BGY01:50Bergamo Orio Al Serio
2h 40m
ORK04:30Cork
25 Apr
ORK04:15Cork
2h 25m
BGY06:40Bergamo Orio Al Serio
Ryanair
20 Apr
BGY01:50Bergamo Orio Al Serio
2h 40m
ORK04:30Cork
25 Apr
ORK04:15Cork
2h 25m
BGY06:40Bergamo Orio Al Serio
Ryanair
4 Mar
MXP14:50Milan Malpensa
12h 55m
1 stop
ORK03:45Cork
7 Mar
ORK01:10Cork
15h 00m
1 stop
MXP16:10Milan Malpensa

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Italy to Cork

If you're looking for one-way flights from Italy to Cork, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
25 Mar
TRN13:20Turin Citta Di Torino
16h 10m
1 stop
ORK05:30Cork
Multiple Airlines
3 Mar
FCO13:30Rome Fiumicino
25h 40m
1 stop
ORK15:10Cork
Ryanair
10 Feb
FCO08:50Rome Fiumicino
3h 30m
ORK12:20Cork

Search last-minute flights to Cork from Italy

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Italy to Cork
Ryanair
10 Feb
FCO08:50Rome Fiumicino
3h 30m
ORK12:20Cork
12 Feb
ORK05:40Cork
33h 10m
2 stops
FCO14:50Rome Fiumicino
Multiple Airlines
11 Feb
MXP04:45Milan Malpensa
13h 05m
1 stop
ORK17:50Cork
13 Feb
ORK14:50Cork
24h 25m
2 stops
MXP15:15Milan Malpensa
Ryanair
11 Feb
BGY05:20Bergamo Orio Al Serio
10h 55m
1 stop
ORK16:15Cork
13 Feb
ORK14:50Cork
27h 05m
2 stops
BGY17:55Bergamo Orio Al Serio
Ryanair
10 Feb
FCO08:50Rome Fiumicino
3h 30m
ORK12:20Cork
12 Feb
ORK16:00Cork
25h 59m
3 stops
FCO17:59Rome Fiumicino
KLM
11 Feb
LIN01:25Milan Linate
7h 05m
1 stop
ORK08:30Cork
13 Feb
ORK08:00Cork
8h 55m
1 stop
LIN16:55Milan Linate
Ryanair
11 Feb
BGY15:45Bergamo Orio Al Serio
2h 40m
ORK18:25Cork
13 Feb
ORK14:50Cork
27h 05m
2 stops
BGY17:55Bergamo Orio Al Serio

Ryanair flights from Italy to Cork

Our best Ryanair deals on Italy to Cork flight tickets
Ryanair
4 Mar
BGY15:45Bergamo Orio Al Serio
2h 40m
ORK18:25Cork
7 Mar
ORK08:50Cork
2h 25m
BGY11:15Bergamo Orio Al Serio
Ryanair
4 Mar
BGY15:45Bergamo Orio Al Serio
2h 40m
ORK18:25Cork
7 Mar
ORK17:25Cork
23h 20m
1 stop
BGY16:45Bergamo Orio Al Serio
Ryanair
20 Apr
BGY01:50Bergamo Orio Al Serio
2h 40m
ORK04:30Cork
25 Apr
ORK04:15Cork
2h 25m
BGY06:40Bergamo Orio Al Serio

KLM flights from Italy to Cork

Our best KLM deals on Italy to Cork flight tickets
KLM
4 Mar
LIN01:25Milan Linate
7h 05m
1 stop
ORK08:30Cork
7 Mar
ORK08:00Cork
8h 55m
1 stop
LIN16:55Milan Linate
KLM
25 Jun
LIN15:50Milan Linate
27h 00m
1 stop
ORK18:50Cork
9 Jul
ORK02:10Cork
15h 30m
1 stop
LIN17:40Milan Linate
KLM
3 Jul
PSA11:30Pisa Gal Galilei
8h 10m
1 stop
ORK19:40Cork
10 Jul
ORK09:25Cork
7h 10m
1 stop
PSA16:35Pisa Gal Galilei

Alternative routes for Italy to Cork

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Milan to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 40m
Cheapest price€46
Venice to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 55m
Cheapest price€51
Rome to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time5h 05m
Cheapest price€60
Naples to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time3h 20m
Cheapest price€68
Pisa to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 50m
Cheapest price€63
Bologna to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 50m
Cheapest price€61
Turin to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 30m
Cheapest price€51
Bari to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time3h 25m
Cheapest price€78
Florence to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time4h 35m
Cheapest price€88
Venice to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time2h 45m
Cheapest price€44
Verona to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 40m
Cheapest price€58
Milan to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time2h 40m
Cheapest price€58

Similar Italy to Cork flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Italy to Cork route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Cork? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland

Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Italy to Cork . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Flights from Italy to Cork with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

Once all potential Italy to Cork flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to Cork from Italy. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.