Cheap flights from Rome to Cork from €22

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 30/5
Mon 6/6

Flight information for Rome to Cork
(ROM to ORK)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Rome to Cork

Best price found

€22

Fastest flight time

6h 50m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Cork

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Cork from Rome in the past 72 hours is €22. The best return flight deal from Rome to Cork found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €75.
The fastest flight from Rome to Cork takes 6h 50m
There are no direct flights from Rome to Cork. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Rome Fiumicino Airport - Cork Airport and Rome Ciampino Airport - Cork Airport.
There is 1 airport near Cork: Cork (ORK)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Rome to Cork

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Rome to Cork?

March

The cheapest time of year to fly to Cork from Rome is March. The most expensive is February.

What is the cheapest Rome to Cork flight route?

Rome Fiumicino - Cork

Fly from Rome Fiumicino to Cork for the best Rome - Cork flight prices

Rome Fiumicino Airport (FCO) to Cork Airport (ORK)€118
Search Flight Deals
Rome Ciampino Airport (CIA) to Cork Airport (ORK)€128
Search Flight Deals
Rome Fiumicino Airport (FCO) to Shannon Airport (SNN)€81
Search Flight Deals

If you are looking to fly from Rome to Cork, you are most likely going to fly from Rome Fiumicino Airport to Cork Airport, the most popular airports on that route. You may be looking for an airport near Rome Fiumicino Airport to depart from when travelling to Cork and luckily, there are options! You can try Rome Ciampino Airport which is located in Rome or Rome Fiumicino Airport which is located in Rome. When travelling from Rome, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly into when you land in Cork. Good options for arrival airports in Cork, you can try Cork Airport (in Cork) or Shannon Airport (in Shannon). The cheapest route from Rome to Cork is FCO — SNN with an average price of €81 RT during the month of May.


Easily compare return flights from Rome to Cork

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Rome to Cork by changing tabs
Ryanair
20 Jun
FCO08:20Rome Fiumicino
32h 40m
2 stops
ORK17:00Cork
28 Jun
ORK16:35Cork
19h 35m
2 stops
FCO12:10Rome Fiumicino
Multiple Airlines
20 Jun
FCO08:20Rome Fiumicino
32h 40m
2 stops
ORK17:00Cork
28 Jun
ORK14:50Cork
17h 15m
1 stop
FCO08:05Rome Fiumicino
Ryanair
20 Jun
FCO08:20Rome Fiumicino
32h 40m
2 stops
ORK17:00Cork
28 Jun
ORK16:35Cork
19h 35m
2 stops
FCO12:10Rome Fiumicino
Multiple Airlines
20 Jun
FCO11:10Rome Fiumicino
29h 50m
2 stops
ORK17:00Cork
30 Jun
ORK16:50Cork
24h 15m
2 stops
FCO17:05Rome Fiumicino
Ryanair
10 Sep
CIA02:50Rome Ciampino
5h 50m
1 stop
ORK08:40Cork
12 Sep
ORK04:00Cork
13h 50m
1 stop
CIA17:50Rome Ciampino
Multiple Airlines
8 Jul
FCO04:10Rome Fiumicino
14h 05m
1 stop
ORK18:15Cork
10 Jul
ORK16:30Cork
26h 55m
2 stops
FCO19:25Rome Fiumicino

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Rome to Cork

If you're looking for one-way flights from Rome to Cork, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair and Vueling
Ryanair
16 Jun
FCO07:05Rome Fiumicino
4h 50m
1 stop
ORK11:55Cork
Multiple Airlines
26 Jun
CIA17:35Rome Ciampino
18h 40m
2 stops
ORK12:15Cork
Vueling
28 Sep
FCO11:20Rome Fiumicino
17h 30m
1 stop
ORK04:50Cork

Search last-minute flights to Cork from Rome

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Rome to Cork
Ryanair
1 Jun
FCO04:20Rome Fiumicino
37h 50m
2 stops
ORK18:10Cork
4 Jun
ORK04:45Cork
26h 30m
1 stop
FCO07:15Rome Fiumicino
Multiple Airlines
2 Jun
FCO01:50Rome Fiumicino
26h 25m
2 stops
ORK04:15Cork
5 Jun
ORK09:15Cork
28h 30m
2 stops
FCO13:45Rome Fiumicino
Ryanair
1 Jun
CIA17:55Rome Ciampino
24h 30m
1 stop
ORK18:25Cork
4 Jun
ORK03:30Cork
28h 25m
2 stops
CIA07:55Rome Ciampino
Ryanair
1 Jun
CIA17:55Rome Ciampino
24h 30m
1 stop
ORK18:25Cork
4 Jun
ORK03:30Cork
12h 45m
1 stop
CIA16:15Rome Ciampino
Ryanair
1 Jun
FCO04:20Rome Fiumicino
37h 50m
2 stops
ORK18:10Cork
4 Jun
ORK03:30Cork
24h 05m
2 stops
FCO03:35Rome Fiumicino
KLM
2 Jun
FCO15:40Rome Fiumicino
16h 00m
2 stops
ORK07:40Cork
7 Jun
ORK02:00Cork
16h 50m
1 stop
FCO18:50Rome Fiumicino

Ryanair flights from Rome to Cork

Our best Ryanair deals on Rome to Cork flight tickets
Ryanair
20 Jun
FCO08:20Rome Fiumicino
32h 40m
2 stops
ORK17:00Cork
28 Jun
ORK16:35Cork
19h 35m
2 stops
FCO12:10Rome Fiumicino
Ryanair
20 Jun
FCO08:20Rome Fiumicino
32h 40m
2 stops
ORK17:00Cork
28 Jun
ORK16:35Cork
19h 35m
2 stops
FCO12:10Rome Fiumicino
Ryanair
1 Jun
FCO04:20Rome Fiumicino
37h 50m
2 stops
ORK18:10Cork
4 Jun
ORK04:45Cork
26h 30m
1 stop
FCO07:15Rome Fiumicino

KLM flights from Rome to Cork

Our best KLM deals on Rome to Cork flight tickets
KLM
2 Jun
FCO15:40Rome Fiumicino
16h 00m
2 stops
ORK07:40Cork
7 Jun
ORK02:00Cork
16h 50m
1 stop
FCO18:50Rome Fiumicino
KLM
2 Jun
FCO15:40Rome Fiumicino
27h 40m
1 stop
ORK19:20Cork
7 Jun
ORK13:10Cork
5h 40m
1 stop
FCO18:50Rome Fiumicino
KLM
20 Jun
FCO15:40Rome Fiumicino
22h 00m
1 stop
ORK13:40Cork
28 Jun
ORK13:10Cork
5h 40m
1 stop
FCO18:50Rome Fiumicino

  • How far is Rome to Cork by plane?

    A flight from Rome to Cork will travel around 1929.3 km. By plane, this route typically takes 5h 50m.



Alternative routes for Rome to Cork

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Rome to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time3h 04m
Cheapest price€61

Similar Rome to Cork flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Rome to Cork route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Cork? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland

Why use momondo?

It is quick and easy to find Rome to Cork flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Cork that suits you.

All flight searches from Rome to Cork on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

momondo helps you find the best flight between Rome and Cork by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to Cork from Rome. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.