Cheap flights from London to Phoenix from €488

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 3/12
Fri 10/12

Flight information for London to Phoenix

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London to Phoenix
Fastest flight time11h 05mThe fastest flight from London to Phoenix takes 11h 05m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from London to Phoenix. Popular non-direct route for this connection is London Heathrow Airport - Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport.
Airports in Phoenix2 airportsThere are 2 airports near Phoenix: Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl (PHX), Phoenix-Mesa Gateway (AZA)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from London to Phoenix

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from London to Phoenix?

February

The cheapest time of year to fly to Phoenix from London is February. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest day to depart London for Phoenix?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from London to Phoenix?

in the morning

London to Phoenix flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the morning than in the morning

What is the cheapest London to Phoenix flight route?

London Heathrow - Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

Fly from London Heathrow to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl for the best London - Phoenix flight prices

How far in advance should you book London to Phoenix flights?

47 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from London to Phoenix is approximately 47 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from London to Phoenix

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London to Phoenix by changing tabs
Delta
21 Feb
LHR03:40London Heathrow
21h 21m
2 stops
PHX01:01Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
3 Mar
PHX02:30Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
15h 50m
2 stops
LHR18:20London Heathrow
KLM
5 Mar
LHR01:30London Heathrow
22h 24m
2 stops
PHX23:54Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
9 Mar
PHX02:15Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
17h 15m
1 stop
LHR19:30London Heathrow
United Airlines
25 Jan
LHR01:50London Heathrow
19h 05m
2 stops
PHX20:55Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
30 Jan
PHX14:14Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
18h 21m
2 stops
LHR08:35London Heathrow
Brussels Airlines
1 Feb
LHR01:50London Heathrow
21h 13m
2 stops
PHX23:03Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
9 Feb
PHX07:45Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
14h 15m
1 stop
LHR22:00London Heathrow
Lufthansa
17 Jan
LHR03:30London Heathrow
18h 44m
2 stops
PHX22:14Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
1 Feb
PHX06:59Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
16h 16m
1 stop
LHR23:15London Heathrow
British Airways
10 Jan
LHR07:05London Heathrow
17h 50m
1 stop
PHX00:55Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
17 Jan
PHX13:05Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
14h 05m
1 stop
LHR03:10London Heathrow

Find the cheapest one-way flights from London to Phoenix

If you're looking for one-way flights from London to Phoenix, view some of our deals below provided by Iberia
Multiple Airlines
12 Jan
LHR01:00London Heathrow
22h 31m
2 stops
PHX23:31Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
Multiple Airlines
10 Dec
LHR01:30London Heathrow
22h 38m
2 stops
PHX00:08Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
Multiple Airlines
8 Dec
LHR03:15London Heathrow
20h 26m
2 stops
PHX23:41Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

Search last-minute flights to Phoenix from London

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from London to Phoenix
Multiple Airlines
4 Dec
LHR01:50London Heathrow
18h 45m
2 stops
PHX20:35Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
9 Dec
PHX06:50Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
16h 25m
1 stop
LHR23:15London Heathrow
€1,007
Find similar
Finnair
4 Dec
LHR09:15London Heathrow
11h 05m
PHX20:20Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
7 Dec
PHX15:25Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
9h 55m
LHR01:20London Heathrow
€1,028
Find similar
Brussels Airlines
4 Dec
LHR01:50London Heathrow
20h 56m
2 stops
PHX22:46Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
10 Dec
PHX07:40Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
25h 40m
2 stops
LHR09:20London Heathrow
€1,042
Find similar
SAS
3 Dec
LHR04:55London Heathrow
19h 55m
2 stops
PHX00:50Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
7 Dec
PHX01:30Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
29h 00m
2 stops
LHR06:30London Heathrow
€1,091
Find similar
Lufthansa
3 Dec
LHR01:30London Heathrow
19h 05m
2 stops
PHX20:35Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
9 Dec
PHX05:00Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
14h 55m
1 stop
LHR19:55London Heathrow
€1,173
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
4 Dec
LHR01:50London Heathrow
18h 45m
2 stops
PHX20:35Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
8 Dec
PHX05:00Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
17h 45m
2 stops
LHR22:45London Heathrow
€1,008
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from London to Phoenix offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from London to Phoenix are responding to the global pandemic. The following airline may have a flexible change policy to help accommodate travellers: American Airlines.

  • How far is London to Phoenix by plane?

    The distance between London and Phoenix is about 8475.8 km. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 11h 05m.