Find cheap flights to Venice

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 7/8
Sat 14/8

Cheapest flights to Venice airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Venice airports from your nearest city or airport
Dublin
Verona

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Dublin TO Venice

Dublin (DUB) to Venice Treviso A. Canova Airport (TSF)

Typically, flights to Venice from Dublin are cheaper when flying from Dublin to Venice Treviso A. Canova, which has an average price of 128€

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO VENICE FROM DUBLINJanuary23% cheaperFlying from Dublin to Venice costs on average just 123€ in January
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO VENICE FROM DUBLINJune27% more expensiveIt costs about 204€ for flights to Venice from Dublin in June
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO VENICE FROM DUBLINSeptember275% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Venice from Dublin in September than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Venice?

  • What is the absolute cheapest flight to Venice?

    Users booking trips to Venice from Katowice found flights 98% cheaper than the average price of flights to Venice. To find the cheapest price to Venice from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

  • What is the cheapest month to fly to Venice?

    If you don’t want to visit Venice in January, then you should wait until March to fly from Ireland, when ticket prices are also cheap, with an average price of 127€.

  • How far in advance should I book a flight to Venice?

    Most flyers found that booking tickets 60 days in advance of their planned departure date is the best time to get cheap flights to Venice. During this timeframe, flight prices are around 161€. Keep in mind that you might be able to find cheaper flights to Venice at any time. In fact, our users found flights for as low as 41€ in the past 72 hours.

  • What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Venice?

    On average, the least expensive day to fly to Venice from Ireland is on a Tuesday. momondo users have found tickets for Tuesday departures for as low as 162€. However, this price may fluctuate depending on the airline, the season, and holidays. When flying out on a Sunday, the most expensive travel day of the week, you can expect to see flight prices from Ireland to Venice for around 201€.

  • What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Venice?

    Our data shows that the cheapest Ireland to Venice flights are usually those with departure times at midday. Our users have found flights to Venice at midday for as low as 142€. Flights to Venice are more costly in the evening, with an average ticket price of 218€. Departure times in the evening fall within the peak daily travel times, which is why tickets can be more expensive.

  • When is the best time to plan a beach trip to Venice?

    Visitors planning their holidays in Venice should book their flights for July or August if they are planning on visiting Lido Beach.

  • Is there an alternative airport near Venice?

    Venice Treviso A. Canova Airport, Trieste Ronchi dei Legionari Airport, Verona Airport, Bologna Guglielmo Marconi Airport or Bolzano Airport can be an alternative airport used for travel to Venice.

  • Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Venice?

    The cheapest airport near Venice is typically Venice Treviso A. Canova Airport, with an average price of 130€/person. These prices vary based on where travellers are coming from. It is suggested that travellers looking to save money try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.


Venice flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in Ireland to Venice found recently by users on momondo
Ryanair
9 Aug
DUB13:30Dublin
2h 40m
TSF16:10Venice Treviso A. Canova
13 Aug
TSF17:35Venice Treviso A. Canova
2h 40m
DUB20:15Dublin
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
7 Aug
DUB01:40Dublin
11h 10m
1 stop
VCE12:50Venice Marco Polo
14 Aug
VCE14:40Venice Marco Polo
16h 15m
1 stop
DUB06:55Dublin
Ryanair
13 Aug
DUB13:20Dublin
2h 40m
TSF16:00Venice Treviso A. Canova
16 Aug
TSF17:35Venice Treviso A. Canova
2h 40m
DUB20:15Dublin
Ryanair
16 Aug
DUB13:30Dublin
2h 40m
TSF16:10Venice Treviso A. Canova
18 Aug
TSF16:20Venice Treviso A. Canova
2h 40m
DUB19:00Dublin
Ryanair
8 Aug
DUB10:35Dublin
2h 40m
TSF13:15Venice Treviso A. Canova
11 Aug
TSF16:20Venice Treviso A. Canova
2h 40m
DUB19:00Dublin
Ryanair
13 Aug
DUB13:20Dublin
2h 40m
TSF16:00Venice Treviso A. Canova
16 Aug
TSF17:35Venice Treviso A. Canova
2h 40m
DUB20:15Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Venice

If you're looking for one-way flights from Ireland to Venice, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
22 Sep
DUB12:00Dublin
2h 40m
TSF14:40Venice Treviso A. Canova
Multiple Airlines
22 Sep
DUB04:50Dublin
30h 45m
2 stops
VCE11:35Venice Marco Polo
Ryanair
25 Aug
DUB12:15Dublin
2h 40m
TSF14:55Venice Treviso A. Canova

Which airlines fly to Venice?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Venice

Airports near Venice

Below you will find all the airports in Venice along with their distance from the city centre

Popular routes to Venice

Most frequently searched flights to Venice along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Dublin to Venice Flights
Fastest flight time2h 40m
Cheapest price41€
Cork to Venice Flights
Fastest flight time4h 30m
Cheapest price169€
Shannon to Venice Flights
Fastest flight time14h 25m
Cheapest price362€

Start planning your trip to Venice