Effective 1 May, we’re updating our Privacy and Cookie Policies. OK

Find cheap flights to Faro

Mon 22/4
Mon 29/4
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

When is the best time to fly to Faro?

+780.0%
+520.0%
+260.0%
Base
Price
33 - 284 EUR
Temperature
15 - 27 °C
Precipitation
0 - 1 mm

Faro flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to Faro found recently by users on momondo
Quickest
Cheapest
Ryanair
Ryanair
DUB
17:40
Dublin airport
2h 55m
20:35
FAO
Faro airport
Ryanair
FAO
21:00
Faro airport
2h 55m
23:55
DUB
Dublin airport
59 EUR
Ryanair
Ryanair
DUB
20:35
Dublin airport
2h 55m
23:30
FAO
Faro airport
Ryanair
FAO
13:50
Faro airport
2h 55m
16:45
DUB
Dublin airport
59 EUR
Ryanair
Ryanair
ORK
18:10
Cork airport
2h 40m
20:50
FAO
Faro airport
Ryanair
FAO
15:05
Faro airport
2h 40m
17:45
ORK
Cork airport
59 EUR
Ryanair
Ryanair
ORK
18:10
Cork airport
2h 40m
20:50
FAO
Faro airport
Ryanair
FAO
15:05
Faro airport
2h 40m
17:45
ORK
Cork airport
59 EUR
Ryanair
Ryanair
ORK
18:10
Cork airport
2h 40m
20:50
FAO
Faro airport
Ryanair
FAO
15:05
Faro airport
2h 40m
17:45
ORK
Cork airport
60 EUR
Ryanair
Ryanair
ORK
18:10
Cork airport
2h 40m
20:50
FAO
Faro airport
Ryanair
FAO
15:05
Faro airport
2h 40m
17:45
ORK
Cork airport
60 EUR
Aer Lingus
Aer Lingus
ORK
21:00
Cork airport
2h 30m
23:30
FAO
Faro airport
Aer Lingus
FAO
15:05
Faro airport
2h 40m
17:45
ORK
Cork airport
122 EUR
Aer Lingus
Aer Lingus
ORK
21:00
Cork airport
2h 30m
23:30
FAO
Faro airport
Aer Lingus
FAO
15:05
Faro airport
2h 40m
17:45
ORK
Cork airport
122 EUR
Ryanair
Ryanair
ORK
18:10
Cork airport
2h 40m
20:50
FAO
Faro airport
Ryanair
FAO
15:05
Faro airport
2h 40m
17:45
ORK
Cork airport
59 EUR
Ryanair
Ryanair
ORK
18:10
Cork airport
2h 40m
20:50
FAO
Faro airport
Ryanair
FAO
15:05
Faro airport
2h 40m
17:45
ORK
Cork airport
59 EUR
Ryanair
Ryanair
ORK
18:10
Cork airport
2h 40m
20:50
FAO
Faro airport
Ryanair
FAO
15:05
Faro airport
2h 40m
17:45
ORK
Cork airport
60 EUR
Ryanair
Ryanair
ORK
18:10
Cork airport
2h 40m
20:50
FAO
Faro airport
Ryanair
FAO
15:05
Faro airport
2h 40m
17:45
ORK
Cork airport
60 EUR

Airports near Faro

Below you will find all the airports in Faro along with their distance from the city centre
Faro
2 km from city centre

Quick facts about Faro

Time, currency, and the basics — see the local time and get an idea of how much money you will spend on the basics in Faro
Local time
Currency
Euro
Beer
Pint of beer
0.87 EUR
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
7.50 EUR
Public transport
One-way ticket
2.25 EUR

Start planning your trip to Faro