Flights Europe Portugal Faro Dublin - Faro

Flights from Dublin to Faro

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Dublin to Faro flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Faro by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Ryanair
Ryanair
DUB
21:25
Dublin airport
2h 55m
00:20
+1
FAO
Faro airport
Ryanair
FAO
13:50
Faro airport
2h 55m
16:45
DUB
Dublin airport
50 EUR
Ryanair
Ryanair
DUB
20:35
Dublin airport
2h 55m
23:30
FAO
Faro airport
Ryanair
FAO
21:00
Faro airport
2h 55m
23:55
DUB
Dublin airport
50 EUR
Ryanair
Ryanair
DUB
20:35
Dublin airport
2h 55m
23:30
FAO
Faro airport
Ryanair
FAO
13:50
Faro airport
2h 55m
16:45
DUB
Dublin airport
50 EUR
Ryanair
Ryanair
DUB
21:25
Dublin airport
2h 55m
00:20
+1
FAO
Faro airport
Ryanair
FAO
13:50
Faro airport
2h 55m
16:45
DUB
Dublin airport
50 EUR
Ryanair
Ryanair
DUB
20:35
Dublin airport
2h 55m
23:30
FAO
Faro airport
Ryanair
FAO
21:00
Faro airport
2h 55m
23:55
DUB
Dublin airport
50 EUR
Ryanair
Ryanair
DUB
20:35
Dublin airport
2h 55m
23:30
FAO
Faro airport
Ryanair
FAO
13:50
Faro airport
2h 55m
16:45
DUB
Dublin airport
50 EUR

How to get the cheapest flight from Dublin to Faro

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY
January
The cheapest time of year to fly to Faro from Dublin is January. The most expensive is July.
CHEAPEST DAY TO FLY
Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.
CHEAPEST TIME TO FLY
at midday
Dublin to Faro flights are approximately 42% more expensive in the morning than at midday
CHEAPEST AIRLINE
Transavia
Transavia, TAP AIR PORTUGAL, and Ryanair are the most popular carriers operating from Dublin to Faro
CHEAPEST ROUTE
Dublin - Faro
Fly from Dublin to Faro for the best Dublin - Faro flight prices
DUB
Dublin
FAO
Faro
CHEAPEST TIME TO BOOK
19 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Dublin to Faro is approximately 19 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Dublin to Faro

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Faro
Fastest flight time
2h 55m
The fastest flight from Dublin to Faro takes 2h 55m.
Direct flights
Every day
Direct flights go from Dublin to Faro every day.
Airports in Faro
1 airport
There is 1 airport near Faro: Faro (FAO)

Alternative routes for Dublin to Faro

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times

Flights from Dublin to:

Flights to Faro from:

Flights Europe Portugal Faro Dublin - Faro